South Africa Tenders - 9 July 2021

79 tenders published in South Africa on 9 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 July 2021, across industries like Telecom, Meters, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Meters, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1056087 Supply and deliver Telecommunication radio equipment for Empangeni Depot Deadline20 Jul 2021 1056407 METER REPLACEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT (LABOUR ONLY) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1056995 Device: Type: Generator Protection; Application: Protection Relay; Siemens; Part No: 7um6221-5eb22-0cb0/ff Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057502 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY SYSTEM AT MILITARY POLICE DIVISION HEADQUARTERS AND CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE (Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-2 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1057537 Regret Letter for the establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a panel of contractors for the provision of electrical contracting (electrification of household connections Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057541 Regret Letter for the establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a panel of contractors for the provision of electrical contracting (electrification of household connectionsRemedi Deadline02 Aug 2021 1057543 Regret Letter for the establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a panel of contractors for the provision of electrical contracting (electrification of household connectionsRemedi Deadline02 Aug 2021 1057545 PROVISION OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT SECTOR PLAN APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEWING DISASTER MANAGEMENT SECTOR PLAN Deadline15 Jul 2021 1057546 Request for Proposals for the Establishment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for a Period of One (1) Year at Airpo Deadline04 Aug 2021 1057547 PROVISION OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT SECTOR PLAN APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEWING DISASTER MANAGEMENT SECTOR PLAN Deadline15 Jul 2021 1057548 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL AND THE RELOCATION OF WILDLIFE (SPRINGBOK) FROM ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING (EAL), MIDRAND, GAUTENG Deadline15 Jul 2021 1057549 SIC21001CIDB / HOAC – HO - 35728 ( Open Line) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1057550 The Provision of training for IT various courses for Group IT Information Technology Service Operation (ITSO ) – Technical Services & Governance (TSG) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1057551 6 of MODULE: TYPE: THYSTAT UL REGULATOR; USED ON BATTERY CHARGER Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057552 PROVISION OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER, INVESTMENT PROPERTY REGISTER AND INTANGIBLE ASSET REGISTER FOR THE YEAR ENDING 30 JUNE 2021 Deadline21 Jul 2021 1057553 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT (SIEM) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL Deadline16 Jul 2021 1057555 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OPTIMISATION OF COMPLAINTS HANDLING AND CASE MANAGEMENT PROCESS ON THE CRM SYSTEM AND MOBILE HANDHELD DEVICES FOR COMPLIANCE INSPECTIONS ON Deadline23 Jul 2021 1057556 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES[Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)] Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057558 STORAGE, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF TEXTBOOKS AND REALTED LTSM ENDING 31 AUGUST 2023 TO SCHOOLS IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline19 Jul 2021 1057559 PANEL FOR IMPLEMENTING AGENT TO UNDERTAKE TURNKEY SOLUTIONS FOR NKANDLA ELECTRIFICATION Deadline28 Jul 2021 1057560 PURCHASE OF BONDED CELLULAR UNITS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1057562 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPLICE CONDUCTORS FOR 3 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline16 Jul 2021 1057563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG AREA: PHASE 2 FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057564 Installation and Maintenance of Head Office Connectivity Link for a Period of five (5) Years Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057565 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF RE-GRAVELLING OF LANGA ROAD IN WARD 11 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057566 Maintenance of Fencing at Cape Town International Airport Deadline10 Aug 2021 1057567 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR LEASING -5 YEAR CONTRACT Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057569 CONSTRUCTION OF PAVED ROADS AND STORMWATER IN NAMAHALI: PHASE 4 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057570 CONSTRUCTION OF THE EASTERN SEASONAL COAL STOCKYARD AND ROADS AT MEDUPI POWER STATION Deadline31 Aug 2021 1057571 As and When General Building Maintenance in Limpopo Mlps Stations. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057572 UPGRADING OF QWA-QWA TOWN HALL IN PHUTHADITJHABA Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057573 The provision of maintenance and repairs of shutter gates, boom gates and sliding gates on an as and when basis Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057575 DEVICE:7UM6221-5EB22-0CB0/FF;SIEMENS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057576 Purchase and removal of 1 x 40MVA Trfr from Chrome substation in Steelpoort area Deadline20 Jul 2021 1057578 Petit CNC centralisation of stores within the Gauteng Operating Unit over a period\nof six (06) months Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057580 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE REMOVAL FOR THE FOLLOWING VARIOUS AREAS IN THE JOHANNESBURG CENTRAL AND MPUMALANGA REGIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057581 Provision of leased office premises for a period of two (2) years, renewable for a further three (3) years. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1057583 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE KZN BLACK INDUSTRIALISTS BUSINESS PROFILING Deadline03 Aug 2021 1057643 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN DISASTER RECOVERY IT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057646 FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF MILLING\nPLANT AT MATIMBA POWER STATION ON AN “AS AND WHEN”\nREQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS.\nMAT00458 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057648 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES[Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)] Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057649 PROCUREMENT OF A VIDEOGRAPHER Deadline13 Jul 2021 1057651 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN DIGITAL BILLBOARDS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Aug 2021 1057652 Provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Training Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057654 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DEEP CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MON Deadline03 Aug 2021 1057656 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF VMWARE LICENCE RENEWALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline06 Aug 2021 1057658 REPLACEMENT OF WINDOWS IN THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPAL OFFICES Deadline23 Jul 2021 1057659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE KWAZULU-NATAL INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline03 Aug 2021 1057661 Once off manufacturing and delivery of green refuse bags Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057662 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR TELEPHONE POINTS, LINES AND PROVIDE TELEPHONE HANDSET AT PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA: DURBAN PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline12 Jul 2021 1057663 NETWORK PERFORMANCE MONITORING SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT\nRENEWAL Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057664 REMOTE WORK CONNECTIVITY Deadline27 Jul 2021 1057665 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal Offices Deadline23 Jul 2021 1057666 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal OfficesInstallation and Maintenance of Head Office Connectivity Link for a Period of five (5) Years Deadline05 Aug 2021 1057668 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) hereby invites experienced, suitably qualified service providers to procure Citrix Licences. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1057669 For The Maintenance Of Railway Track With On-Track Turnout Replacement Machines Countrywide On An “As And When Required” Basis For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1057670 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE REMOVAL FOR THE FOLLOWING VARIOUS AREAS IN THE JOHANNESBURG CENTRAL AND MPUMALANGA REGIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057674 Maintenance of Air-conditioning/ HVAC system at Department of Health, New Office Park, Mahikeng, North West province for a period of three (03) years.( 36 months) CIDB GRADING: Deadline12 Aug 2021 1057676 PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARIAT SERVICES – BIDS RECEIVED Deadline02 Aug 2021 1057677 Remedial work (painting) at Estcourt Campus Deadline02 Aug 2021 1057687 As and When Supply, Delivery and Rental of Oxygen for period of 24 months in Western Cape Deadline22 Jul 2021 1057690 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) hereby invites experienced, suitably qualified service providers to procure Citrix Licences. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1057747 Supply, delivery and install of injector seals in diesel generator at Ingula Power Station Deadline09 Jul 2021 1057756 Replacement & maintenance of diesel generator for 36 months Deadline22 Jul 2021 1057764 Supply & installation of backup diesel generators & maintenance of installation thereof for college at various campuses Deadline23 Jul 2021 1057774 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND-BY DIESEL GENERATING SET AT PUBLIC SAFETY Deadline12 Jul 2021 1057816 Bullet-Proof Vests that are light weight wearable Deadline30 Jul 2021 1057943 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL GENERATOR FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Jul 2021 1057989 Supply & delivery of toner for printer Deadline14 Jul 2021 1058157 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF LARGE FORMAT SCANNERS FOR THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA (NLSA). Deadline15 Jul 2021 1058159 Cartridges Deadline13 Jul 2021 1058161 Cartridges Deadline13 Jul 2021 1058166 Supply desktop computer Deadline12 Jul 2021 1058170 Maintenance of vehicle active tracking system Deadline13 Jul 2021 1058172 Supply brother toner & brother drum Deadline12 Jul 2021 1058176 Stockpile surveyor needed for chrome stockpiles as per scope Deadline13 Jul 2021 1058178 PROVISION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) TRAINING Deadline14 Jul 2021 1058180 Remote work connectivity Deadline27 Jul 2021 1058183 Supply and delivery of stationery Deadline12 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us