South Africa Tenders - 13 August 2021

74 tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2021, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1130034 Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Smart Prepaid Water Meter, Smart Vending System, Revenue enhancement and Water Balancing for Rand West Deadline10 Sep 2021 1130124 Supply, delivery and installation of smart prepaid water meters Deadline10 Sep 2021 1130125 Scrubbers Deadline01 Sep 2021 1130126 Installation of HCl and NaOCl dosing tank and scrubbers Deadline12 Sep 2021 1130678 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Clothing Deadline19 Aug 2021 1130767 LGE2021 DISPUTED BALLOT ENVELOPES Deadline30 Aug 2021 1131076 Supply envelopes-disputed ballots B5 Deadline30 Aug 2021 1131349 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider to review the existing land use scheme for the Bushbuckridge Local Municipality situated within the Ehlanzeni District Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131415 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider to review the existing land use scheme for the Bushbuckridge Local Municipality situated within the Ehlanzeni District Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131417 Upgrading and Rehabilitation of Bank Road, Cliff Road and Cemetery Access (Phase 1) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131418 Construction of Mbabane-Nontethe Gravel Road Deadline02 Sep 2021 1131419 BID 8/2/2/334( 5CEPE/6CE OR HIGHER) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER SUPPLY LINE IN MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM Deadline13 Sep 2021 1131420 Process Evaluation of Micro-Planning as a Service Delivery Model for the PWID Programme Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131424 Professional Services: Electro-Technical Services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131428 Appointment of a service provider to develop new and review existing human resource policies Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131430 THE ISSUING AND PUBLICATION OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATES (EPCS) BASED ON GATHERED ENERGY DATA IN SELECTED GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline31 Aug 2021 1131432 appoint a service provider to render Employee and Labour Relation function for a period of 12 months. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1131435 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS FERRULES, TAPES AND TERMINALS FOR 18 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline25 Aug 2021 1131439 Supply and Delivery of Swagelok components for the SAIF Project (Similar or Equivalent). Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131442 COLLECTING AND VETTING TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131444 INTRODUCTION TO COMPLIANCE TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131446 INTERCONNECTING CISCO NETWORK DEVICE’S PART 1 v3.0 TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131449 EVENTS AND TICKETING/PERSONAL MASTERYTRAINING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131450 The South African Weather Service hereby would like to invite proposals from interested parties on the utilization of the vacant and un-serviced land owned by the South African Wea Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131542 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR SUB CORRIDOR 1: PIENAARSPOORT – PRETORIA (LOFTUS STATION- DEERNES) CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2021 1131543 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAINING OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT NQF (NATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK) LEVEL 4 Deadline16 Aug 2021 1131544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO SUPPLY HP SYNERGY SERVERS FOR MAIL SERVICE HIGH AVAILABILITY Deadline20 Aug 2021 1131546 BASIC MICROSOFT OFFICE TRANING (WORD, EXCEL, AND POWER POINT) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131548 COMMUNICATIONS STRATEGIES TRAINING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131550 APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR FOR NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL (NCT) AND DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL (DCT) PIER 2 FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2021 1131552 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131555 INVITATION TO ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS TO REGISTER ON THE MUNICIPAL DATABASE Deadline20 Aug 2021 1131557 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO MIGRATE PROVINCIAL BUDGET ANALYSIS REPORTING TOOL (EXCEL BASED MODELS) TO AN INTEGRATED WEB BASED APPLICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1131558 Research project on salary disparities between employees in the South African Public Service Deadline24 Aug 2021 1131560 FOUR (4) DAY CERTIFIED OPTIC FIBRE DESIGN SPECIALIST TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131561 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VARIOUS COMPUTER HARDWARE SPARES Deadline14 Sep 2021 1131563 CERTIFIED OBTICAL FIBER INSTALLER TRAINING (COFI) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131566 ITIL SERVICE TRANSITION TRAINING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131567 SALES STRATEGIES AND ACCOUNTING MANNGEMENT TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131568 PROJECT MANAGEMENT FUNDAMENTALS TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131569 POWERFUL PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131570 MICROSOFT PROJECTS TRAINING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131571 EFFECTIVE STAKEHOLDER MANAGEMENT TRAINNG Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131573 AIR CONDITIONER AND REGFRIGIRATION TEHCNOLOGY LEVEL1 TRANING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131575 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR EAST LONDON CORRIDOR, SUB-CORRIDOR 1 –EAST LONDON TO BERLIN STATION FOR A FIXED TERM OF 3 YEARS. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1131576 UPGRADING OF SPECTATOR STANDS AT VREDENBURG SPORT GROUNDS. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131577 Invitation to accredited training providers to register on the municipal database Deadline20 Aug 2021 1131579 Construction of Outfall Sewer and Rectification of existing sewer network and Construction of a new sewer pump station in Winburg/ Makeleketla Deadline06 Sep 2021 1131580 Provision of Translation, Editing and Interpreter Services as and When Required for a Period of Six Months Augmenting Current Panel Appointed Under Contract Number 7a-3243 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131581 UPGRADING OF AEROVILLE SPORTFIELD PHASE 2 Deadline31 Aug 2021 1131657 MUNICIPAL HOUSING COMPLETION Deadline06 Sep 2021 1131658 The Provision of Alien Plant Removal Services at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131659 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM 10 (TEN) CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL CABLES WITH A VOLTAGE RATING OF 600/1000V UP TO 22KV AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN MP313 LICENSED AREA Deadline02 Sep 2021 1131661 RedHat Annual Subscriptions for duration of four (4) years Deadline02 Sep 2021 1131662 The provision of industry expert(s) to determine the feasibility and the best fit specifications of an Inland Coal Terminal Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131663 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM OF THREE CONTRACTORS TO PERFORM MAINTENANCE OF 110V DIRECT CURRENT SUPPLY BATTERIES AND CHARGERS FOR RELAY PROTECTION AND SCADA CONTROL, FOR 36 MO Deadline01 Sep 2021 1131664 Request For Quote (Rfq): Phase 2 Control Room Upgrade Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131665 Construction of Mahlinza Gravel Road Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131666 Supply and Activate Data Recharge Units for My Journey Programme Deadline20 Aug 2021 1131667 VRYHEID SERVICE OFFICE – ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline03 Sep 2021 1131668 Construction of Nconjane Community Hall Deadline02 Sep 2021 1131764 Supply, installation & configuration of environmental controls for datacentre at various sites in North West Deadline23 Aug 2021 1131765 Facilitation of accredited spill it kit course Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131766 Supply basic Microsoft Office training (Word, Excel & Powerpoint) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131767 Network mentoring programme Deadline19 Aug 2021 1131768 RedHat Annual Subscriptions for duration of four (4) years Deadline01 Sep 2021 1131769 Supply and delivery of scanners Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131770 Supply and delivery of software Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131856 Supply darktrace cybersecurity AI immune system platform for 1 year Deadline19 Aug 2021 1131857 Supply interconnecting cisco network devices part 1 v3.0 training Deadline18 Aug 2021 1131858 Conduct data management, revenue protection & tid rollover Deadline17 Sep 2021 1131859 Supplier database (construction) Deadline19 Sep 2021 1131860 Microsoft projects training Deadline17 Aug 2021 1131895 Expression Of Interest – Sprinkler installation and maintenance incl FHR, fire extinguisher servicing and other fire pretection and supression installations Deadline09 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us