South Africa Tenders - 12 July 2021

86 tenders published in South Africa on 12 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 July 2021, across industries like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Telecom, Security Systems, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Telecom, Security Systems, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1059496 The Provision of Parking Management for Period of Three Deadline23 Jul 2021 1059570 UPGRADING OF STREETS IN ARTHERSTONE Deadline12 Aug 2021 1059858 Supply high yield toner for pentacam printer Deadline13 Jul 2021 1059859 Measurements and Floor Plans for Residences (Pretoria) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1059860 Provision of datacentre SAN including maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline03 Aug 2021 1059861 Supply HS 45A Q5945A toner cartridge Deadline13 Jul 2021 1059864 INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND TRAINING FOR OPTIMISATION MODELS FOR COAL PLANNING, SOFTWARE, PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline29 Jul 2021 1059978 Provision of: an intranet/internet database of legislation and legal publications Deadline19 Jul 2021 1059981 Supply & delivery of identification friend or foe equipment for joint operational headquarters Deadline17 Aug 2021 1059985 Technology acquistion and deployment fund(TADF) pilot programme Deadline02 Aug 2021 1059988 Provision of integrated ICT infrastructure services Deadline27 Jul 2021 1059990 Supply, installation, maintenance of integrated financial management system with business continuity plan & disaster recovery services for 5 years Deadline11 Aug 2021 1060066 Appointment of a panel of four (4) service provider for supply, branding and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE), stationery and cleaning material as and when required Deadline06 Aug 2021 1060105 Appointment of a panel of four (4) service provider for supply, branding and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE), stationery and cleaning material as and when required Deadline06 Aug 2021 1060336 Bullet-Proof Vests x 22 (see attached RFQ and sizes) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060611 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Clothing Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060784 Supply metal detector with option for outdoor walk-through detector Deadline16 Jul 2021 1060880 DEVELOPMENT OF THE PORTION OF ERF 19720, TOTAL AREA COMPRISING OF 22 700 M2 THAT IS WITHIN PORT LIMITS SITUATED AT THE WEST BANK, PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR PURPOSES OF CONDUCTING A P Deadline23 Jul 2021 1060882 RFP-FIRE COMPLIANCE ASSESSMENT AND FIRE SAFETY SOP OVER 3 YEARS FOR THE JDA Deadline10 Aug 2021 1060884 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF TUBING AND FITTINGS (PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 18 MONTHS) ASA AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline21 Jul 2021 1060886 As and When General Building Maintenance in Mpumalanga Deadline13 Jul 2021 1060888 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of cleaning consumables for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060940 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REMEDIAL WORK CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1060942 Port Engineering Dept - Electrical Contractor for 36 months (as and when required) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060944 2 EB Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060947 MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE AT ELECTROTECHNICAL SERVICES AND MAIN SUBSTATIONS WITHIN THE GEORGE AREA, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline20 Aug 2021 1060949 For the supply and delivering of general consumable products on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline13 Aug 2021 1060951 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF ESCALATORS IN SABC AUCKLAND PARK CAMPUS. Deadline23 Jul 2021 1060953 Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide for POPI act readiness assessment and to develop a comprehensive POPI act implementation plan for IC Deadline29 Jul 2021 1060954 REQUEST FOR SERVICES OF A FIRM OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS TO INVESTIGATE AND REPORT ON EXPENDITURE OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS in re ASBESTOS PROJECT Deadline23 Jul 2021 1060956 APPOINTMENT OF AN SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF TROLLEY MOVER AND ASSOCIATED PULLING AND CHARGING EQUIPMENT REPAIRS AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LIM Deadline16 Jul 2021 1060964 UPGRADING OF THE COLLIE KOEBERG SPORT COMPLEX Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060966 DEVELOPMENT OF THE PORTION OF ERF 19720, TOTAL AREA COMPRISING OF 22 700 M2 THAT IS WITHIN PORT LIMITS SITUATED AT THE WEST BANK, PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR PURPOSES OF CONDUCTING A P Deadline23 Jul 2021 1060968 Supply and delivery of Indonsa Fashion Design Training Material Deadline15 Jul 2021 1060970 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IDENTIFICATION FRIEND OR FOE EQUIPMENT FOR JOINT OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/J OPS DIV/532) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1060971 POSTMASBURG SAPS Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060972 Supply and deliver Telecommunication radio equipment for Empangeni Depot Deadline20 Jul 2021 1060973 False Bay College: Fire Water Distribution Upgrade at Westlake Campus Deadline02 Aug 2021 1060974 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY SYSTEM AT MILITARY POLICE DIVISION HEADQUARTERS AND CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE (Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-2 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1060983 Provision of Security Services for 5 Months at Kriel Power Station Deadline20 Jul 2021 1060984 SPRINGBOK AND SURROUNDING AREAS Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060985 SUPPLY , ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SEWER TREATMENT PLANT AT SWARTWATER MILITARY OPERATIONAL BASE IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE` Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/SA ARMY/5 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1060986 The Collection and disposal of solid infectious medical waste, medical sharps, pharmaceutical waste for Megawatt Park and Eskom Academy of Learning clinics, on “as and when requi Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060987 Supply delivery and delivery of 36 Ligthing conductor Vryheid and Phongolo for Amakhosi Deadline15 Jul 2021 1060988 Supply and delivery of cables and various materials on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060989 INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND TRAINING FOR OPTIMISATION MODELS FOR COAL PLANNING, SOFTWARE, PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline29 Jul 2021 1060991 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE DOCUMENT WORKFLOWS ON THE EXISTING PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) SHAREPOINT SYSTEM TO CREATE, SHARE, Deadline20 Jul 2021 1060993 Regret Letter - CORP4824\nSupply, delivery, design, installation, commissioning, support and training on microwave access radio equipment on an as and when required basis for a per Deadline30 Jul 2021 1060995 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF DRINKING TROUGHS, SPRAY RACE DIPPING FACILITIES, RESERVOIRS Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060997 The Design Manufacture Testing Supply and Installation of Air Core Reactors at Gromis Substation in the Northern Cape Province Deadline03 Aug 2021 1060999 AS AND WHEN GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE CONTRACT IN NORTH WEST PROVINCE IN NGR Deadline15 Jul 2021 1061024 Framing of an approve list for maintenance, repairs and supply of spares, on the currently installed condition assessment system(CAS) for period of 12 months Deadline03 Aug 2021 1061025 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK RAIL GRINDER MACHINE (OPEN LINE AND TURNOUTS) COUNTRYWIDE ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED “BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline20 Jul 2021 1061026 Maintenance of Railway Track with On-Track Ballast Regulating Machines Countrywide on an 'as and when required' basis for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline13 Jul 2021 1061028 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF DRINKING TROUGHS, SPRAY RACE DIPPING FACILITIES, RESERVOIRS, SIGHTING, DRILLING AND EQU Deadline23 Jul 2021 1061029 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF DRINKING TROUGHS, SPRAY RACE DIPPING FACILITIES Deadline23 Jul 2021 1061030 The Collection and disposal of solid infectious medical waste, medical sharps, pharmaceutical waste for Megawatt Park and Eskom Academy of Learning clinics, on “as and when requi Deadline30 Jul 2021 1061031 Supply and delivery of Pre-treatment Chemicals (Coagulant and Flocculent) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1061034 REGRET LETTER - KZN0086/AR\nA pre-qualification process to establish a lease agreement for the Pietermaritzburg Training Centre for a period of 48 months from 1 April 2021 to until Deadline07 Aug 2021 1061036 REGRET LETTER KZN0110/AR\nA pre-qualification process to establish a lease agreement for the Newcastle Transmission Offices for a period of 43 months from 01 September 2021 to 31 M Deadline07 Aug 2021 1061038 To establish a Contract with BBBEE level 1 or 2 Contractor for the Replacement of the diamond mesh fence with Steel Palisade fencing around the substation yard and Earthing Deadline07 Aug 2021 1061040 Supply and delivery of Indonsa Visual Arts Training Equipment Deadline15 Jul 2021 1061043 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A FACILITY FOR 5000 LAYER HENS AT WATERBRON NEAR KIMBERLEY Deadline26 Jul 2021 1061045 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF DRINKING TROUGHS, SPRAY RACE DIPPING FACILITIES, RESERVOIRS Deadline26 Jul 2021 1061479 Request of Information for a Managed Biometrics and Access Control System (BACS) for KZN Transversal Systems -KZN Provincial Treasury Deadline30 Jul 2021 1061540 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE EAST Deadline23 Jul 2021 1061553 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE NORTH Deadline23 Jul 2021 1061605 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE WEST Deadline23 Jul 2021 1062121 Supply patient health record books Deadline14 Jul 2021 1062122 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE DOCUMENT WORKFLOWS Deadline20 Jul 2021 1062128 CARTRIDGE Deadline15 Jul 2021 1062191 Renewal of audit & exchange software Deadline15 Jul 2021 1062194 Supply & commissioning of human resources & payroll system Deadline10 Aug 2021 1062199 CARTRIDGE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1062202 Supply desktop computers & printers Deadline15 Jul 2021 1062208 Supply male patient health record booklet Deadline14 Jul 2021 1062210 Supply & delivery of toner Deadline15 Jul 2021 1062214 CARTRIDGE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1062216 CARTRIDGE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1062217 Supply & installation of network cabling, peripherals & cabling repairs Deadline14 Jul 2021 1062218 DIESEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline15 Jul 2021 1062220 Provision of backup & archive services Deadline19 Jul 2021 1062222 Maintenance & support of network equipment Deadline19 Jul 2021 1062224 Customer Information and Billing System Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2021 1062225 Customer Information and Billing System Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2021 1062443 MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline14 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us