South Africa Tenders - 10 July 2021

64 tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1059144 THE PROVISION OF CULLING SERVICES IN NATIONAL PARKS. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059146 Provision of Media Monitoring Services Deadline19 Jul 2021 1059147 THE EVENTS MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1059148 Blood Monitoring Services Deadline27 Jul 2021 1059149 HE AVAYA COMMUNICATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1059150 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND TRAINING ON RISK MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SYSTEM Deadline02 Aug 2021 1059151 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF WHITE VEHICLES PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1059153 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline02 Aug 2021 1059154 DESIGN, PRINT AND PRODUCTION OF CORPORATE PUBLICATIONS,PRINT COLLATERAL AND BRANDING MATERIAL FOR ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND Deadline06 Aug 2021 1059159 Surveying of Top Structures and Provide WGS 84 co-ordinates Deadline14 Jul 2021 1059164 Stormwater infrastructure maintenance Deadline14 Jul 2021 1059165 PROVISION OF DISABILITY COMPLIANCE ASSESSMENT Deadline21 Jul 2021 1059167 PROVIDE ACCESS OR SUBSCRIPTION Deadline12 Jul 2021 1059169 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER SAND Deadline14 Jul 2021 1059170 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOPS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1059174 LEASE AGREEMENT TO SUPPLY TWO AO PRINTERS Deadline04 Aug 2021 1059175 Supply and Delivery of Complete GEO Earth Ground Tester. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059177 UPGRADING OF ROAD Deadline13 Aug 2021 1059180 PROCUREMENT OF NEOLIFE CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline13 Jul 2021 1059181 Supply, Maintenance And Support Of A Multimedia Broadcast Solution Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059182 The provision of Maintenance and Support of Oracle Primavera P6 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1059183 THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline27 Jul 2021 1059189 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF D2475 Deadline13 Aug 2021 1059190 The Maintenance of the Aircraft Docking System Deadline03 Aug 2021 1059191 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRACELLING OF L561 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1059192 PURCHASE, COLLECT OBSOLETE STOCK Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059193 PAVING OF INTERNAL Deadline11 Aug 2021 1059194 DRAIN CLEARING /AND VERGE MAINTENANCE ON P393 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1059195 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON L1693 KM 10+00 TO KM13+00 Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059196 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON P494 KM2+00 TO KM8+00 UNDER KZ282 Deadline12 Aug 2021 1059197 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE OF P496 Deadline12 Aug 2021 1059198 Render cleaning services, hygiene services, fumigation/pest control and food service aid Deadline30 Jul 2021 1059199 SUPPLY, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF GRADE 10-12 LTSM SCIENCE KITS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1059200 PAVING OF ROAD Deadline11 Aug 2021 1059201 Review of Annual Financial Statements Deadline13 Jul 2021 1059202 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREET Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059203 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND TRAINING MACHINERY EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1059204 PAVING OF ROOIBOKLAGTE CEMETERY ACCESS ROAD Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059205 TO CONDUCT A TECHNOECONOMIC ASSESSMENT Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059207 UPGRADE OF THE VAALBANK WATER PURIFICATION PLANT Deadline05 Aug 2021 1059208 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF D2262 KM 0+00 TO 8+00 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1059209 CONSULTANT(S) TO DEVELOP THE SOUTH AFRICA ELECTRIC MOBILITY PROJECT AND FORMULATE Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059292 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF P425 Deadline11 Aug 2021 1059293 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD Deadline13 Aug 2021 1059294 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Aug 2021 1059295 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON P494 KM8+00 TO KM10+00 Deadline12 Aug 2021 1059296 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE OF P393 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1059297 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF D550 Deadline11 Aug 2021 1059298 SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN MULTI-FUNCTION MACHINES Deadline04 Aug 2021 1059299 Development of the Water Services Development Plans Deadline21 Jul 2021 1059300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER SAND Deadline14 Jul 2021 1059301 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF L3273 KM 0+00 TO 3+00 UNDER KZ284 Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059302 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD Deadline11 Aug 2021 1059303 BLACKTOP PATCHING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1059304 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059305 REVIEW OF ICASA’S INFORMTION TECHNOLOGY ENVIRONMENT Deadline23 Jul 2021 1059306 DESIGN,SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO AQUAPONIC SYSTEMS Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059307 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 3 ENVIRONMENTALLY CONTROLLED POULTRY STRUCTURES Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059308 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN, DRAFTING Deadline13 Aug 2021 1059309 CONSTRUCTION OF STORAGE SHED Deadline26 Jul 2021 1059310 Provision of the Technical Advisory Services Deadline10 Aug 2021 1059311 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD Deadline12 Aug 2021 1059312 The Refurbishment and Upgrade of Louwville Hostel Building Deadline03 Aug 2021 1059313 Provision of an Integrated Fitness for Duty Learner Management System Deadline31 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us