South Africa Tenders - 5 October 2021

124 tenders published in South Africa on 5 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 October 2021, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Defence, IT-Access Control, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Defence, IT-Access Control, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1299382 Procurement of MAN Portable Generator Set for the SA Army Deadline08 Oct 2021 1299387 Appointment of a Contractor for the Supply, Installation Commissioning and Decommissioning of Standby Generators at Armscor Head Office Deadline22 Oct 2021 1299392 REAL TIME AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION (ANPR) SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Nov 2021 1299399 Service & Repair Two-Way Radios, Repeaters & Replace Base Set Antenna. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1299419 Supply,Installation, Support and Maintenance of a Training Management System fo the National School of Government. Deadline29 Oct 2021 1299424 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE END TO END ICT MANAGES SECURITY (CYBER) SERVICES TO THE RAILWAY SAFETY REGULATOR Deadline15 Oct 2021 1299428 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299431 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1300266 The provision of partial discharge testing of a 22kV generator stator bushing using partial discharge test equipment in accordance with IEC 60270, and the Eskom PDA200 partial disc Deadline22 Oct 2021 1300335 PROVISION OF A LATEST INDUSTRY STANDARD TRANSLATION SOFTWARE, WHICH INCLUDES MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 5 YEARS, PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TRAINING, AND Deadline01 Nov 2021 1300444 Supply of Vacuum and Pressure Cleaner Deadline07 Oct 2021 1300737 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTROMAGNETIC CLAMP ON METER Deadline06 Oct 2021 1300753 Consultancy services for strategy & business planning, modelling, foresight & scenario planning; organisational development, design & implementation, culture assessment & change ma Deadline25 Oct 2021 1300828 Combat Deadline11 Oct 2021 1300838 Maintenance and Repair of Ultrasonic and Magnetic Flow Meter, 400 to 1000mm Daimeter. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1300858 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPLIT PREPAID METERS Deadline05 Nov 2021 1300932 REAL TIME AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION (ANPR) SERVICE Deadline05 Nov 2021 1300964 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE COLLECTION OF ROAD NETWORK DATA FOR PAVED AND UNPAVED ROADS ACCORDING TO DORA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Oct 2021 1300965 Controlled demolition of HM Pitje stadium Deadline18 Oct 2021 1300966 The appointment of a service provider to undertake maintenance for the cycling lanes and Gateways in the Cradle of Humankind World Heritage Site Deadline22 Oct 2021 1300967 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE EXECUTION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE GENERAL VALUATION ROLL FOR 2023/2024 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1300968 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 9 SECTION 7 FROM CARLTON HEIGHTS (KM 24.50) TO NOUPOORT (KM 44.00) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1300969 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 8 SECTION 8 BETWEEN SECRETARIS (KM 80.00) AND KIMBERLEY (KM 99.50) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1300973 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 8 SECTION 8 BETWEEN DOORNLAAGTE (KM 57.20) AND SECRETARIS (KM 80.00) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1300974 Supply and Delivery of Timotheo Filling Kits (Similar or Equivalent). Deadline15 Oct 2021 1300975 PANEL OF NPO’s, NGO’s and COMPANIES TO SUPPORT UMZINYATHI DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS (INCLUSIVE AGRICULTURE FACILITATION) Deadline01 Nov 2021 1300977 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC SIGNS TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1300982 PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE CAPACITOR CANS AT MULDERSVLEI SUB STATION – CAPE TOWN - ESKOM TRANSMISSION WESTERN GRID. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1300984 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline07 Oct 2021 1300985 RFI for Electrolysis Water Treatment System at Armscor Head Office in Erasmuskloof, Pretoria Deadline08 Oct 2021 1300987 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1300991 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADING, MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION OF PROVINCIAL TESTING STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE FREE STATE Deadline18 Oct 2021 1300992 Partial Comprehensive Service and Repairs Contract for The Elevator/Lift At Durban Solid Waste Building, Including Annexure B Documents, For Up to A Maximum Of 9 Months. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1300993 Supply, Delivery, Support and Training of Narrowband digital link radio equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline30 Oct 2021 1300996 Managing contractors for the construction & maintenance of water infrastructure within the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301000 To Carry Out Service Load Test On JLG EJ400 AJP Boomlift (Re-Advert). Deadline06 Oct 2021 1301001 Managing contractors for the construction & maintenance of water infrastructure within the Inner & Outer West Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301007 Request for proposal for Firearms competency training on handgun, self-loading rifle and shotgun for 57 Newcastle Municipality employees Deadline08 Oct 2021 1301047 Service and Repairs 8A and 8B metal Detectors Deadline12 Oct 2021 1301048 Service and Repair 6A metal Detectors- 11245306 Deadline12 Oct 2021 1301049 Service and Repairs 7A and 7B metal Detectors- 11245307 Deadline12 Oct 2021 1301052 cranes Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301055 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package A (Contract A1 to A5) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301056 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 5 FROM LUDLOW (km 0.0) TO LEUWEKOP (km 20.0) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301058 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package B (Contract B1 to B4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301059 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package A (Contract A1 to A5) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301060 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE COLLECTION OF TRAFFIC COUNTING DATA AND ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT FOR DORA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Oct 2021 1301062 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package C (Contract C1 to C4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301063 To appoint an accredited service provider to Service and Repair our Server room fire and environmental monitoring infrastructure as and when required. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1301064 Upgrade of Sbusisiwe Road, Phase 2, Gravel to Surface: Ward 42 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301066 REFURBISHMENT OF DROP OFF CANOPY – TERMINAL BUILDING AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Oct 2021 1301067 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package C (Contract C1 to C4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301068 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SMALL CONTRACTORS FOR DIGGING POLE HOLES AND TRENCHES. Deadline08 Oct 2021 1301069 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package C (Contract C1 to C4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301070 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERSIN CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS Deadline02 Nov 2021 1301071 TO APPOINT THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY Deadline22 Oct 2021 1301072 BID 8/2/2/343(7CE/6CEPE OR HIGHER)(2021-2023) UPGRADING OF 2KM BRONK ROAD FROM GRAVEL TO TAR FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Oct 2021 1301073 As and When Supply, Delivery and Rental of Oxygen Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301074 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package E (Contract E1 to E3) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301075 Rendering of security services in Old Mutual and Sanlam Buildings for a period of twenty four (24) months on month to month basis Deadline26 Oct 2021 1301076 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 8 SECTION 8 BETWEEN SECRETARIS (KM 80.00) AND KIMBERLEY (KM 99.50) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301077 Rendering of security services in Wyndom Park Building for a period of twenty four (24) months on month to month basis Deadline26 Oct 2021 1301079 CIVIL AND BUILDING WORKS AT INGAGANE SUBSTATION Deadline27 Oct 2021 1301080 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND WIRING OF PREMISES FOR WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY - CLUSTER 1 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301081 Expression of interest for the contractors to do the maintenance and new installation of water infrastructure within eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301083 THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF STRUCTURES AND DRAINAGE ON AN AD-HOC BASIS ON THE NATIONAL ROAD NETWORK IN THE WESTERN AND NORTHERN CAPE PACKAGE 1 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301084 THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF STRUCTURES AND DRAINAGE ON AN AD-HOC BASIS ON THE NATIONAL ROAD NETWORK IN THE WESTERN AND NORTHERN CAPE PACKAGE 1 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301085 REDNERING OF SANITARY SERVICES FOR A PERIOF OF TWO (02) YEARS AT 4 SOUTH AFRICAN INFANTRY BATTALION. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/ SA ARMY/ 706 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1301087 RE-ADVERT FOR UPGRADING OF GREENLAND FARMS MAIN ROUTE PHASE1 Deadline22 Oct 2021 1301088 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE TO REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF THE BRAKE BLOCK CONDITION MONITORING SYSTEM AT ERMELO ONCE-OFF Deadline12 Oct 2021 1301089 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package D (Contract D1 to D4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301091 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND WIRING OF PREMISES FOR WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY - CLUSTER 2 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301092 PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF APPROXIMATELY TWO MECTIC TONS OF SANDBLASTING SAND AS IS AT PROTEUS SUB STATION – MOSSEL BAY - ESKOM TRANSMISSION WESTERN GRID. Deadline08 Oct 2021 1301094 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package A (Contract A1 to A5) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301095 Lab chemicals Deadline18 Oct 2021 1301096 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 5 FROM LEUWEKOP (KM 20.00) TO LUIPERTSKOP (KM 40.00) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301098 PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING (DUST SAMPLING) & MAINTENANCE OF MONITORING EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline19 Oct 2021 1301099 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package B (Contract B1 to B4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301100 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND UPDATE THE VALUATIONS BENCHMARK REPORT IN SUPPORT OF THE EDENDALE PRIVATE LAND ACQUISITION INITIATIVE Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301101 Managing contractors for the construction & maintenance of water infrastructure within the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301103 THE REFURBISHMENT OF NKOBONGO COMMUNITY HALL Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301104 Appointment of service providers to render Guy Rope Tensioning and Cappel Servicing at C57 Kleinbegin within the Western Region Operations, Upington OC Jurisdiction. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1301105 RFQ 36/06/2021 Hybrid Azure Training Deadline08 Oct 2021 1301106 Upgrade of Gugu Ngubane Road and Thulani Mhlungu Way, Phase 2, Gravel to surface: Ward 57 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301107 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package A (Contract A1 to A5) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301108 THE RENDERING OF GRASS CUTTING AND APPLICATIO OF HERBICIDES AND PESTICIDES FOR ERWAT SITES FOR A THIRTY SIX (36) MONTH PERIOD Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301110 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENACE OF VIP TOILETS WITHIN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Oct 2021 1301112 RFP FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIG IRON S2 FOR THE FOUNDRY BUSINESS IN BLOEMFONTEIN ,TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline19 Oct 2021 1301113 DISCONNECTIONS AND RECONNECTIONS SERVICES IN THE DISTRIBUTION RETAIL, CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER (BELLVILLE) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1301114 Construction of stormwater culvert on a road crossing on 610675 Street in Amatikwe: Ward 108 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1301116 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND WIRING OF PREMISES FOR WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY - CLUSTER 4 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301118 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package B (Contract B1 to B4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301121 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE, RESEALING, REHABILITATION AND STORMWATER CONTROL ON ROADS WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301122 CONSTRUCTION OF MALANGAZANA TO NGQUBUSINI BRIDGE Deadline03 Nov 2021 1301124 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package D (Contract D1 to D4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301128 109382 Street in Dube Village, Inanda, Ward 55: Stormwater upgrade Deadline15 Oct 2021 1301178 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package E (Contract E1 to E3) Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301222 THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline28 Oct 2021 1301224 Mkhiwane Road, KwaMashu: Construction of stormwater reticulation – Ward 46 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1301226 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Provincial Package A(Contract A1 to A5) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301228 PROVISION FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT APOLLO GRID FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301231 Gravel to asphalt surface of Philani Road in Ntuzuma: Ward 38 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301238 The Installation of a new Penstock 8 and Penstock line at Ash Dam 2 at Arnot Power Station for a period of 12 Months Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301239 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package C (Contract C1 to C4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301241 Managing contractors for the construction & maintenance of water infrastructure within the Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301243 DISCONNECTIONS AND RECONNECTIONS SERVICES IN THE DISTRIBUTION RETAIL, CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER (TABLEVIEW) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1301246 Executive overview \nThe service is for the operations of all the Water Treatment and Chemistry/Water Related Plants at Komati. This includes:\nThe Water Treatment Plant (WTP) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1301248 Coordination and Management of Durban Business Fair: Street Market Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301250 Electrical Infrastructure Network Master Planning (EINMP) Consultancy Services for the Turfloop Campus of the University of Limpopo Deadline15 Oct 2021 1301251 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package E (Contract E1 to E3) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301252 Coordination and Management of Durban Business Fair: Flavors of Durban. Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301253 Partial Comprehensive Service and Repairs Contract For The Elevator/Lift At Chapel Street Clinic, Including Annexure B Documents, For Up To A Maximum Of 9 Months. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1301254 REGRAVELLING OF D1006 (KM0.00- 5.70);L2331 (KM0.00-2.242): UMSHWATHI RRTF Deadline29 Oct 2021 1301255 Upgrade Of Cashier Office 1st Aid Room,Toilet And Shower. Deadline08 Oct 2021 1301256 Supply & Deliver of TTSLIMLINE Transmitter & Universal Digital Indicator. Deadline11 Oct 2021 1301257 Services to Duvalco MFS Systems. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1301258 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package B (Contract B1 to B4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301261 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND WIRING OF PREMISES FOR WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY - CLUSTER 3 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301263 Construction of Angola Road, in Inanda: Ward 53 – Phase 2 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1301265 Internal and External Redecoration Of The Hall, High Pressure Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301268 Coordination and Management of Durban Business Fair: Business Engagement. Deadline07 Oct 2021 1301269 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package D (Contract D1 to D4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301271 Execution of routine road maintenance contract on selected RISFSA Class 3 provincial roads in identified area of Gauteng Province Package D (Contract D1 to D4) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1301274 Provision of brick paving and asphalt reinstatement service for Water & Sanitation Unit for a period of 24 months Deadline05 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us