South Africa Tenders - 20 July 2021

43 tenders published in South Africa on 20 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 July 2021, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1079078 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONVERSION OF LOW VOLTAGE OVERHEAD LINE TO UNDERGROUND CABLING AND INSTALLATION OF SEVEN (7) X138W 1-3 S/L 590MA 10698LM LED STREET Deadline10 Aug 2021 1079118 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1079380 Supply and Delivery Of 11kv Metering Unit Deadline22 Jul 2021 1079506 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF HIGH MAST SITES Deadline30 Jul 2021 1079507 KIMBERLEY AREA B Deadline06 Aug 2021 1079509 KUSILE WILGE FLATS FENCING AND LIGHTING PROJECT Deadline31 Aug 2021 1079510 THE MAINTENANCE OF INDOOR PLANTS FOR DISTRIBUTION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline12 Aug 2021 1079511 Installation of Sewer Reticulation Network and Raising Main in Eendracht Deadline10 Aug 2021 1079512 Open call for proposals for covid-19 Risk Communication and Community Engagement (RCCE) in Africa Deadline30 Jul 2021 1079514 CONTRACT APPOINTMENT Deadline27 Aug 2021 1079515 Provision for Fly ash bunker ash hang ups and clinkers inspections and removal on an as and when required basis at Lethabo Power Station Deadline18 Aug 2021 1079518 Print a coffee table book, depicting the story of the Ingula Partnership Deadline30 Jul 2021 1079520 The works are for the once off installation of a gas monitoring\nsystem and modifications of the HVAC system at Eskom Ingula\nPSS including attention to defects and calibration ove Deadline30 Jul 2021 1079521 supply and delivery\nof two (2) Track mounted Mobile Screens for screening of coal at a Power Station Deadline09 Aug 2021 1079522 Engineering Design and Technical Document Management Software Deadline11 Aug 2021 1079523 ONSTRUCTION OF NEW 350mm DIAMETER WATER PIPELINE IN WESBANK, MALMESBURY Deadline06 Aug 2021 1079525 ST HELENA BAY: SANDY POINT CLINIC: REPLACEMENT Deadline18 Aug 2021 1079527 The provision of a Welding Engineering Service on an as and when required basis at Koeberg Operating Unit. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1079529 Supply and delivery of a Laptop Computer and software installation for Gimbal Operation Deadline20 Aug 2021 1079531 TERM TENDER FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline20 Aug 2021 1079532 FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE EMERGENCY ASH DUMP IN-LOADING SYSTEM AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline23 Aug 2021 1079533 PROVISION FOR UNITS 2 & 3 INSTALL TUBES, BOTTOM TUBE PLATES, INSTALL AND SUPPLY CERAMIC-ALUMINA-L94 TUBE SLEEVES ON COLD END BANK OF THE PRIMARY AIR HEATERS AS PER SCOPE OF WORK AT Deadline28 Jul 2021 1079534 CLOCK:VP100/20NET: LARGE NTP DISPLAY Deadline04 Aug 2021 1079539 False Bay College: Alternative Water Supply at Khayelitsha Campus Deadline12 Aug 2021 1079541 LAINGSBURG DEMAND MANAGEMENT AND METERING Deadline13 Aug 2021 1079543 LADISMITH CLINIC - REPLACEMENT Deadline20 Aug 2021 1079544 Construction of a 15m ET Tower at Rayton SS Deadline24 Aug 2021 1079546 SCRAP STEEL (FERROUS ONLY) CONTRACT FOR A 2 (TWO) YEAR PERIOD AT ESKOM BRACKENFELL (WAREHOUSE / AUCTION YARD) AND GEORGE (WAREHOUSE) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1079547 SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF GARDEN SHADE NET STRUCTURES AND EQUIPPING OF EXISTING BOREHOLES ON BEHALF OF THE GDARD Deadline11 Aug 2021 1079548 TERM TENDER FOR DRILLING, TESTING AND REHABILITATION OF BOREHOLES IN PRIMARY AQUIFERS IN CAPE TOWN Deadline16 Aug 2021 1079550 NORTHERN WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS (NWWTW): EXPANSION OF CAPACITY UNIT 5-PHASE 2(Civil) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1079551 False Bay College: Upgrade of Fire Installation and Detection at Westlake Campus Deadline04 Aug 2021 1079553 N.002-080-2020/5 FOR THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 8 FROM KM 65.50 TO KM 67.50: KEURBOOMSTRAND Deadline13 Aug 2021 1079554 NEW ADDITIONS AND REPAIRS TO THE EXISTING BUILDING AT THE JAMESTOWN CEMETERY, STELLENBOSCH Deadline16 Aug 2021 1079556 REFURBISHMENT OF DROP OFF CANOPY – TERMINAL BUILDING AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline30 Jul 2021 1079813 KIMBERLEY GALESHEWE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline06 Aug 2021 1079815 Re issue: The verification, calibration and services of performance test portable instrument at Arnot Power Station for a period of 60 months on an “as and when” required basis Deadline16 Aug 2021 1080260 Provision of auxiliary services - turnkey fleet management Deadline04 Aug 2021 1080262 Information on an Enterprise Content Management Solution Deadline02 Aug 2021 1080263 Design, develop & provide website & digital marketing Deadline20 Aug 2021 1080265 Supply and delivery of handheld scanne Deadline23 Jul 2021 1080268 Supply and delivery of laptop backpacks Deadline23 Jul 2021 1080269 Consultants database Deadline05 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us