South Africa Tenders - 23 July 2021

88 tenders published in South Africa on 23 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 July 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Systems, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Systems, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1084657 Supply and install 2 x toilet extraction systems in ticketing ablutions. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1085528 Procurement of Submarine Spare Deadline12 Aug 2021 1085607 Supply and delivery of Chelsea Safety Boots as per specification available at SCM Stores. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1085857 Broom General Wonder Sweeper Deadline29 Jul 2021 1085995 The issue of certificate of electrical compliance “ COC” for residential property on “as and when required” basis Deadline28 Jul 2021 1086006 The issue of drawings and various certificates for property on “as and when required” basis Deadline29 Jul 2021 1086066 Operate truck mounted loader crane - new operators Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086076 Supply & delivery of electrical meter Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086703 Provision of Services for the Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a New Excavator for the Grab Hopper Dredger Italeni (Once-Off) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1086704 Request for a quotation(Implementation of a Cost to Company remuneration structure) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086705 CARTRIDGE Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086735 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO CONDUCT A TECHNOECONOMIC ASSESSMENT FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A RAIL MANUFACTURING FACILITY IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086736 Additions to the traffic department building with CIDB grading with 2GB or Highter Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086737 Tender for the supply, delivery and installation of an electronic records, documents and workflow system for a period of three (3) years, from date of appointment Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086738 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF THE UPGRADING ON NATIONAL ROUTE R61 SECTION 6 FROM TSOJANA (Km 7.3) TO TSOMO RIVER (Km 22.9) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086739 Appointment of a suitable service provider to render security services at Department of Higher Education and Training (INDLELA OFFICE) for the period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086740 CARTRIDGE Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086741 Provision of Services for the Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a New Excavator for the Grab Hopper Dredger Italeni (Once-Off) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1086742 Request for a quotation(Implementation of a Cost to Company remuneration structure) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086743 Dredging of Darvill Maturation River Deadline29 Jul 2021 1086744 Dredging of Darvill Maturation River Deadline29 Jul 2021 1086745 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES (PUBLIC HEALTH & INDIGENT FUNERAL) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1086746 Appointment of an Actuarial Reserving Software Solution service provider for the Road Accident Fund (RAF) with maintenance and support for a period of five (5) years. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086747 Professional Corrosion Engineering Services at King Shaka International, Port Elizabeth International, East London, George, and Cape Town International Airport Deadline11 Aug 2021 1086748 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RECORDS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1086749 The Design Manufacture Testing Supply and Installation of Air Core Reactors at Gromis Substation in the Northern Cape Province Deadline03 Aug 2021 1086750 Supply & Deliver 4 set of cards for Tap Guard 260,S/N 1200704 MR 1200704 set R III, 1200y 123/C-10193W Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086751 PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT SANAS OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086752 REFURBISHMENT AND MACRO MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING K21, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS (FIDC002/2019PC) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086753 REFURBISHMENT AND MACRO MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING K21, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS (FIDC002/2019PC) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086754 ROAD MARKING AND STUDS ON ROADS P475, P453, P451, P235-2, D1907, P414, P401 AND D2437 IN THE BIG 5 HLABISA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1086755 Appointment of auditor for network devices (software license) for 12 months Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086756 Supply of Personal Computers (Johannesburg) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086758 ROAD MARKING AND STUDS ON ROADS P236, P234, P453, D9, P522-1, P522-2 - JOZINI AREA OFFICE GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1086763 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE KWAZULU-NATAL INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline03 Aug 2021 1086765 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABINETS SLIDE FILING FOR MIROSCOPE GLASS SLIDES AT NHLS TYGERBERG. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086767 The provision of security services for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1086769 Invitation to tender for the supply and delivering of general consumable products on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline13 Aug 2021 1086771 SUPPLY , ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SEWER TREATMENT PLANT AT SWARTWATER MILITARY OPERATIONAL BASE IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE` Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/SA ARMY/5 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1086773 Supply and Delivery of Anti-Retroviral Medicines to the Department of Health for the period 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2025 Deadline23 Aug 2021 1086774 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA BUYING AND MARKETING SERVICES TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) M Deadline10 Aug 2021 1086775 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF RE-GRAVELLING OF LANGA ROAD IN WARD 11 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086776 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services for Library Buildings Deadline13 Aug 2021 1086778 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN DIGITAL BILLBOARDS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086780 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE EVENTS MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1086781 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF WHITE VEHICLES PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1086783 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND TRAINING ON RISK MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086784 The appointment of a Service Provider to Render Debt Collection & Tracing Services for the Deeds Registration Trading Entity and Agricultural Land Holding Account within the Dept o Deadline09 Aug 2021 1086786 Invitation to tender for the provision of the technical advisory services for Eskom Renewable Business Unit solar PV Plants to confirm Eskom’s prior work Deadline10 Aug 2021 1086787 Refurbishment Of Toilets, Office & Kitchen And Installation & Commissioning Of Electrical Works For A Period Of Two (2) Months At Leeuhof Ark Building Deadline29 Jul 2021 1086789 Supply, Maintenance And Support Of A Multimedia Broadcast Solution In Secondary Schools In The Free State •Training Of Presenters, Subject Advisors, SMT Members Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086790 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT(S) TO DEVELOP THE SOUTH AFRICA ELECTRIC MOBILITY PROJECT AND FORMULATE THE CEO ENDORSEMENT REQUEST Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086792 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ENTER INTO LEASE AGREEMENT TO SUPPLY TWO AO PRINTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086793 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086795 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE AVAYA COMMUNICATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1086796 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 21X FROM HARDING (KM60.1) TO IZINGOLWENI (KM 102.0) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1086848 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER, FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE’S CARBON CAPTURE UTILISATION AND STORAGE PROJECT, ULTRA-HIGH RESOLUTION DIGITAL ELEVATION Deadline28 Jul 2021 1086849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOFTWARE: MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL PLUS 209, GOVERNMENT OLP 1 VOLUME (Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/SA ARMY/055) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086850 Panel for implementing agent to undertake turnkey solution for Nkandla Electrification. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1086851 Appointment of a suitable service provider to render Internal Audit Services at the Department of Higher Education and Training Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086852 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST – PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086853 ALTERNATIVE PAYMENT SOLUTION FOR AIRCRAFT FUEL AND AIRPORT SERVICES FOR SOUTH AFRICAN AIR FORCE VVIPPROJECT: PROPOSED ADDITIONS AT BUILDING C6C, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS Deadline05 Aug 2021 1086854 Supply and Delivery of Diagnostic Agents and Contrast Media to the Department of Health for the period ending 30 June 2024 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086855 ALTERNATIVE PAYMENT SOLUTION FOR AIRCRAFT FUEL AND AIRPORT SERVICES FOR SOUTH AFRICAN AIR FORCE VVIP Deadline03 Aug 2021 1086856 REFURBISHMENT AND MACRO MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING K21, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS (FIDC002/2019PC) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086857 REFURBISHMENT AND MACRO MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING K21, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS (FIDC002/2019PC) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1086858 Leasing of 13206 Meter Square Office Accommodation and 450 Parking Bays for the Office of the Premier - Gauteng Deadline26 Jul 2021 1086860 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR/S OR JOINT VENTURE FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF WATER AND SEWER BULK SERVICES AT SANDVELD NATURE RESERVE NEAR HOOPSTAD ON BEHAL Deadline17 Sep 2021 1086862 FOR THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 7 FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 2.00: GROOT BRAK Deadline13 Aug 2021 1086864 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED NEW ORANJEKRAG PRIMARY SCHOOL HOSTEL IN GARIEP ON BEHALF OF THE FREE ST Deadline13 Sep 2021 1086866 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF OLD RESERVE BANK BUILDING IN BLOEMFONTEIN ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMEN Deadline27 Aug 2021 1086867 THE PROVISION OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY\nPREPAREDNESS TRAINING (AS PER SAQA AND RELEVANT LEGISLATIVE REQUIREMENTS) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN NORTH WEST OPERATING UNIT. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1086868 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MORENA TSHOHISI MOLOI II PRIMARY SCHOOL IN HARRISMITH Deadline13 Sep 2021 1086870 DTP/RFP/21/IFR/12/2020: Construction of a new structural steel canopy, security fencing, asphalting and drainage Deadline18 Aug 2021 1086871 Maintenance year contracts – campus buildings, Vanderbijlpark Campus: SUPPLY OF LANDSCAPING SERVICES, MAINTENANCE OF SPORT FACILITIES AND REFUSE REMOVAL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1086872 INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIFICATION SERVICES FOR PHASE 1.1 OF THE TRANSHEX HOUSING DEVELOPMENT IN WORCESTER Deadline13 Aug 2021 1086875 Mafenya to Evergreen Cathodic Protection Project Deadline20 Aug 2021 1086877 GLASS:QUARTZ;DIA 40 X THK 6 MM;GLASS Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086878 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL COUNSEL FOR MANAGEMENT OF FOREGN DEBT AND BORROWINGS UNDER IMPLEMENTATION OF THE LEGAL UNBUNDLING STRATEGY Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086879 CHAINSAW NOVIS TRAINING NQF LEVEL 2 FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline08 Oct 2021 1086881 FOR THE ROADMARKING OF THE WESTERN CAPE ROAD NETWORK - WORK PACKAGE 1 Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086919 Validity Extension: THE SURVEY OF POWER LINES AND/OR OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN THE NORTH WEST OPERATING UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1086921 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE 3KV OVERHEAD TRACTION EQUIPMENT IN THE PRETORIA-SAULSVILLE CORRIDOR FOR THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086923 Additions to the Traffic Department with CIDB Grading 2GB or Higher TD 01/06/2021 VAT REVIEW SERVICE PROVIDER OF 3 YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline25 Jul 2021 1086936 PROVISION OF TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES Deadline02 Aug 2021 1086937 Cementry Management System for a period of 3 years (2021-2024) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1086940 REPLACEMENT OF SETS, COMPONENTS (TURNOUTS, SLIPS AND CROSSINGS) AND SUPPLY OF ASSOCIATED MATRIAL IN CAPE TOWN METRORIAL REGION Deadline27 Jul 2021 1087328 Supply fridge tags - 30 days electronic fridge temperature logger Deadline26 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us