South Africa Tenders - 10 August 2021

166 tenders published in South Africa on 10 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 August 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Armored Steel, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Armored Steel, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1121136 Request for a quotation proposal to develop the learning materials on how to conduct business in the Digital World. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1121809 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCESS CARD CLIPS AND LAMINATING POUCHES FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122099 Supply instruction medicine labels Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122101 Supply & delviery of prepaid electrical meter to Vredendal Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122102 Provision of large power user meter reading Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122151 The provision of road transport services for Limestone from Highveld Rail Siding to Kusile Power Station, estimated at 29.2 km, on an as and when required by Eskom from 1 December Deadline19 Aug 2021 1122153 Port Rex Power Station unit enclosure refurbishment for unit 1, 2 and 3 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1122155 Provision of demolition of buildings: old line camp, Vryheid east Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122157 EAST LONDON: OCEAN TERRACE OFFICE PARK: REPAIRS TO BUILDINGS. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122158 PROCUREMENT OF A 4GB OR 4CE OR HIGHER DESIGN AND BUILD/TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122160 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON P16-1, P305 & P549 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122161 MPHARENG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122164 24 MONTHS SERVICES, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR EMERGENCY STANDBY POWER GENERATORS AREA 2 and AREA 3 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122165 CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) PROGRAMME IN THE KZN REGION TEMPLE STATION Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122166 COMPLETION OF SILO FACILITY Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122168 Turnkey: Cape Nature requires the services of a service provider with minimum 5GB to design and implement upgrades at the campsite recreational area at Grootvadersbosch Nature Rese Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122169 REQUEST FOR BID TO APPOINT CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT GEORGE AIRPORT FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LIMITED Deadline23 Aug 2021 1122171 Construction of Soccer Fields, Netball and Volleyball Courts (Witbank Main Campus) - Estimated CIDB Grading of 3 CE or Higher Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122174 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE THE EXISTING ANODES, SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW ANODES AT THE ACCESS PLATFROMS IN THE IRON ORE JETTY, PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122176 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON P212 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122177 MONYONG SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122179 CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF WATER FLOW METER AND PIPING WORKS Deadline30 Aug 2021 1122180 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND PUTTING INTO SERVICE A NEW LIQUID CHLORINE WITHDRAWAL SYSTEM TO REPLACE THE EXISTING GASEOUS CHLORINE DOSING SYSTEM AT MAG Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122183 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON P304 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122184 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON P379 & L1133 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122185 TPCR/MTT/875 (T) CIDB Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122186 MAHUMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122187 SPORT FIELD MASTS FOR LYELL STREET SPORTSFIELD Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122188 The upgrading and renovation of existing plumber workshop Deadline10 Sep 2021 1122190 CONSTRUCTION OF PACKHOUSE AND STORAGE FACILITY FOR MAKIMA AGRICULTURAL COOPERATION IN THE MARKEN AREA OF THE MOGALAKWENA MUNICIPALITY OF THE WATERBERG DISTRICT IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122192 UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN THE HESSEQUA MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122194 ELECTRIFICATION OF INFORMAL HOUSES IN VREDEBES, CERES – PHASE H Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122195 Rehabilitation of various roads within the Pinetown CBD and surrounding areas of the eThekwini Municipality as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Sep 2021 1122196 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT AND CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING OF INTERNAL STREET FROM GRAVEL TO TAR ZONE S WARD 16 (TURN -KEY) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1122197 The Refurbishment and Upgrade of Louwville Hostel Building in Saldahna Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122198 PROCUREMENT OF A 5GB OR 5CE OR HIGHER DESIGN AND BUILD/TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122199 MPHETSEBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122200 GENERAL BUILDING SERVICES AT NEW ITHALA BRANCH Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122201 MTC Access Control Deadline23 Aug 2021 1122202 PROCUREMENT OF A 5GB OR 5CE OR HIGHER TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES, PREPARE DESIGN Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122246 KZN REGION : ALL CLIENTS: AMAJUBA, eThekwini South, eThekwini North, Zulaland, Umkhanyakude, Uthingulu, iLembe, Sisonke, Umgungundlovu, uThukela and Ugu. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1122251 PROCUREMENT OF A 6 GB OR 6 CE OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) PROGRAMME IN THE KZN REGION (PILGRIM AND KARRIDENE STATIONS). Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122252 PROCUREMENT OF A 3GB OR 3CE OR HIGHER DESIGN AND BUILD/TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES, PREPARE DESIGNS, CONSTRUCT , MONITORING AND CLOSE-OUT OF VARIOUS ALTERNATIVE BUILDING Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122253 RAMPHELANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122254 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON D184 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122256 B.K. MATLALA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122257 ALL CLIENTS : Justice, Others, SAPS, DCS and SANDF: Ugu, Uthukela, Umzinyathi, Amajuba, Zululand, Umkhanyakude, and Sisonke Municipality. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1122258 NKOSHILO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122260 Construction of Soccer Fields, Netball and Volleyball Courts (CN Mahlangu Campus) - Estimated CIDB Grading of 3 CE or Higher Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122262 REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADING OF LEBOWAKGOMO STADIUM Deadline17 Aug 2021 1122264 MLOGWANA COMBO COURT REFURBISHMENT – WARD 5 Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122266 Demolition of building situated at 71 Playfair Road Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122268 MAPANGULA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122270 Refurbishment and Conversion of the existing two (2) Classrooms into an IT Centre (Waterval Boven Campus) CIDB Grading 2 GB Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122271 INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT BOJANALA PWR SWARTRUGGENS SERVICE POINT IN KGETLENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122273 CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE: MT FRERE MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline23 Aug 2021 1122274 FOR THE REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF SECONDARY AIR HEATER ELEMENT PACKS AND EXTENSION IN SITU ROTOR REPAIRS ON UNIT 2 AND 3 DURING OUTAGES (GENRAL OVERALL - GO) ON AN Deadline08 Sep 2021 1122276 SESHIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122278 KILLARNEY TRA HOUSING PROJECT Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122280 Rehabilitation of various roads located within the Inanda, Ntuzuma, KwaMashu (INK) and surrounding areas of the eThekwini Municipality as and when required for a period of 36 month Deadline17 Sep 2021 1122281 Ward 39: Additions, alterations & upgrades to various facilities at Rotary Sportsfield on Jabula Road, KwaMashu-A Deadline17 Sep 2021 1122283 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE WATER TANK CAPACITY UPGRADE AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline17 Sep 2021 1122286 Rehabilitation of various roads located within the Durban CBD and surrounding areas of the eThekwini Municipality as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Sep 2021 1122288 Bisasar Road Landfill Site: Lining of Transfer Area Phase 2 Extension: Ward 25 Deadline10 Sep 2021 1122292 The Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of pump sets for water pump stations and water treatment works Deadline10 Sep 2021 1122296 APRIL MAKGAKGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122301 KZN REGION : ALL CLIENTS: AMAJUBA, eThekwini South, eThekwini North, Zulaland, Umkhanyakude, Uthingulu, iLembe, Sisonke, Umgungundlovu, uThukela and Ugu. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1122308 Commissioner and main street intersection rehabilitation and stormwater at Eltivillas Deadline20 Aug 2021 1122310 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON P17 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122313 Substation Protection Testing And Maintenance Within The Bitou Local Municipal Areas As And When Needed, For A Contract Period Ending 30 June 2024. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122315 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT AND CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING OF INTERNALSTREET FROM GRAVEL TO TAR MAMAOLO WARD 22(TURN KEY PROJECT) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1122316 THE REPLACEMENT OF WATER PIPES BY MEANS OF TRENCHLESS METHODS Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122317 MANAGEMENT OF PLANT FOR MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122318 Construction of Langbos and Molly Outfall Sewer (Phase 1) Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122321 Terms of reference for the term contract on grass cutting and bush clearing services for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Aug 2021 1122322 MKHWANAZI NORTH PHASE 5: RETICULATION ZONE R Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122323 MONALA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122324 BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIR ON MAIN ROAD P19 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122325 ELECTRICAL STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122326 UPGRADING OF MARCUS ZENZILECLINIC IN DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT: GRADE 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122328 Appointment of panel of contractors for maintenance of general building for 24 months in Capricorn and Sekhukhune District Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122330 MAKELLE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122331 MATOKANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122333 24 MONTHS SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR EMERGENCY STANBY POWER GENERATORS IN THE WESTERN CAPE AREA 1 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122335 EAST LONDON: OCEAN TERRACE OFFICE PARK: REPLACEMENT OF LIFT. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122336 MAHWAHWA HIGH SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122337 PHASE 3 OF 66kV DOUBLE CIRCUIT OVERHEAD LINE BETWEEN MELKHOUT SUBSTATION AT HUMANSDORP AND THE MAIN INTAKE SUBSTATION AT JEFFREYS BAY: SPECIFICATION NO. G/10502/E Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122341 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON P361, D2254 & D871 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122344 Appointment of contractor to undertake maintenance and servicing of transformers of all miniature substation and ring main units for a period of 12 months Deadline23 Aug 2021 1122347 Turnkey: Cape Nature requires the services of a service provider with minimum 5GB to design, supply and undertake upgrades and at the Day Visitors’ Recreational Area at Wolwekloo Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122349 Riet River sewer reticulation - Phase 2: Wards 102 and 106 Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122352 ALL CLIENTS: Justice, Others, SAPS, DCS and SANDF : eThekwini North, eThekwini South and Umgungundlovu Municipality. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1122356 Provision of Landscaping and Maintenance Deadline18 Aug 2021 1122366 The Traffic Signal Maintenance, Technology Upgrades, And Geometric Upgrades to Cater for New Installation for a period of three (3) years: in the Gauteng Province. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122367 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON L471 AND L2394 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122370 RESEALING INTERAL STREET ZONE A (SECHOCHO TO ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH)WARD 17 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1122372 NKOMO MABOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122374 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A TEAM OF CONSULTANTS AND A 3GB OR 3CE OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR ON A DESIGN AND BUILD/TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR ALOES STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline30 Aug 2021 1122434 To provide professional consultancy services to the PRSA to develop a knowledge managment system (KMS) by which organisational knowledge, learnings and processes can be captured Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122436 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY ON THE PROPOSED UPGRADING OF THE 1952 MAYIBUYE UPRISING PRECINCT. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1122437 The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Air- Conditioners at various Eskom sites. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1122438 PROVSION FOR A CONTRACTOR: REFURBISHMENT OF THE WASTE-WATER TREAT WORKS, HOPETOWN Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122440 Proposal to provide Google Workspace Business Plus Suite Licensing and Email Branding (Automated Signature) services to SA Tourism for a for a period of 7 months Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122441 Re-issue: Provision for the Supply, Install, Test and Commission an Access Control System according to specifications below at each substation namely Sterrekus Substation and Kappa Deadline14 Sep 2021 1122442 PROVISION OF INVESTMENT CONSULTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 Aug 2021 1122444 An enabling agreement in order to establish a contract for the Provision of Large Power User Meter Reading, Check Reading, Disconnections, Reconnections Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122446 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF GROUP RISK BENEFITS SERVICES TO THE RTMC Deadline20 Aug 2021 1122448 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RESEARCH AND ADVISORY SERVICES ON THE USE OF INDIVIDUAL LINKED SAVINGS FACILITY (ILSF) FUNDS FOR THE BENEFIT OF GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122449 INSTALLATION OF CONDENSATE QUENCHING PIPELINE AT MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline31 Aug 2021 1122450 TERMS OF REFERENCE TO CONDUCT RESEARCH TO SUPPORT POLICY DEVELOPMENT FOR AGRI VILLAGES WITH RAINWATER AND GREY WATER HARVESTING. Deadline19 Aug 2021 1122452 Full Comprehensive service and repairs for the elevator/lift at Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1122456 The Provision of Digital and Social Services for The Month of August 2021. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1122458 Full Comprehensive service and repairs for the elevator/lift at Princess Magogo Stadium. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1122461 THE PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND EXTENSION OF EXISTING RIPPLE SYSTEMS (HOT WATER LOAD CONTROL) IN SELECTED MUNICIPALITIES SYSTEMS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD UP TO 48 MONTHS Deadline05 Sep 2021 1122465 NATIONAL SECURITY PROJECT 4 (NSP) DESIGN, SUPPLY, DEVELOP SYSTEM AND\nUSER DOCUMENTATION, PERFORM TESTING AT WORKS Deadline15 Sep 2021 1122467 The Manufacture, Test and Supply ex-works of estimated quantities of Guy Grips (0185949) and Threaded Rods (0163790) on an ‘as and when’ required basis for a two (2) year perio Deadline02 Sep 2021 1122469 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSULATED JOINT KITS-RAIL TYPE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED(PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS) FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline17 Aug 2021 1122472 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSULATED JOINT KITS-RAIL TYPE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED(PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS) FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline17 Aug 2021 1122475 PROVISION OF STRATEGIC SESSION FOR BUFFALO CITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY AND FORT HARE SOLUTIONS Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122477 REQUEST FOR A QUOTATION (RFQ) APPOINTMENT OF PROPERTY VALUER TO PROVIDE PRASA CRES SOUTHERN REGION WITH VALUATION SERVICES Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122480 The Appointment of Service Providers for an Expression of Interest from Potential Service Providers for the Issuing of Social Relief of Distress (SRD) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1122482 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER SYSTEM AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline11 Aug 2021 1122484 PROVISION OF VIRTUAL DOCTORAL SCHOOL SYSTEM: WEB AND MOBILE APP Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122487 SUPPLY HPE LTO-5 ULTRIUM RW BAR CODE LABELS FOR HPE BACKUP TAPES Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122489 SPECIFICATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF FILM VIEWING /EDITING TABLE AND FILM INSPECTION TABLE AND INSPECTION TABLE FOR THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS SERVICE OF SOUTH Deadline25 Aug 2021 1122497 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE THE QUALITY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF TCTA’S PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT PRACTICES. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122578 Demineralized storage water tanks sanitary line investigation services at Kusile Power Station Deadline13 Sep 2021 1122580 Request for a quotation proposal to develop the learning materials on how to conduct business in the Digital World. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122581 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR CAPE TOWN TO CAPE TOWN TO SIMONSTOWN, SUB-CORRIDOR 3 – STATION (VIA WYNBERG) FOR A FIXED TERM OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122583 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RESEARCH SERVICE PROVIDERS ASSOCIATED WITH HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2021 1122585 EXECUTIVE PLACEMENT & OCCUPATIONAL ASSESSMENT SERVICES Deadline11 Aug 2021 1122586 RFQ 013-1-2020-21: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE NON-SMS TRAINING INTERVENTIONS IDENTIFIED FOR DEVELOPMENTAL PURPOSES. RE-ADVERTISEMENT. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122589 Environmental specialists to render statutory environmental related services for the Jack Mincer Public Transport Facility Project Deadline06 Sep 2021 1122591 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES FOR THE BULK SERVICES INSTALLATION AND ACCESS ROADS PROJECT AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT’S PRECINCT 3 Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122592 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE BULK SERVICES INSTALLATION AND ACCESS ROADS PROJECT AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT’S PRECINCT 3 Deadline01 Sep 2021 1122594 Supply & delivery of A3 flatbed scanner Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122595 Supply and delivery of laptop Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122597 Provision of cloud backup & replication solution for 3 years Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122599 Provision of Social Facilitation and Community Engagement Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122602 Land use survey for Magareng local municipality Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122603 Provision of email cyber resilience professional solution for 3 years Deadline07 Sep 2021 1122605 Provision of ICT governance & policy development Deadline27 Aug 2021 1122657 Supply & delivery of A0 scanner Deadline13 Aug 2021 1122658 Supply & delivery of desktop, computers, laptops & peripherals for 3 years Deadline03 Sep 2021 1122660 Supply & delivery of audiometer with laptop, printer & kudu set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1122662 Supply portable screens Deadline16 Aug 2021 1122998 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CHLORINE DIOXIDE GENERATOR AND THE SUPPLY OF PRECURSOR CHEMICALS FOR WALLMANSTHAL WTW FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Sep 2021 1123046 THE APPOINTMENT OF A 5GB OR 5CE OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) PROGRAMME IN ECR REGION ( HORSEHOE AND LONETREE STATIONS) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1123047 CONSTRUCTION OF PHAGAMENG EXT 10 PAVING OF RING ROAD Deadline02 Sep 2021 1123048 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF P263 & L1188 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1123049 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline13 Aug 2021 1123050 UPGRADING OF STEVE TSHWETE CLINIC IN DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT:GRADE 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline31 Aug 2021 1123051 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A DESIGN AND BUILD/TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES, PREPARE DESIGN CLOSE OUT OF VARIOUS ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) PROG Deadline31 Aug 2021 1123052 RW010384413/21 – DESIGN, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, INSTALLATION, CONSTRUCTION, COMMISSIONING AND PUTTING INTO SERVICE A SLUDGE pH CORRECTION PLANT AT ZUIKERBOSCH PUMPING STATION. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1123053 ROCUREMENT OF A 5GB OR 5CE OR HIGHER TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONDUCT STUDIES Deadline02 Sep 2021 1123054 MKHACHANI MZAMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL PHASE 2 Deadline02 Sep 2021 1123055 Thaba Patchoa: Construction of 1.6Km Paved Road and Storm-water. Deadline20 Aug 2021 1123056 ALIENATION OF PORTION OF ERF 168 LAMBERTS BAY: MALKOP BAY CARAVAN PARK Deadline18 Aug 2021 1123057 THE PROVISION OF A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE OF MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1123058 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RELOCATE ASSETS TO THE NEW BUILDING OF THE SADPMR AT 48 BONAERO DRIVE KEMPTON PARK (OFFICE RELOCATION) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1123059 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR UMLAZI CORRIDOR, SUB-CORRIDOR 2 –UMLAZI TO DURBAN STATION KWAZULU NATAL REGION FOR A FIXED TERM OF 3 YEARS. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1123060 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR UMLAZI CORRIDOR, SUB-CORRIDOR 1 – UMLAZI TO DURBAN STATION FOR A FIXED TERM OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2021 1123061 Gauteng tower Strengthening Project for Brakfontein RS (Radio Site) 33.63m tower, Princess SS (Substation Station) 30.28m tower , Lethabo RS 64.25m tower, and at Eiger SS 39m tower Deadline01 Sep 2021 1123062 INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSIONING OF ENTERPRISE ENDPOINT SECURITY SOLUTON INCLUDING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline01 Sep 2021 1123063 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR KWAMASHU CORRIDOR, SUB-CORRIDOR 1 - KWAMASHU TO MOSES MABHIDA STATION FOR FIXED TERM OF 3 YEARS Deadline07 Sep 2021 1123064 The Manufacture, Test and Supply ex-works of estimated quantities of Guy Grips (0185949) and Threaded Rods (0163790) on an ‘as and when’ required basis for a two (2) year perio Deadline02 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us