South Africa Tenders - 19 July 2021

36 tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2021, across industries like Defence, Meters, Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1075270 The Procurement of Submarine Spares:SMSUBS BP002-2021 Absorbent Carbon Dioxide Deadline05 Aug 2021 1075417 Tender Validity Extension Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services in Mpumalanga Operating Unit for Hazyview, Bushbuckridge and Malelane Sector , Ermelo and Nelspruit Sector for 36 Deadline31 Jul 2021 1075528 Printing of LGE 2021 Ballot Papers Deadline21 Jul 2021 1075671 Supply and delivery of a Laptop Computer and software installation for Gimbal Operation Deadline20 Aug 2021 1075678 Engineering Design and Technical Document Management Software Deadline11 Aug 2021 1075681 Remediation of network/telecommunications cabling infrastructure and to address performance issues Deadline22 Jul 2021 1075683 Training unemployed youth for FETC: IT technical support level 4 Deadline13 Aug 2021 1075731 Online hosting and provision of background Deadline26 Jul 2021 1075732 Supply and delivery of usb cable & port Deadline20 Jul 2021 1075733 Supply and delivery of software Deadline22 Jul 2021 1076626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100/20MM WATER METER Deadline23 Jul 2021 1076635 SPECIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE PHASE PRE-PAID METERS AND KEYPADS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1077026 Supply and Deliver of Equipment For Fire Services Deadline20 Jul 2021 1077029 Drivers license code EC Deadline23 Jul 2021 1077209 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR ICT CYBER SECURITY LAB - Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077330 DRUM - BRAND Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077332 CARTRIDGE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077334 Provision of expert support & capacity building services on performance management Deadline02 Aug 2021 1077339 Data cleansing project for 3 years (finance dept) Deadline16 Aug 2021 1077340 Procurement of 4 X Cisco WebEx Room Kit Pro Deadline31 Jul 2021 1077341 CARTRIDGE Deadline23 Jul 2021 1077344 Procurement of 30 X Apple iPhone 12 256GB with accessories Deadline31 Jul 2021 1077345 Provision of ICT services for 36 months Deadline26 Aug 2021 1077442 THE SURVEY OF POWER LINES AND/OR OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline01 Aug 2021 1077444 CARTRIDGE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077447 CARTRIDGE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077449 CARTRIDGE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077451 Procurement of 300 tablets for Department of Basic Education 19th July 2021 13:00 Beyond Zero website Deadline26 Jul 2021 1077452 Appointment of Training Service Providers 19th July 2021 13:00 Beyond Zero website Deadline26 Jul 2021 1077453 Procurement of 14 mobile clinics 19th July 2021 13:00 Beyond Zero website Deadline26 Jul 2021 1077454 CARTRIDGE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1077455 Provision of talent solution for recruitment purposes Deadline27 Jul 2021 1077457 Provision of security & access control services for 36 months Deadline26 Aug 2021 1077890 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 250KVA Generators Set and Decommissioning of Old Detroit 250KVA Generator at Armscor GEROTEK, PRETORIA WEST Deadline21 Jul 2021 1077895 RE-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Supply and delivery install and commission 2 x 60KVA Generators for Vaalkop and Ermelo Radio sites. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1077904 SERVICING, REFURBISHMENT AND SUPPLY OF SPARES AND NEW FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline20 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us