South Africa Tenders - 17 August 2021

87 tenders published in South Africa on 17 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 August 2021, across industries like Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1136653 Main Generator Transformer Cooler Supply at Lethabo Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2021 1136739 Main Generator Transformer Cooler Supply at Lethabo Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2021 1136887 Generator maintenance Deadline20 Aug 2021 1137331 Expression Of Interest – Management Of Parking Facilities Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138122 INSTALL, SUPPLY,MAINENANCE AND REPAIS TO BIO-MATRIX FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2021 1138125 Request For A Panel Of Suppliers To Migrate SITA Clients’ Applications, Databases And Servers To The Government Private Cloud Eco-System (GPCE) For A Period Not Exceeding 36 Mont Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138126 The design, manufacture, supply, delivery, removal, and installation of 4 (four) cooling towers fills at Kriel Power Station for a period of 2 years Deadline12 Sep 2021 1138127 Expression Of Interest – Pest Control Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138128 Expression Of Interest – Smoke Detection Installation And Maintenance Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138129 Expression Of Interest – Utilities Management Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138130 Appointment of a national craft incubation programme service provider 2021-2022. Deadline17 Sep 2021 1138131 RedHat Annual Subscriptions for duration of four (4) years Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138141 Assessment, repair, supply, integration & commissioning of biometrics system Deadline20 Aug 2021 1138222 Completion of Municipal building Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138223 The Appointment of a service provider to develop museum master plan and museum exhibitions for the Sarah Bartmann Centre of Remembrance for the Department of Sport, Arts and Cultur Deadline20 Aug 2021 1138225 Establishment of a panel of preferred service providers to be appointed on an ad hoc basis to render project feasibility, packaging services and project development to the Social H Deadline30 Aug 2021 1138226 Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of HCl and NaOCl Dosing System and Scrubbers and Chlorine Dioxide System for Medupi Power Station Project Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138227 APPOINTMENT OF EXTERNAL ENGINEERING RESOURCES AT MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline02 Sep 2021 1138229 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT DATA MANAGEMENT, REVENUE PROTECTION AND TID ROLLOVER FOR THE PERIOD 01 NOVEMBER 2021 TO 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline17 Sep 2021 1138347 CSOS009-2021 (R ) THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICES (CSOS) WITH THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS (PR), COMMUNICATION AND MARKETI Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138354 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMART PREPAID WATER METERS, SMART-VENDING SYSTEM, REVENUE ENHANCEMENT AND WATER BALANCING FOR RAND WE Deadline10 Sep 2021 1138355 Appointment of professional service provider to conduct 360° assessment for the Facilities Management Unit at NLC Deadline18 Sep 2021 1138356 Maintenance of Landscaping and Irrigation Services at Cape Town International Airport Deadline13 Sep 2021 1138358 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LIVE READS ON VARIOUS COMMUNITY RADIO STATIONS NATIONALLY WITH TRANSLATION IN SPECIFIC RADIO STATION'S LANGUAGE. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1138359 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of 24 Laptops, Accessories And Warranty Services Deadline23 Aug 2021 1138360 Provide social media service for the Durban Business Fair Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138362 Contract for appointment of social facilitator at dube village housing project. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1138364 Repairs on a 45m² house that was damaged by a fire incident at Cornubia Phase 1B – Lot No. 1939 & 3064 Deadline25 Aug 2021 1138365 REQUEST FOR SERVICES TO INVESTIGATE POSSIBLE, IRREGULAR, FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE FOR THE PERIODS 2017/2018, 2018/2019 AND 2019/2020 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline03 Sep 2021 1138366 INSTALLATION OF COAL STOCK YARD LIGHTING AT KRIEL POWER\nSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS\n\nCompulsory clarification meeting: 17 August 2021 on MS Teams\nCompulsory site inspecti Deadline16 Sep 2021 1138367 Process and Preliminary Outcome Evaluation of the Grow Learn Own (GLO) Programme Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138368 Construction of gravel road to tar maijane,makaung and makaepea-phase2 Deadline25 Aug 2021 1138370 Provision of Boiler Feed Pump Maintenance at Majuba Power Station for 60 months (5 years) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138371 Appointment of a suitable service provider to conduct medical laboratory tests for the occupational health & safety unit for a period of 6 months. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138373 Critical review of the Durban research action partnership (DRAP) focusing on the three phases of global environment change (GEC) research programme. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138374 NOTIFICATIONS: \n1. AWARDED TENDER GEN3364 (Procurement Service) 2. TENDERS RECEIVED MPGXC006676 (Kriel Acid Tank Replacement) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138376 Expression Of Interest – Cleaning Service Providers Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138377 Regret letter for Majuba Soot Blower Maintenance for 3 years. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138378 Graphic design services for the Durban Business Fair Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138380 Facilitate digital marketing training for SMME's Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138381 The provision of Electrical Maintenance Service within Gauteng Operating Unit (GOU), over a period of 12 Months on an as and when required basis Deadline14 Sep 2021 1138382 Alignment & testing of business continuity plan & disaster recovery plan Deadline20 Aug 2021 1138383 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADING THE NAC1 AND NAC2 11kV POWER CABLE FEEDERS FROM ESKOM’S CYCLOTRON SUBSTATION TO ITHEMBA LABS I Deadline25 Aug 2021 1138385 UPGRADING OF RIVERLANDS / CHATSWORTH WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM Deadline03 Sep 2021 1138386 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A DIGITAL CONFERENCING PLATFORM AND RELATED SERVICIES TO AGREMENT SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1138387 Upgrading of internal street from gravel to tar at Zone B Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138389 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF UNITERRUBTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2021 1138390 Southern Africa Regional Development and Business Delivery Office Deadline25 Aug 2021 1138392 Installation of HCl and NaOCl dosing tank and scrubbers and Installation of Chlorine Dioxide system for Medupi Power Station Project Deadline12 Sep 2021 1138393 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSULTANTS FOR SUB CORRIDOR 2: PIENAARSPOORT – PRETORIA (EERSTE FABRIEKE - VILLIERIA) CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2021 1138394 IXOPO - SOLLY BUCS DAM – CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD AND PIPE CULVERT Deadline16 Sep 2021 1138395 The Provision of Community Relations Management Services to enhance Kusile Project Stability for 24 months Deadline15 Sep 2021 1138397 Installation, supply, maintenance & repairs to bio-matrix for 3 years Deadline15 Sep 2021 1138398 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OFFSITE STORAGE OF BACKUP MEDIA TAPES – OFFSITE TAPE VAULT SERVICES Deadline19 Aug 2021 1138399 Resealing of internal street zone a (Sechocho to Roman Catholic Church) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138402 Contractor database Deadline17 Sep 2021 1138403 Traffic engineer to carry out site assessment for 144 community residential unit on 300 Moorton Drive, Chatsworth. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138404 CARTRIDGE - BRAND: Samsung Deadline19 Aug 2021 1138405 UPGRADING OF INTERNAL STREET FROM GRAVEL TO TAR AT ZONE S(TURNKEY PROJECTS) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1138834 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTIONS 7 AND 8 FROM STEYN STATION (KM 53.00) TO BEAUFORT WEST (KM 4.00) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1138835 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 5 FROM GROOTFONTEIN (KM 35.00) TO DWYKA RIVER (KM 69.46) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1138836 Maintenance of the Security Surveillance and Monitoring system at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline12 Sep 2021 1138837 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR BETTERMENT AND RE GRAVELLING OF ROADS FOR PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2021 1138838 Provision of Professional Services for Design ,Construct and Refurbish Ladybrand Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline10 Sep 2021 1138839 MARINA GLEN B (EBUHLANTI), LITTLE MAURITIUS AND THE ESPLANADE (EASTERN BEACH TO MOORE STREET INTERSECTION) GARDENING AND LANDSCAPING SERVICES Deadline20 Sep 2021 1138840 PANEL OF CO-OPERATIVES FOR HORTICULTURAL AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND ANY OTHER SERVICES AS MAY BE REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1138841 APPOINTMENT OA A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO PROVIDE SPECIALIZED LEGAL SERVICES TO THE MUNICIPALITY. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1138842 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PANEL-BEATING AND SPRAY PAINTING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Sep 2021 1138843 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING OFFICE IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1138844 Computational Fluid Dynamics Software Licenses, Maintenance and Support Training and Data Migration Deadline07 Sep 2021 1138845 Finite Element Analysis Software Licenses, Maintenance and Support, Training and Migration of Data. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1138847 Regret Letter\nUnit 4 Acoustic Pyrometers Design, Supply,\nDelivery, Installation and Commissioning Deadline19 Aug 2021 1138848 Duvha Power Station Ash Dam 1(one) - day wall and embankment repair for (4) four Months Deadline14 Sep 2021 1138849 Demolitioning and Rehabilitation of Kloof Nkululeko Hostel Deadline19 Sep 2021 1138851 Supply and Distribution of Incentives for the GLO Programme Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138852 DISPOSAL : THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X REGEN OIL PLANT FROM MKONDENI IN KZN OU Deadline23 Aug 2021 1138853 Purchase And Installation Of Media Servers And Associated Equipment Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138854 Supply and Installation of servers and Networking Devices for STATAFRIC Office in Tunis Deadline10 Sep 2021 1138855 Provision to manufacture and supply chutes at\nLethabo Power Station Ash plant Deadline17 Sep 2021 1138856 Manufacturing, Supply and delivery of the Ring Beam Assembly and Turbine Head Cover Support Assembly for Vanderkloof Hydro Power Station Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138858 Appointment of a managing agent for the paardevlei site, measuring 688.8ha in extent and located in somerset west Deadline20 Sep 2021 1138859 erm tender for drilling, testing and rehabilitation of boreholes in primary aquifers in cape town bids must be compliant with the preferential procurement regulations Deadline01 Sep 2021 1138860 ENTERPRISE AND SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT (ESD) PROGRAMME Deadline20 Aug 2021 1138861 QUALIFICATIONS VETTING AND VERIFICATION Deadline20 Aug 2021 1138862 Subscription based on premise software tool for Tx (Transmission) and Gx (Generation) energy planning for critical operations Deadline26 Aug 2021 1138864 AD HOC PUBLIC RELATIONS, TECHNICAL WRITING, AND EDITING SERVICES Deadline31 Aug 2021 1138865 Subscription based on premise software tool for Tx (Transmission) and Gx (Generation) energy planning for critical operations Deadline26 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us