South Africa Tenders - 13 October 2021

102 tenders published in South Africa on 13 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 October 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1317567 SUPPLY, REGISTER AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ENGINES FOR FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES AT DR JS MOROKA AND THEMBISILE HANI FIRE STATION Deadline20 Oct 2021 1318209 INSTALLATION AND AUDITING OF INTELLIGENT WATER METERS Deadline04 Nov 2021 1318569 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319090 AMMUNITION Deadline20 Oct 2021 1319112 Supply and Delivery :Stationery (Payslips) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319197 Rates-based domestic leak repair, water meter replacement & pressure management Deadline15 Nov 2021 1319290 Provision of online satellite imagery portal for viewing, downloading satellite imagery & value added services for 12 months Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319353 3 industrial floor scrubbers Deadline19 Oct 2021 1319464 CONTRACT NO C1104: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 33/4 AND TRUNK ROAD 34/2 BETWEEN DE RUST AND PRINCE ALBERT Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319465 Restoration of the Domestic Water System Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319467 UPGRADING OF TEN WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANTS IN PRETORIA AND SURROUNDING AREAS ( WASTE AND SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS AT BAVIAANSPOORT PRISON) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1319468 Alterations and additions to existing building at Muizenberg Solid Waste depot Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319469 2. Matatiele Ward 15 Water Supply : Contract 4 – Secondary Bulk Mains and Reticulations to Lihaseng, Likhalong A, Likhalong B and Matshatshaneni Villages Deadline10 Nov 2021 1319471 UPGRADING OF BERGLYN WATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN GENADENDAL Deadline12 Nov 2021 1319473 DETAILED SITE SURVEY FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PHONGOLO(MFENI) RIVER PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319476 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF FOR THE NEW ALUMINIUM CANOPIES AND TOOLBOX LOAD BODIES FOR NEW VEHICLES IN THE WESTERN PROVINCE, CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1319478 APPOINTMENT OF IMPLEMENTERS FOR THE STREET CLEANING PROJECT Deadline19 Nov 2021 1319480 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES IN ALL OFFICE OF THE PREMIER BUILDINGS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319481 Appointment of Term Contractor for Civil Works for a period of 36 Months Deadline15 Nov 2021 1319482 ERRATUM FOR WEBSITE UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline03 Nov 2021 1319483 CoGTA (T) 05/2021: APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE/PRODUCT PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE (NDMC) WITH A VMWARE RENEWAL LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319484 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED, REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR ONCE OFF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND RETENTION OF HYGIENE EQUIPMENT; MAINTENANCE Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319485 Appointment of DevOPS & computer infrastructure engineering services Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319486 Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to carry out Pre-Feasibility Study for a Crude Oil Export Infrastructure Project in South Sudan Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319487 Supply & delivery of ICT equipment Deadline01 Nov 2021 1319488 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RECRUITMENT AGENCIES TO PROVIDE RECRUITMENT AND/OR ADVERTISING RELATED SERVICES TO THE CCMA Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319489 Supply MSCOA municipal business intelligence, reporting & budgeting application for 3 years Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319490 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE RISK MANAGEMENT AND COMPLIANCE SERVICE TO SENTECH FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319491 Threat & vulnerability management programme firewall, IPS, IDS, content filtering for information security management including support & maintenance for 2 years Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319497 Supply and delivery of 51 x desk sneeze screens with foot stand Deadline15 Oct 2021 1319499 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS FOR ONE YEAR TO BE DELIVERED IN PORT NOLLOTH Deadline15 Oct 2021 1319500 CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCK PAVED ROADS AND STORMWATER IN METSIMAHOLO TOWNSHIP WARD 5 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319501 SUPPLY OF ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD SOFTWARE LICENSING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319503 SUPPLY OF ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD SOFTWARE LICENSING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319504 APPOINTMENT OF A CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS Deadline25 Oct 2021 1319508 APPOINTEMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEASING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF 60 SCANNERS FOR THE DEEDS REGISTRIES Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319510 Provision of support services & service level agreement of existing lims (labware) system for 3 years Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319511 PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS SERVICES FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE PROJECTS IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319513 Implementation of 11kV network upgrades in Pniel area for period ending 30 June 2024 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319515 PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS SERVICES FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE PROJECTS IN NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319517 Supply, delivery & configuration of 2 servers Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319518 Mainframe connectivity solution supply of connectivity solution for 5 years Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319520 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED, REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR ONCE OFF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND RETENTION OF HYGIENE EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319522 Renewal of MIME-CAST unfield email management enterprise for 3 years Deadline03 Nov 2021 1319523 LEASING OF WAREHOUSE SPACE WITHIN 3KM RADIUS WITHIN THE CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT OF PIETERMARITZBURG Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319524 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of fuel management with integrated vehicle monitoring system for 3 years Deadline02 Nov 2021 1319525 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER:CHRIS HANI PARK WATER NETWORK: INSTALLATION OF SUPPLY LINE AND WATER RETICULATION FOR 500 STANDS PHASE 1 Deadline11 Nov 2021 1319530 Appointment of service provider to conduct cyber security review (External penetration testing)SASSA online Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319533 Appointment of a Service Provider for Cleaning service Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319534 PEDDIE MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF HORTICULTURAL MAINTENANCE / GARDENING MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319535 TO REVIEW AND UPDATE ROSHERVILLE FLOW METROLOGY LABORATORY REFURBISHMENT PROJECT DETAIL DESIGN FOR CONTSTRUCTION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Oct 2021 1319536 Panel of environmental consultants Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319537 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT: PRETORIA CLUSTER - (ATTERIDGEVILLE LC, GA-RANKUA LC, MAMELODI LC, PRETORIA LC, SOSHANGUVE LC, TEMBA LC, KRUGERSDORP LC, Deadline10 Nov 2021 1319538 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT: WEST RAND CLUSTER - (RANDBURG LC, SANDTON LC, SOWETO LC, RANDFONTEIN LC, CARLETONVILL LC, VANDERBIJLPARK LC, VEREENIGIN Deadline10 Nov 2021 1319539 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS WHEN THE NEED ARISE Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319540 PROVISION OF FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR HEAD OFFICE BUILDINGS IN PARKTOWN (INYANDA HOUSE 1,2 AND 4) AND 138 ELOFF STREET IN BRAAMFONTEIN JOHANNESBURG, FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEA Deadline21 Oct 2021 1319541 CONSTRUCTION OF SUGAR MILL ROAD PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE – WARD 12 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1319542 Supply & delivery of backpacks for community workers Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319545 PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE NEMISA.TV OVER THE TOP PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2021 1319546 LESAILANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319547 MATLADI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319548 ROEDTAN COMBINED SCHOOL Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319549 Procurement of the Huawei & Cisco Installation Services; Cisco Smartnet Services as well as Huawei & Cisco Support and Maintenance Services (i.e. Cisco and Huawei equipment Field S Deadline21 Oct 2021 1319550 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE PIPES Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319551 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAB EQUIPMENTS Deadline14 Oct 2021 1319552 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF A NEW MANGANESE EXPORT TERMINAL AT THE PORT OF NGQURA Deadline03 Dec 2021 1319553 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS BASED IN KWA-ZULU NATAL AND WESTERN CAPE FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL MODERATORS TO FORM A PANEL TO CONDUCT MODERATION OF Deadline02 Nov 2021 1319554 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION DEVELOPMENT FACILITATORS (QDF) TO FORM A PANEL Deadline02 Nov 2021 1319555 CLEARANCE, COLLECTION, TRANSPORT AND SAFE DISPOSAL/ INCINERATION OF ILLEGALLY DUMPED MEDICAL/ HAZARDOUS/ TOXIC WASTE Deadline02 Nov 2021 1319556 Interactive Media - Content Recommendation Capability Deadline15 Oct 2021 1319557 Call for Expression of Interest Research, Development and Innovation (RDI) Collaboration Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319558 Demolition of structures and Removal of rubble on the farm Misgund 325 IQ remainder, situated within the jurisdiction of the City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319559 Cross Border Energy Trading Solution and support and Maintenance Deadline18 Nov 2021 1319560 QUEENSTOWN PUBLIC ORDER POLICE: INSTALLATION OF 2 X 10 000 LITRE WATER TANKS WITH PUMPS. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319561 MAINTENANCE OF SPORTS GROUNDS Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319562 APPOINTMENT OF A TEAM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DEVELOP A LOCAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN AND TO UNDERTAKE A PROCESS OF ESTABLISHMENT Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319563 Procurement, Maintenance And Support Of An Endpoint Backup And Encryption Software For The Gauteng Department Of Education For The Period Of 3 Years. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1319564 Supply and Install Structure and Signage at Ticketing Entrance. Deadline19 Oct 2021 1319566 Manifold Tank Weld and Repair 9 (Re-Advert). Deadline15 Oct 2021 1319568 SUPPLY AND INSTALL INCLINED FRONT RAKE BAR SCREEN & SCREENING PRESS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319569 Repairs to Metal Palisade Fence & Preast Concrete Coping. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319572 Appointment of an external SETA accredited Service Provider to conduct training in Contract Administration / Management. SAQA Unit Standard- 377896 NQF: 5 Credits: 5 for 07 SCM del Deadline20 Oct 2021 1319574 Managing Contractor for the Construction & Maintenance of Water Infrastructure within the Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319576 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL Deadline04 Nov 2021 1319578 Managing Contractor for the Construction & Maintenance of Water Infrastructure within the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319579 Managing Contractor for the Construction & Maintenance of Water Infrastructure within the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319580 Infrastructure within the Inner and Outer West Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319581 Management and Removal Of Health Care Risk Waste For A Period Of 36 Months. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319582 Supply, Installation, Configuration & Support of People Counting Solution for 12 Months. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1319585 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRCTION OF COMPANY FOR REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCE AT THOHOYANDOU CORRECTIONAL FACILITY. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1319587 THE CONSTRUCTION OF A 5 HECTARES DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM AND 9X20M PACKHOUSE AT TK & FAMILY IN MOLEMOLE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE CAPRICORN DISTRICT Deadline05 Nov 2021 1319588 alterations and additions to existing building at muizenberg solid waste depot. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1319591 Appointment of Implementers for the Street Cleaning Project Deadline19 Nov 2021 1319593 provision of a wet refuse removal service in various suburbs in two oceans collections area. Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319595 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: UPGRADING OF BLUEGUMBOSCH STADIUM PHASE 1 Deadline11 Nov 2021 1319597 E-Recruitment System Deadline22 Oct 2021 1319600 STUTTERHEIM MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF HORTICULTURAL / GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319601 STERKSTROOM MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF HORTICULTURAL / GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1319604 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MICROSOFT EXCHANGE 2019 ON-PREMISES IMPLEMENTATION. Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319605 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH RISK INFECTION CONTROL GOWNS AND HIGH-RISK EXAMINATION GLOVES FOR FORENSIC PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Oct 2021 1319606 WAYENI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Nov 2021 1319607 KWARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us