South Africa Tenders - 8 October 2021

99 tenders published in South Africa on 8 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 October 2021, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Logistics, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Logistics, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1307413 Installation of Fire Detection in the Village Walk - Phase 3. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1307415 Supply and Delivery of Portable Generators spares and provision of repair services for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1307425 Provision Of High Pressure Cleaning Services For Public Transport Facilities Deadline13 Oct 2021 1307427 Provision Of High Pressure Cleaning Services For Public Transport Facilities As And When Required At Soldiersway Taxi Rank. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1307428 The provision of maintenance services to Ride-on Scrubber Driers for a period of six (06) months. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1307675 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN E-LEARNING SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline27 Oct 2021 1307715 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE PROTECTION AND PREVENTION SYSTEMS AND MEASURES OF THE POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Nov 2021 1308527 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2021 1308529 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1309119 Analyser including the software programme, hard case, multipurpose probe and integrated touch screen user interface. The frequency coverage must be from 100 kHz to 24GHz. Deadline11 Oct 2021 1309129 Supply TB green card Deadline12 Oct 2021 1309136 3 each x vest;body armour;metro police;male;l Deadline12 Oct 2021 1309156 Placement, maintenance, repairs of lifts and response to call-outs at various Health facilities within Free State. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309159 CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCK PAVED ROADS AND STORMWATER IN METSIMAHOLO TOWNSHIP WARD 5 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1309161 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW BERGMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL ON BEHALF OF FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (FSDOE) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309163 CALL FOR QUOTATION FOR REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF CIDB KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCIAL OFFICES Deadline11 Oct 2021 1309164 Construction of the Pipeline from Comet to Ha-Rankopane and Ancillary Works associated with this project Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309165 APPOINTMENT OF THREE TURNKEY CONTRACTORS FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION FURNISHING AND EQUIPPING OF 6 TECHNICAL WORKSHOPS AND 3 EGD CLASSROOMS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Nov 2021 1309171 PROVISION FOR THE WESTGATE ROAD UPGRADE Deadline21 Oct 2021 1309173 THE PLANNING, DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A NEW FULLY INTEGRATED Deadline07 Dec 2021 1309176 Blading of road P470,P450,P475,D1917,D1905,D1907,D2373,D856,D722 AND D2460 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309179 Blacktop patching on road P235-1,P2-6,P380,P484,P237,P397,P369 and D127 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309184 Blacktop Patching on road P414,P401,P453,P475,P235-2,D1907,D2491,P451,P735,D2437 AND P2-7 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309185 INSTALLATION, REFURBISHMENT OF AIRCON CHILLERS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDING(RE-ADVERT) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309188 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW ARBEIDSGENOT PRIMARY SCHOOL ON BEHALF OF FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (FSDOE) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309191 APPOINTMENT OF THREE TURNKEY CONTRACTORS FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION FURNISHING AND EQUIPPING OF 6 TECHNICAL WORKSHOPS AND 3 EGD CLASSROOMS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309193 PROVISION OF ASH DUMP CLEANING SERVICES AT MATIMBA POWER\nSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS - MAT00477 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1309196 Provision of Service to Supply and Deliver R750 & R1500 Vouchers to Transnet Port Terminal Port of Saldanha Deadline11 Oct 2021 1309197 MKHIWANE ROAD, KWAMASHU: CONSTRUCTION OF STORMWATER RETICULATION - WARD 46 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309199 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSTALLATION OF FILTERED WATER SUPPLY AT FAUT. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1309201 109382 Street in Dube Village Inanda ,Ward 55 :Stormwater Upgrade. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309203 Appointment of a service provider for implementation, support and maintenance of a Wide Area Network (WAN) services, security and backup services for a period of five years. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1309206 Construction of Stormwater Culvert on A Road Crossing On 610675 Str In Amatikwe: Ward No.108. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309208 Training of 25 EPWP participant on National Certificate: Community House Building: SAQA ID 24273: NQF Level 2: CETA learnership registration number: 05Q50062251312 in Harry Gwala D Deadline26 Oct 2021 1309211 FOR THE PROVISION OF PLUMBING MAINTENANCE IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309214 UPGRADING OF THOHOYANDOU J STREET PHASE 1 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1309220 CONSTRUCTION OF THEMBA KUBHEKA BULK ELECTRICAL SUPPLY FULL PHASE (VAALDAM SUBSTATION UPGRADE & RETICULATION Deadline04 Nov 2021 1309221 Blading of road P2/6,P2/7,P348,P562,D2390,D1909,D1922,D1918,D2446,D2462,D2330,D2329,D74,D1916,D1910,D2455 AND D856 Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309225 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE ON DUST HANDLING PLANT AND\nPRECIPITATORS AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE\n(12) MONTHS - MAT00478 Deadline27 Oct 2021 1309227 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW MATLA 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL ON BEHALF OF FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (FSDOE) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309228 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 60 TON WEIGHBRIDGE Deadline18 Oct 2021 1309230 APPOINTMENT OF THREE TURNKEY CONTRACTORS FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION FURNISHING AND EQUIPPING OF 6 TECHNICAL WORKSHOPS AND 3 EGD CLASSROOMS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Oct 2021 1309231 Supply and Installation of Smart Meters at Alldays and Witten. Deadline19 Oct 2021 1309241 Ground and surface water monitoring. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1309246 Appointment of a panel of five (5) contractors for the construction and dismantling of High Voltage (HV Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309248 Appointment of a General Building contractor (Grade 3GB or higher) for the provision of office space and turnkey fit-out for SARS Kosi Bay office, located at the KwaZulu Natal/Moza Deadline03 Nov 2021 1309257 Design, procure, install and comm old stacker to cross 01 at Majuba Power Station. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1309276 Provision of Professional Team to Undertake A Township Establishment Process for Former LEFTEA Applications As Part of The Title Deed Restoration Programme for Old And New Dunbar. Deadline12 Nov 2021 1309279 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals for PPECB Deadline29 Oct 2021 1309281 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 7 CATTLE DIPTANKS FOR THE LIVESTOCK QUALITY PRODUCTION AREAS IN VARIOUS LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1309283 To conduct Remedial Repairs and Rehabilitation of Defects and Structural Damages at the Institute for Maritime Technology (IMT) Deadline22 Oct 2021 1309285 Expression of interest for the contractors to do the maintenance and new installation of water infrastructure within eThekwini Municipality for a period of thirty six months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309287 Electronic Records Management System (Open Text-Application Governance & Archiving With Email Management-Aga) Upgrade To Version 16 Or Higher In Order To Intergrate With Existing S Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309289 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS TO THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Oct 2021 1309290 Development Facilitation: Mtshebheni Node. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309292 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION RESPONSE SERVICES FOR THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 Oct 2021 1309294 The Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services At Ushaka Marine World. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1309296 Maintenance of IPT Equipment and Supply of Telephones. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309297 FOR THE PROVISION OF PLUMBING MAINTENANCE IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1309299 Request for Supply, Install, Configure, Maintenance and Support for Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) Solution for the Limpopo Department of Education for a period of 12 months. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1309302 Supply Installation of Security Gates, Fencing & Access Control Unit. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1309303 Construction of Angola Road in Inanda, Ward 53 – Phase 2. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309305 Gravel to Asphalt Surface of Philani Road in Ntuzuma- Ward 38. Deadline29 Oct 2021 1309308 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SABS APPROVED 150 SINGLE-PHASE SPLIT PLC PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline19 Oct 2021 1309310 RFQ 20388 Supply and delivery of Test Chemicals and Materials Deadline11 Oct 2021 1309312 PROCUREMENT OF GENERAL BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR COMPLETION AND RENOVATION OF WORKS AT TLHABOLOGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Nov 2021 1309315 Replace Burnt Trade Tables with New Informal Trade Tables. Deadline19 Oct 2021 1309317 Extend paving, brick on walkway to traders and paraplegic toilets. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1309319 Provision Of Brick Paving And Asphalt Reinstatement Service For Water & Sanitation Unit For A Period Of Twenty Four (24) Months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309323 Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioning And Associated Equipment At Various Radio Hisites Nine Months. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309325 Managing Contractor for the Construction & Maintenance of Water Infrastructure within the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months . Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309326 Supply & Delivery of Portable Counterfeit Money Detectors, Parking Entry-Exit Station Protection Cones. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1309327 Prepare and tar driveway for CIT vehicle. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1309330 Request for proposals for the provision of professional services for the cleaning and analysis the raw database of businesses who register and prepare profiles of each for the eThe Deadline20 Oct 2021 1309333 Upgrade of Sbusisiwe Road Phase 2, Gravel to Surface, Ward 42. Deadline29 Oct 2021 1309335 Mkhiwane Road, KwaMashu: Construction of Stormwater Reticulation - Ward 46. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1309337 Supply & Install Backup Solution for Enterprise Systems with 3 year maintenance. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1309340 PROVISION OF A LATEST INDUSTRY STANDARD TRANSLATION SOFTWARE, WHICH INCLUDES MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 5 YEARS, PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2021 1309460 Muslin sweeper's mops Deadline12 Oct 2021 1309500 Provision Of High Pressure Cleaning Services Deadline13 Oct 2021 1309502 The provision of maintenance services to Ride-on Scrubber Driers for a period of six (06) Deadline13 Oct 2021 1309784 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE, GENERAL REPAIRS AND PROVISION OF SPARE PARTS FOR SWEEPER Deadline14 Oct 2021 1310255 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE Deadline29 Oct 2021 1310260 FIVE SOLAR PV DESIGN AND MODELLING TOOL SOFTWARE LICENSES WITH MAINTENANCE AND SOPPORT FOR A DURTION OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Oct 2021 1310262 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF ASSET TAGGING AND TECHNICAL ADVISORY EXPERTS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1310263 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310265 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RENEWAL OF 5 (FIVE) ILLUSTRATOR AND 5(FIVE) LIGHTROOM CC SOFTWARE SUBCRIPTIONS FOR COMMUNICATION DIRECTORATE, FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT O Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310268 HP Toner Cartridges (Pretoria) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310270 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A LAPTOP FOR MR M.HLABISA, AT 191 PRINCE ALFRED STREET DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS Deadline11 Oct 2021 1310273 CARTRIDGE Deadline13 Oct 2021 1310275 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310277 Supply & delivery of laser jetpro MFP M276NW cartridges Deadline11 Oct 2021 1310279 Hosting of disaster recovery infrastructure equipment & relevant disaster recovery services for 5 years Deadline18 Oct 2021 1310281 Supply & delivery of ICT hardware & software Deadline29 Oct 2021 1310282 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310285 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310286 CARTRIDGE Deadline12 Oct 2021 1310290 Multi-disciplinary team to activate & execute Edendale Deadline08 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us