South Africa Tenders - 29 July 2021

118 tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1097236 Rehabilitation of Tutuka Power Station Access Roads Deadline31 Aug 2021 1097237 Contract: C1152: Periodic Maintenance of TR07701 Atlantis (KM48.22) to Yzerfontein (KM 71.41) and Mamre (KM 0.00) to Silwerstroom Resort (KM14.67) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097238 Design, Supply and Installation of eight Archive Containers including paved walkway and CCTV Deadline16 Aug 2021 1097239 HOPETOWN MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline13 Aug 2021 1097240 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF D1867 Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097241 Provision of training by an accredited service provider to provide training for permit to work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1097242 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF D2467 Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097243 Rehabilitation of Tutuka Power Station Access Roads Deadline31 Aug 2021 1097244 Leasing agreement for Corporate Offices Buildings Hubs, parkings and CNC’s required for Eskom Distribution services within the Mpumalanga Operating Unit Deadline23 Aug 2021 1097245 Supply and installation of emergency evacuation sound system for site Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097246 FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF THEMBALETHU INTERCHANGE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 7 NEAR GEORGE Deadline20 Aug 2021 1097301 Learner and driver license training for youth and other learners: contract period ending 30 June 2024 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1097302 Appointment of a service provider for the establishment of an occupational health and wellness programme for a period of three (3) years. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1097304 Procurement of a 5GB or 5CE or higher design and build contractor to conduct studies, prepare designs, construct, monitoring and close-out of alternative building technology (ABT) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1097305 RECONFIGURATION OF EXISTING BASEMENT TO BE COMPLIANT WITH EXAMNATION Deadline05 Aug 2021 1097307 The provision of landscaping maintenance services at uShaka Marine World for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Sep 2021 1097308 Maintenance Year Contracts – Campus Buildings, Mahikeng Campus: SUPPLY SANITARY AND HYGIENE SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097310 Contract: C1119: The Replacement of Structures on DR1218, DR1252 and OP4032 Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097311 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF P303 Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097333 The supply of veterinary services and supplies for the treatment of sick or injured wildlife and the capture and relocation of wildlife at Koeberg Nuclear Power Station on an as an Deadline12 Aug 2021 1097334 Construction of KwaMashu Safe Hub: Ward 47 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097336 Service and disinfecting of air-con system at Kimberley Blakenbergvlei and Eskom CNCS & Customer services Offices (Harts and Karoo) for 18 months Deadline09 Aug 2021 1097338 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW REPLACEMENT SCHOOL: DAL JOSAPHAT PRIMARY SCHOOL: PAARL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1097341 Rehabilitation of Inkosi Albert Luthuli Freeway from Anton Lembede (Smith Street) to Reunion/Pascoe Road (out-bound carriageway) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097343 The provision of Welding Engineering Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1097344 Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI): Laboratory Expert Consultancy- MOLECULAR BIOLOGY Deadline06 Aug 2021 1097345 North West Deadline11 Aug 2021 1097349 Northern Cape Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097351 Western Cape Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097352 KwaZulu-Natal Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097355 KwaZulu-Natal Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097439 45: online and real time prepaid electricity vending Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097440 UPGRADING OF MDANTSANE ROADS CLUSTER 2 PHASE 4B. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097441 HOUSING DEVELOPMENT – INSTALLATION OF NEW MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE: WATER AND SEWAGE INTERNAL NETWORKS AND INTERNAL STREETS AND STORMWATER Deadline23 Aug 2021 1097442 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF P220 Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097443 Architectural Capital Framework Panel: New buildings Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097478 KwaZulu-Natal Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097479 Gauteng Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097480 Appointment of an EPC Contractor to carry out Engineering, Procurement and Construction of a 50 ton per day Biodigester Pilot Plant at Robinson Deep Landfill Site, Johannesburg and Deadline20 Aug 2021 1097483 KwaZulu-Natal Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097486 Provision of geographic information system (GIS) training Deadline04 Aug 2021 1097493 Provision of geographic information system (GIS) training(Ward no. 24) new Chesterville clinic Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097498 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN AUDIO VISUAL AND EDITING SERVICES AND FILMING AND EDITING SERVICES FOR THE PURPOSES OF PROFILING THE RAILWAY SAFETY REGULATOR (RSR) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1097500 TOWING SERVICES Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097503 TOWING SERVICES Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097511 THE LEASING OF PRINTING AND PACKING MACHINES FOR THE NATIONAL SENIOR CERTIFICATE, SENIOR CERTIFICATE Deadline11 Aug 2021 1097513 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097518 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SPORTS EQUIPMENTS Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097520 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SPORTS EQUIPMENTS Deadline27 Aug 2021 1097531 MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING & CIVIL SERVICE FOR SAPS BOJANALA DISTRICT: FOR 36 MONTHS MARIKANA, LETLHABILE,MABOPANE, TEMBA, BEDWANG CYFERSKUIL,DUBE, JERICHO AND BETHANIE Deadline25 Aug 2021 1097532 Workshop Gearbox repair for a period of 12 months at Matimba Power Station Deadline06 Aug 2021 1097703 EBENHAESER: CONSTRUCTION OF IRRIGATION MAINLINES FOR PROEFPLAAS PLOTS, EBENHAESER Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097705 PAVING OF PHAKAMISANI ACCESS ROAD Deadline18 Aug 2021 1097706 CONSTRUCTION OF SURFACED ELLIOT INTERNAL STREET Deadline18 Aug 2021 1097707 Units 1-6 Pulverized Fuel Burner Maintenance during planned (GO,MGO & IR’s) and unplanned (opportunity maintenance ) outages on and as when required bases for a period of 5 years Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097708 REFURBISHMENT OF PIGGERY AT ROOIVAAL FARM Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097709 CONSTRUCTION OF MFULAMUNI ACCESS ROAD Deadline11 Aug 2021 1097710 The provision of services related to the delivery of the Business Driven Action Learning (BDAL) Programme Deadline25 Aug 2021 1097711 CONSTRUCTION OF DAIRY KRAAL AT ROOIVAL FARM Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097712 REHABILITATION OF TSAKO THABO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097713 TERM TENDER FOR REPAIR, SERVICING AND MAINTENACE OF ARCHIMEDES PUMPS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 Aug 2021 1097714 Provision of a service provider to perform psychometric and behavioural assessment to the directorates of the city of cape town. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1097715 MANG LE MANG SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097716 Gauteng Deadline31 Aug 2021 1097717 Eastern Cape Deadline31 Aug 2021 1097718 MAKGONGOANA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1097719 DZJ MTEBULE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Aug 2021 1097855 Provision of interim automatic fare collection & advanced public transport management Deadline19 Aug 2021 1097856 Provision of system development services for system enhancement & customization Deadline11 Aug 2021 1097857 Digitization of paper based documents for 3 years Deadline11 Aug 2021 1097858 Provision of offsite storage for 5 years Deadline12 Aug 2021 1097860 Provision of automation of municipal records & archiving system for 36 months Deadline25 Aug 2021 1097861 Drafting of ESD strategy & implementation plan for enterprise supplier development programme Deadline06 Aug 2021 1097862 Migrate & manage data systems & applications in Microsoft Azure Deadline13 Aug 2021 1097863 Supply, delivery and installation of retractable security doors at hendrina licensing department Deadline02 Aug 2021 1097864 Develop & design visitor tracking system in Northern Cape Deadline13 Aug 2021 1097866 Supply, packaging & distribution of grade 8-9 LTSM technology Deadline04 Aug 2021 1097867 Procurement of data services for company screening & personnel suitability Deadline17 Aug 2021 1097868 Supply & delivery of laptops Deadline10 Aug 2021 1097870 Supply 2 Adobe creative cloud licenses for business (teams) & all apps Deadline02 Aug 2021 1097872 Supply, delivery & installation of new network points at Enoch Mgijima local municipality (Sterkstroom site, Old Ring road building) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1098124 NHLAYISI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1098125 Gauteng Deadline24 Aug 2021 1098126 KHUMELONG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1098127 NKGOPOLENG BAKONE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1098128 MATHEDE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Aug 2021 1098129 JOHN XIKUNDU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Aug 2021 1098130 MR MAMAILA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098131 NGWANALAKA SECONDARY SSCHOOL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098132 RANTOBENG SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Aug 2021 1098133 TSHADAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098134 MANTHE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Aug 2021 1098135 MPELEGENG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098136 UPGRADING OF NAPIER SEWER PUMP STATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline27 Aug 2021 1098137 MOLAI JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098270 Supply & delivery of staff devices (laptops) & personal protective equipment Deadline06 Aug 2021 1098271 Provision of ICT support for 3 years Deadline11 Aug 2021 1098272 Supply & delivery of laptops & desktop computers for 3 years Deadline13 Aug 2021 1098273 Installation of gigabit ethernet backbone & wifi network Deadline11 Aug 2021 1098274 Establishment of database of mechanisation contractors for Chris Hani District Deadline17 Aug 2021 1098275 Install global system mobile commander for monitoring functionality of generator Deadline06 Aug 2021 1098276 Repair of entrance kiosk for 6 weeks at Marianhill landfill site Deadline10 Aug 2021 1098277 Development of official website for municipality Deadline11 Aug 2021 1098278 Maintenance of GPU for 6 months at OR Tambo international airport Deadline13 Aug 2021 1098279 Renewal & upgrade of Mimecast unified email solution with support & maintenance for 2 years Deadline13 Aug 2021 1098280 Develop & implement electronic document management system for 3 years Deadline10 Aug 2021 1098281 Provision of geographic information system training Deadline04 Aug 2021 1098282 Supply 400 laptops via operational lease agreement; render full built environment consulting services on ANAS for 3 years Deadline23 Aug 2021 1098283 Supply and delivery of software Deadline03 Aug 2021 1098326 Water meter installation & replacement Deadline04 Aug 2021 1098328 Hosting exchange & Office 365 licences implementation for municipality Deadline11 Aug 2021 1098371 Supply & delivery of consumables for access control card system at Metro centre Deadline02 Aug 2021 1098469 LEASE OF KU Band SATELLITE SPACE SEGMENT Deadline25 Aug 2021 1098815 Provision of Microsoft licencing Deadline27 Aug 2021 1098817 INFORMATION IN RESPECT OF THE IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGEMENT OF A PENSION FUND FOR THE CATHSSETA Deadline05 Aug 2021 1098819 Team mate licences Deadline27 Aug 2021 1098820 Provision of ESET license renewal & support for 3 years Deadline19 Aug 2021 1098821 Supply and Delivery of Telecommunications Routers and Switches Deadline18 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us