South Africa Tenders - 16 July 2021

30 tenders published in South Africa on 16 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 July 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Security Systems, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Security Systems, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1071589 Supply & deliver PHOTO ELECTRIC CELL RELAY for 230volt ,10amp street lighting daylight switches.Dynamic nema base electronic-suitable for neme bases. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1072337 LUMPY SKIN DISEASE 25 DOSE LABEL Deadline20 Jul 2021 1072798 Supply And Delivery Of Maintenance Equipment And Personal Protective Clothing Deadline20 Aug 2021 1073438 False Bay College: Upgrade of Fire Installation and Detection at Westlake Campus Deadline04 Aug 2021 1073592 Supply and installation of submersible pumps and associated works: Ward 98 Deadline30 Jul 2021 1073751 Amagcino Elevated Tank: Supply and installation of submersible pumps and associated works: ward 98 Deadline30 Jul 2021 1073784 Appointment of Two (2) Service Providers to Supply and Deliver Pumps Deadline23 Jul 2021 1073790 Supply brother toner Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073794 Host & maintain website for 3 years Deadline06 Aug 2021 1073795 Provision of auctioneering services Deadline06 Aug 2021 1073797 CARTRIDGE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073799 CARTRIDGE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073800 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Jul 2021 1073802 CARTRIDGE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073805 CARTRIDGE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073806 CARTRIDGE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1073912 Provision of Material Management & Procurement Resources for 3 years Deadline11 Aug 2021 1073913 FOR THE ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 26 TO 30 – PACKAGE 2 (TOLL/NON-TOLL) Deadline06 Aug 2021 1073915 Supply & deliver ROADMARKING PAINT YELLOW,single pack solvent borne paint type 1 & type 2 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1073917 CONSTRUCTION OF GOBAMAGAGU SPORTFIELD Deadline26 Jul 2021 1073919 Ash Mechanical Maintenance Deadline18 Aug 2021 1073950 NOTIFICATION OF AWARDED CONTRACTS:\nKriel Power Station: 1. GEN3356 closed 14.04.2021 Coal Plant Operators 2. GEN3354 closed 01.04.2021 Cost Controllers 3. MPGXC006427 closed 08.12 Deadline13 Aug 2021 1073951 Maintenance Year Contracts – Campus Buildings, Mahikeng Campus: GENERAL BUILDING Deadline26 Aug 2021 1073954 Upgrading of the non-lethal electric fence and access gates at Umfolozi Deadline23 Jul 2021 1073955 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Playground Equipment for Parks Department, Knysna Municipality Deadline20 Jul 2021 1073957 The Once Off Repairs of Changeover Interlocking System at King Shaka International Airport Deadline06 Aug 2021 1073958 iCLM HQ 492 TPT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1073959 Provision of Security Services within Distribution Gauteng Operating Unit (GOU) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1073961 Supply & Deliver 2 Rupture Discs\nDISC, RUPTURE: DIAMETER: 300 MM; MATERIAL: SS; TYPE: RAPTOR; WORKING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 10°C TO 90C Deadline22 Jul 2021 1073962 Provision of Cleaning and Ash Plant Repairs Services at Duvha Power Station during normal maintenance and outages on as and when required basis for a period of 5 (five) years Deadline29 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us