South Africa Tenders - 30 July 2021

73 tenders published in South Africa on 30 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 July 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Meters, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Meters, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1099226 Manufacturing and delivery of the Ferrite blocks to build sweeper magnets for the South African Isotope Facility (SAIF) a Deadline24 Aug 2021 1099283 PROVISION OF WIRELESS ACCESS POINT AND VSAT EQUIPMENT TO FARMHOUSES IN THE KAROO ASTRONOMY ADVANTAGE AREAS, FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Aug 2021 1099403 Design, supply, installation and commissioning of a Public Address System phase 1 at Simmerpan campus, Eskom Deadline25 Aug 2021 1099570 UPGRADING AND RENOVATIONS OF CANTEEN AT LEBOWAKGOMO CAMPUS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1099571 ELECTRICAL NETWORK UPGRADE FOR SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 4EP/PE OR HIGHER Deadline10 Aug 2021 1099572 THE CONSTRUCTION OF AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK, 2 CLASS ROOMS, SEPTIC TANK, ABLUTION BLOCKS FOR BOYS/GIRLS AND ELECTRIFICATION AT MHLWAZINI HIGH SCHOOL IN KZN Deadline19 Aug 2021 1099574 Panel Of Service To Conduct An Audit, Maintenance, Retrofit And Panel Replacement On 11kv Substations as and When Required for a Period Of 3 Years. Deadline20 Aug 2021 1099576 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF MIXED E-WASTE AT ESKOM BRAAMFONTEIN IN GAUTENG Deadline03 Aug 2021 1099577 The provision of road transportation for limestone from Highveld Rail Siding to Kusile Power Station Deadline19 Aug 2021 1099578 Supply and Delivery of Telecommunications Routers and Switches Deadline18 Aug 2021 1099579 MAINTENANCE OF CLASSROOM, ELECTRICAL AND DIESEL WORKSHOP, FEMALE AND MALE ABLUTIONS AND HOSTEL BLOCK C AND H AT LEBOWAKGOMO CAMPUS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1099582 UPGRADE & REHABILITATION OF MATTHEWS PHOSA ROAD Deadline27 Aug 2021 1099977 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONLINE AND REAL TIME PREPAID ELECTRICITY VENDING, REVENUE PROTECTION, ICT BACKEND, METERING AND CREDIT CONTROL MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline27 Aug 2021 1100004 Providers for the provision of biometric &IAM AND social relieve of distress system support and maintenances for a period of 3 year Deadline18 Aug 2021 1101148 CARTRIDGE Deadline04 Aug 2021 1101150 CARTRIDGE Deadline04 Aug 2021 1101152 Supply & delivery of computer/network equipment Deadline03 Aug 2021 1101154 Water & wastewater data uploading Deadline03 Aug 2021 1101156 PROVISION OF MOBILE DATA SOLUTIONS Deadline23 Aug 2021 1101160 PROVISION OF MOBILE DATA SOLUTIONS Deadline06 Aug 2021 1101162 Supply datacentre infrastructure & related cloud services Deadline18 Aug 2021 1101352 GENERATOR. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1101583 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101584 Socio- Economic Infrastructure Assessment Study Deadline13 Aug 2021 1101586 Provision of consulting services for a basic assessment process in terms of the EIA regulations (2014), for the proposed stormwater infrastructure repairs at 682/684 Andrew Zondo R Deadline04 Aug 2021 1101587 Gauteng Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101588 KWANOTHI AND MAKHATHINI FOR 375 CONNECTIONS Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101589 Provision of biometric & IAM & social relief of distress system support & maintenance for 3 years Deadline18 Aug 2021 1101594 EMD Outside plant maintenance contract at Tutuka Power Station for a duration of 5 years Deadline02 Sep 2021 1101596 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RECORDS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2021 1101602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROPERTY RESTORATION/ REPAIR SERVICES FOR THE TSHWANE SABC OFFICE, Deadline05 Aug 2021 1101603 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DIGITIZATION OF PAPER-BASED DOCUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline19 Aug 2021 1101606 9 Month partial comprehensive contract for repairs and service to elevator Deadline16 Aug 2021 1101607 Design, production and delivery of marketing material for 2021/22, 2022/23 & 2023/24 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101608 The provision of digital and social services for the month of August 2021 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1101610 The Construction of the KwaMashu Safe Hub. Please follow this link: https://bit.ly/3rDo9Px to view - Covid BOQ - Covid BOQ KwaMashu Safe Hub and - Bill of Quantities Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101611 Upgrade of Low Voltage Network in North Building Located at University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (UKZN) Howard College Campus Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101615 Provision of professional team to obtain Spluma approval and detailed planning studies including all specialist studies for WULA and EIA, for the integrated Human Settlements in Ns Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101616 UPGRADE OF CBD PARK AND COUNCIL CHAMBERS GARDEN Deadline20 Aug 2021 1101619 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT VARIOUS SITES FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline10 Sep 2021 1101620 INTAPHA GUDLUCINGO ELECTRIFICATION FOR 102 CONNECTIONS-WARD 6 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101623 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT SERVICES REQUIRED FOR SYSTEM ENHANCEMENT AND CUSTOMIZATION OF THE MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM WITH SUPPO Deadline19 Aug 2021 1101626 Construction of Blompark Housing Project Bus Route Deadline03 Sep 2021 1101627 Re-issue Tender for the construction of Reabetswe 132kV Traction Substation contract required within Mpumalanga Deadline23 Aug 2021 1101628 STOFILE ELECTRIFICATION FOR 119 NEW CONNECTIONS-WARD 5 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101631 PROVISION FOR HYGIENE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline05 Aug 2021 1101632 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MORENA TSHOHISI MOLOI II PRIMARY SCHOOL IN HARRISMITH Deadline31 Aug 2021 1101634 NHLAMVINI ELECTRIFICATION FOR 85 CONNECTIONS-WARD 9 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101635 Re-issue tender for: The construction of Leeufontein 132kV Traction Substation contract required within Mpumalanga Operating Unit.\nNon-Compulsory MS Teams clarification meeting 4 Deadline23 Aug 2021 1101638 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PVC ADHESIVE TAPES;INSULATING PUTTY TAPES AND SELF-INFUSING TAPES Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101639 THE PROVISION OF A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE OF MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101641 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR/S OR JOINT VENTURE FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF WATER Deadline27 Aug 2021 1101643 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICES (CSOS) WITH THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS (PR), COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING SERVICES FOR A Deadline17 Aug 2021 1101645 Assessment of Eskom Rotek Industries SOC Ltd.’s Fixed Assets Register (FAR) useful lives Deadline17 Aug 2021 1101646 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR Deadline08 Sep 2021 1101648 Boilershop Maintenance Services contract during normal maintenance for a 5-year period at Tutuka Power Station Deadline01 Sep 2021 1101650 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101652 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR Deadline19 Aug 2021 1101653 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101654 Compressor plant maintenance as and when required at Kriel Power Station for a period of 3 years Deadline24 Aug 2021 1101656 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Removal of Existing Air Conditioner Units Within Northern Cape Area Deadline19 Aug 2021 1101657 C&I Maintenance Services for Turbine Centre line and other plant areas at Tutuka Power Station for a period of six months Deadline02 Sep 2021 1101658 SUPPLY, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATOR INSTALLATIONS AT ALL GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS THROUGHOUT MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1101661 Upgrade Bulk Sewer Supply Area A & B Masakhane Deadline03 Sep 2021 1101662 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101663 CONSTRUCTION OF MALAMULELE TRAFFIC CIRCLE Deadline30 Aug 2021 1101665 CONSTRUCTION OF NCAMBELE ACCESS ROAD - WARD 10 (RE-ADVERT) Deadline13 Aug 2021 1101666 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101667 Cisco router Deadline02 Aug 2021 1101668 SUPPLY, DELIVERY , MAINTENANCE, INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF SPLIT AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1101669 THE RELOCATION & UPGRADE OF BULK WATER MAINS, ST HELENA BAY. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1101835 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERT TO PROVIDE THE EVALUATION OF A COLD MIX ASPHALT FOR AGRÉMENT CERTIFICATION Deadline03 Aug 2021 1101838 Provision of professional driver training services for learner ship (1 year) Deadline27 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us