South Africa Tenders - 10 September 2021

59 tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2021, across industries like Energy, Meters, Education & Training, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Meters, Education & Training, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1213534 Supply, delivery and installation of 250 Kva Generator set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1213671 Provide Diagnostics & Fault Finding on Generator #2. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1213700 The appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to remove the existing parking system, supply, deliver, install and commission a new parking system at the South African St Deadline28 Sep 2021 1213702 BID FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT STRATEGY AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS, INCLUDING TESTING OF THE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214419 Supply and Delivery of Energy Meters and Sensus Water Meters at King Shaka International Airport for Airports Company of South Africa. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1214769 Supply and Delivery Of 800 Combat Caps for Metro Police Unit – Once OFF. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215474 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 800 COMBAT CAPS FOR METRO POLICE UNIT – ONCE OFF Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215483 CALIBRATION OR VERIFCATION OF MECHANICAL FLOW WATER METERS Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215662 Supply integrated management systems training Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215663 Supply IBM sterling connect-direct premium PVA annual subscription Deadline14 Sep 2021 1215665 Provision of Social Media Live Streaming Deadline14 Sep 2021 1215667 Supply and delivery of software Deadline14 Sep 2021 1215752 Procurement of HMS2 systems development/data scientist resources Deadline30 Sep 2021 1215754 Paarl: Bayede marketing: website design & social media management Deadline23 Sep 2021 1215757 Service provider to subdivide portions of erf 1 Engcobo (municipal land) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1215759 Supply & delivery of toners at Ladysmith regional hospital Deadline30 Sep 2021 1215760 Supply & delivery of printing paper & black ribbon cartridges for 3 years Deadline15 Oct 2021 1215761 Label machine - handheld pt-h110 Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215763 Appointment of Microsoft partner to provide MS Enterprise agreement for 3 years Deadline05 Oct 2021 1215764 Supply and delivery of software Deadline14 Sep 2021 1215765 Cartridges Deadline14 Sep 2021 1215767 Supply of Rack-Mounted Computers Deadline28 Sep 2021 1215770 Supply various items of computer equipment Deadline15 Sep 2021 1215772 Develop & implement plan to digitize records Deadline28 Sep 2021 1222547 THE ELECTRIFICATION OF THEMBANI,MTYATYA,MANZIMDAKA,HOTAMBEWULA,NCALUKENI,QEBEYI,MAHLUNGULU,MASIMINI &UKUTHULA:INEP 2021/22FY(107 CONNECTIONS) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1222548 Beautification of Modjadjiskloof Town Entrance Deadline07 Oct 2021 1222549 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON L1428 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1222550 Development of the South African Tourism Programme Evaluation Framework and Implementation of Evaluation Framework for South African Tourism Deadline15 Sep 2021 1222551 Replacement of plastic balustrading’s in village walk Deadline16 Sep 2021 1222552 Supply and Install West plantroom extraction ducting replacement Deadline16 Sep 2021 1222553 Management of the Durban Fashion Fair Website Deadline15 Sep 2021 1222554 Inlet Repairs for Dayal Depot Region – 01 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1222590 DIEPSLOOT SEWER PIPELINE AND BRIDGES REPAIRS: BRIDGE 2 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1222591 INSTALLATION OF WATER AND SEWER AT BOTSHABELO SECTION D (1514 HOUSEHOLDS).7CE/6CE PE or Higher. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1222592 Electrification of Five (05) Villages at Khudugane (326 Units), Las Vegas (187 Units), Mamokgadi (66 Units), Sekgopo Maboke (335 Units) and Shamfana (169 Units) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1222593 Provision of Civil Engineering (CE) day to day repairs and maintenance work to assets of TFR in depots namely: Germiston and its surrounding areas for a period of 2 years Deadline30 Sep 2021 1222594 Provision of Civil Engineering (CE) day to day repairs and maintenance work to assets of TFR in depots namely: Johannesburg and its surrounding areas for a period of 2 years Deadline30 Sep 2021 1222595 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW FIRE STATION IN BOTSHABELO.7GB/6GB PE or Higher. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1222596 Provision of Civil Engineering (CE) day to day repairs and maintenance work to assets of TFR in depots namely: Leeuhof and its surrounding areas for a period of 2 years Deadline30 Sep 2021 1222597 Water and sanitation intervention Deadline29 Sep 2021 1222598 Maintenance and minor project work for Eskom and Broadband Infraco optic fibre network on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years Deadline06 Oct 2021 1222599 Stores replenishment RFQ #2 Deadline13 Sep 2021 1222600 Supply and delivery of Atomic Layer Deposition (ALD) System for iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline20 Sep 2021 1222601 TURNKEY PROJECT FOR THE FLAMMABLE AND HAZARDOUS STORAGE AREAS IN EAST LONDON SABS OFFICE Deadline06 Oct 2021 1222602 Provision of Call out Service for Automatic Sliding doors, Boom gates, and Turnstiles at O.R. Tambo International for a period of 12 months Deadline20 Sep 2021 1222603 Provision of Civil Engineering (CE) day to day repairs and maintenance work to assets of TFR in depots namely: Millsite and its surrounding areas for a period of 2 years Deadline30 Sep 2021 1222604 UPGRADING OF RDP ROADS & STORMWATER IN BREDASDORP Deadline08 Oct 2021 1222648 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P272 AND P296 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1222649 Testing and preservation of procured material, testing, delivery, installation, commissioning and training for the signalling yard automation system at Majuba Power Station Deadline27 Sep 2021 1222650 INSTALLATION OF WATER AND SEWER AT BLOEMSIDE PHASE 9 (1 950 HOUSEHOLDS).8CE/7CE PE or Higher. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1222651 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRICAL LOW TENSION MAINTENANCE ON STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE IN PRETORIA AND SURROUNDING AREAS F Deadline05 Oct 2021 1222652 CONSTRUCTION OF STRUISBAAI INDUSTRIAL ROAD AND STORMWATER Deadline08 Oct 2021 1222653 FOR THE REALIGNMENT OF NATIONAL ROUTE 3, SECTION 2 FROM KEY RIDGE (KM2.8) TO HAMMARSDALE (KM8.825) Deadline03 Dec 2021 1222654 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRICAL PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE ON STATE OWNED BUILDINGS AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL HIGH Deadline04 Oct 2021 1222655 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRICAL PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE ON STATE OWNED BUILDINGS AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL HIGH Deadline04 Oct 2021 1222656 INSTALLATION OF WATER AND SEWER AT BOTSHABELO SECTION M (2551 HOUSEHOLDS).7CE/6CE PE or Higher Deadline15 Oct 2021 1222657 Replacement, maintenance and repairs of Air-conditioning for KwaZulu-Natal Coastal and Inland Regions on an “As and When” required basis over a period of 24 months Deadline30 Sep 2021 1222658 REQUEST TO TENDER TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF AGRO-PROCESSING UNIT AT PHEDISANANG (HAMANSKRAAL) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1222659 UPGRADING OF PARKING AREA AT THUSONG CENTRE Deadline08 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us