South Africa Tenders - 15 October 2021

101 tenders published in South Africa on 15 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 October 2021, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1322782 Supply & Install Fire Extinguishant Panels at UMW Deadline21 Oct 2021 1322795 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH BAY, FLOOD, OFFICE AND OUTDOOR PREIMETER LED LIGHTS COMPLETE WITH LED LAMPS AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1322861 TEST, REPAIR AND OIL REFILL OF TRANSFORMER Deadline28 Oct 2021 1323186 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BULK METERING UNITS Deadline12 Nov 2021 1323208 Soft starter Deadline20 Oct 2021 1323211 Supply, installation & commisisoning of desktops, servers & printers, & upgrade network infrastructure, install wi-fi access points & provide maintenance for 3 years Deadline03 Nov 2021 1323213 Panel to assist with accounting & related specialized services for 3 years Deadline11 Nov 2021 1323215 Gate digital registration system for access control Deadline19 Oct 2021 1323354 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1324331 Provision of online automation system for board & committee meeting documents Deadline05 Nov 2021 1325214 VALKENBERG HOSPITAL - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF COLD ROOMS AND THE RECONDITIONING OF EXISTING COLD AND FREEZER ROOMS. Deadline05 Nov 2021 1325216 Pietermaritzburg: Townhill Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2021 1325218 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONAL SERVICES FOR THE CTICC’S BOREHOLE PRE-TREATMENT, REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANT, BOOSTER PUMP SYSTEM AND BULK DISTRIBUTION PIPELINES Deadline03 Nov 2021 1325219 CAPE TOWN CBD AND SURROUNDS: MAINTENANCE OF HVAC AND REFRIGERATION SYSTEMS AND OTHER MECHANICAL REPAIRS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325224 D4422 : THE UPGRADING OF RURAL ACCESS ROAD D4422 NEAR THULAMAHASHE (5.63KM) IN THE BOHLABELA Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325227 Department of Health: Grey’s Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2021 1325230 DEMOLITION, RENOVATION OF NEW FACILITIES AT MGOBODI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN MGOBODI TRUST, NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325232 UPGRADING OF ROADS D4382 BETWEEN BELFAST AND JUSTICIA IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN ENHLAZENI DISTRICT FOR THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325234 To conduct Remedial Repairs and Rehabilitation of Defects and Structural Damages at the Institute for Maritime Technology (IMT) Deadline22 Oct 2021 1325236 To conduct waterproofing of the Marmite Facility (WP 5) rooftop at the Institute for Maritime Technology (IMT) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325238 alterations and additions to existing building at muizenberg solid waste depot. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1325239 Dismantling of Existing Line Sections for the 400kV Landau Line Deviation Deadline02 Nov 2021 1325241 Provision of Alien Vegetation Management Services for 5 Years Deadline10 Nov 2021 1325328 Appointment of a service provider for building waterproof at Port Elizabeth ( Greenbushes) Sentech Transmitter site. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325329 CONSTRUCTION OF SILULU SECONDARY SCHOOL, IN NAAS KAMAQHEKEZA, NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325330 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCT SOLUTION FOR THE PASSENGER OVERFLOW FACILITY PROJECT AT KING PHALO AND GEORGE AIRPORTS Deadline08 Nov 2021 1325332 UPGRADING OF BRIDGE (87M) AND BRIDGE APPROACHES (300M) ON ROAD D4400 OVER SAND RIVER NEAR ROLLE VILLAGE (387M) IN THE BOHLABELA DISTRICT OF MPUMALANGA Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325334 SECTIONAL PATCHING AND REPAIR WORK AND ANCILLARY WORK TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF AWARD FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325335 REFURBISHMENT OF WHITE METAL BEARINGS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1325338 Unit 4 Chemical Cleaning of Condenser\nRegret Letter Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325549 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Monitoring of a Fleet Management, Vehicle Location and Monitoring System. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325550 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Monitoring of a Fleet Management, Vehicle Location and Monitoring System. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325552 The provision of home work home employee transportation service from various pick up points at Kriel to Arnot, Duvha, Kriel and Matla Power Stations on an as and when required basi Deadline28 Oct 2021 1325554 Re-metal Bearings - 5 year contract at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline28 Oct 2021 1325557 The Rehabilitation of Main Road P19 (KM6.000 To KM26.000) In The Pietermaritzburg Region Deadline08 Nov 2021 1325558 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, SERVERS AND PRINTERS. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1325560 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO THE JOBS FUND TO UNDERTAKE AN AUDIT OF THE SELECTED JOBS FUND PROJECT Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325571 Dismantling of Existing Line Sections for the 400kV Landau Line Deviation. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1325573 RFQ_Service Repair and Maintenance HVAC . Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325576 Supply and Delivery of Non - sterile Latex Gloves on AS and WHEN required over a period of three years. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325627 PANEL OF AD-HOC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS Deadline03 Nov 2021 1325629 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES AT THE ATLANTIS SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE COMPANY (ASEZCo) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1325630 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF FLOW METERS, AIR ELIMINATORS AND MODIFICATIONS OF PIPES AT FUEL DEPOT ON A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline05 Nov 2021 1325631 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE RISK MANAGEMENT AND COMPLIANCE SERVICE TO SENTECH FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325633 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ATA & FAOR SBAND2 RADAR AIRCRAFT FLIGHT TRIAL SERVICES PROJECT Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325634 CONSTRUCTION OF SMALL ADMINISTRATION BUILDING, CONSTRUCTION OF 1 X 5 PRIMARY SCHOOL CLASSROOMS WITH STOREROOMS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325635 CONSTRUCTION OF SMALL ADMINISTRATION BUILDING, CONSTRUCTION OF 1 X 5 PRIMARY SCHOOL CLASSROOMS WITH STOREROOMS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325637 CONSTRUCTION OF 14 CLASSROOMS. REFURBISHMENT OF 12 CLASSROOMS, ADMIN BLOCK, SCIENCE, LIFE SCIENCE AND COMPUTER LABORATORIES. UPGRADE FENCING. DEMOLISH 12 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325640 CONSTRUCT 12 CLASSROOMS, MEDIUM ADMIN BLOCK. REFURBISH 4 CLASSROOMS. DEMOLISH 6 CLASSROOMS AND BURNT ADMIN BLOCK. CONSTRUCT STEEL PALISADE FENCE OF 2 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325648 Appointment of a panel of Consulting Engineering service providers for the provision of Professional Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services in Planning, Deadline02 Nov 2021 1325652 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND RENTAL OF OXYGEN AND HANDIGAS CYLINDERS TO SALDANHA, SISHEN, BELLVILLE AND WORCESTER FOR A PERIOD OF TWO Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325654 APPOINTMENT OF SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE LIVE STREAMING ON SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS: TWEETER, WHATSUP, FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM, YOUTUBE, INCLUDING CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325655 for the provision of General waste management to the Port of Durban for a period of thirty six (36) months. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1325656 TRAINING OF SKILLS PROGRAMMES: HOME BASED CARE, RECYCLING, SUPERVISION AND BUSINESS ASPIRATIONS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325657 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A PROVINCIAL RELIGIOUS TOURISM FEASIBILITY STUDY, MONASTERIES GEOSPATIAL MAPPING AND BUSINESS PLAN Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325659 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADING, MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION OF PROVINCIAL TESTING STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE FREE STATE Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325660 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR COOPERATIVES FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE F Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325661 FACILITATION OF STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION Deadline17 Oct 2021 1325662 RFQ 007-1-2021-22: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO A WORK STUDY INVESTIGATIONS PROJECT FOR THE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE (GTAC) FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325664 Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery of Specialist Materials and Custom–Made Parts. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1325665 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOUD-BASED MICROSOFT TELEPHONY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Nov 2021 1325666 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPGRADE NERTWORK INFRASTRUCTURE, INSTALL WIFI ACCESS POINTS AND PROVIDE MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1325667 SECTIONAL PATCHING AND REPAIR WORK AND ANCILLARY WORK TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF AWARD FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325669 TBH 209/2021 - FOR A THULIUM LASER SYSTEM FOR USE IN THE UROLOGY DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG ACADEMIC HOSPITAL Deadline29 Oct 2021 1325671 Durban Central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive Season - Supply/installation of covid-19 PPE regulation signage and ancillary works Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325673 Durban Central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive Season - Maintaining beachfront showers and adjoining facility plumbing Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325747 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW KWADUKUZA FIRE STATON STANDBY QUARTERS (WARD 19) Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325748 False Bay College: Central Office Redecoration: Waterproofing; Painting & Spalling Repairs Deadline08 Nov 2021 1325749 Supply, Install & Commission Area Velocity Flowmeter at Tongaat Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline27 Oct 2021 1325750 UPGRADING OF THE EXISTING WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS IN LANGEBAAN - PHASE 3 Deadline19 Nov 2021 1325751 Durban Central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive Season - Provision of rpas (drone) and photography services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325752 Durban central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive season - Procurement of Traffic booms and temporary Road signage Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325753 Durban Central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive Season - Provision of a dedicated towtruck and ambulance services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325754 JUSTICE : BERGVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT: Deadline05 Nov 2021 1325755 Provision & management of private & confidential independent ethics, fraud, bribery, corruption & financial misconduct reporting mechanism (telephonic hotline & email) & supporting Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325756 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 HIGH END LAPTOPS FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AT 191 PRINCE ALFRED STREET PIETERMARITZBURG, OR TAMBO HOUSE. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325757 Live streaming on social media platforms: Twitter, WhatsApp, Facebook, Instagram, Youtube incl case management system for consumer education & awareness Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325758 Supply & delivery of 4 high end laptops Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325759 Supply & install barcode printers & scanners Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325760 Supply and delivery of handheld barcode Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325761 Supply office printers for Chris Hani Baragwanath microbiology lab Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325762 Durban central Beachfront - 2021/22 Festive season - Management of Traffic Operational/Management Plan Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325763 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO SUPPLY 2 X REFRIGERATED CONTAINERS WITH SECURITY GATES Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325764 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Maintenance, Repairs and Servicing of Air-conditioners at Upington Airport and Remote Sites for a Period of Five (5) Years as Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325765 Groote Schuur Hospital: Install and commission of 500KVA Diesel Generator and Related Services Deadline05 Nov 2021 1325766 FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FUEL OIL FLOW METER AT MATIMBA POWER STATION. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325767 To conduct waterproofing of the Marmite Facility (WP 5) rooftop at the Institute for Maritime Technology (IMT) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325768 RENEWAL OF ZOOM LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325769 Removal/ Disposal and Replacement of Asbestos Ceilings, Facia / Barge Boards of 25 Assets at Sentrarand. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1325770 REQUEST FOR RE-ADVERTISEMENT AND RECOMMENDATION OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC UNIFORM FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325771 FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE NELSONSKOP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT MATIMBA POWER STATION. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325772 Supply and delivery of (PPE) safety shoes Deadline20 Oct 2021 1325773 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER Deadline15 Nov 2021 1325774 Provision of Security Services in Eskom Telecommunications, Western Region, Cape Town Area and George over a period of 36 months Deadline12 Nov 2021 1325798 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of X-Ray Scanner Machines for Armscor Head Office Deadline29 Oct 2021 1325799 To appoint a suitable service provider to provide Employee Health and Wellness Programme for Driving Licence Card Account (DLCA) for a period of 24 months. Deadline19 Oct 2021 1325801 Re-advert: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL CLASSIFICATION INVESTGATION IN HAZARDOUS AREAS Deadline18 Oct 2021 1325802 Waterproofing Deadline21 Oct 2021 1325803 Consultancy services to undertake a Mid Term Review (MTR) of the DBSA/SANBI GEF Project titled ‘Unlocking Biodiversity Benefits Through Development Finance in Critical Catchments Deadline04 Nov 2021 1325804 Site Clearance: Northern Cape: Kimberly R.O: Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Construction of New Building in Delportshoop, Marrydale, Springbook, Nieuwoudtvil Deadline29 Oct 2021 1325805 APPOINTEMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEASING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF 60 SCANNERS Deadline02 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us