South Africa Tenders - 18 October 2021

75 tenders published in South Africa on 18 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 October 2021, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1326595 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL CONSISTING OF A MAXIMUM OF (3) THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Nov 2021 1326750 Provision of integrated human resources management systems Deadline05 Nov 2021 1326751 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326753 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326755 Conduct digital skills training programme for women in business Deadline19 Oct 2021 1326757 Service provider for MITS contact centre system Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326758 Provision of electronic board pack solution for 3 years Deadline02 Nov 2021 1326761 Provision of electronic board pack solution for 3 years Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326763 Provision of electronic board pack solution for 3 years Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326764 Implement turnaround solutions on identified projects for 3 years Deadline12 Nov 2021 1326765 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326768 Supply & delivery of computer equipment for technical services Deadline21 Oct 2021 1326770 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326771 CARTRIDGE Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326773 Supply & delivery of laptops Deadline20 Oct 2021 1326813 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODY ARMOUR (BULLETPROOF VESTS) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1326819 . SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GLOK 17/G19*-9MM PARABELLUM PISTOLS WITH LANYARDS AND DUTY HOLSTER AND MAGAZINE POUCH Deadline22 Nov 2021 1327174 Advanced metering infrastructure (ami) and reading system for water - planning, design and implementation management Deadline29 Nov 2021 1327251 SUPPLY AND INSTALL WALL MOUNTED, HEATED HIGH-PRESSURE CLEANER Deadline28 Oct 2021 1327298 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK SMART METERS Deadline27 Oct 2021 1327547 Supply & delivery of thermal imaging camera Deadline21 Oct 2021 1327555 Sale of prepaid water meters Deadline25 Oct 2021 1327615 Delivery of goods/services: on-premises software: SAS Analytics Pro 1 set-up & configuration Deadline21 Oct 2021 1327678 Supply, installation and maintenance of public address systems Deadline17 Nov 2021 1327724 Provision of alarm monitoring, armed response and rental of radio transmitters security services for the period of thirty-six (36) months on as and when basis. For more documents - Deadline17 Nov 2021 1327782 THE PROCUREMENT OF AN ANTI PHISHING AND CYBER SECURITY TRAINING TOOL FOR COMPUTER END USERS OR SIMILAR Deadline20 Oct 2021 1327793 Test, Repair of Transformer Deadline28 Oct 2021 1327800 THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF TRANSFORMERS: OPERATIONS EASTERN Deadline29 Oct 2021 1327894 Description: Telecommunications supply, install and maintain broadband radio equipment for the city of cape town Deadline15 Nov 2021 1327903 Purchase, installation, programming, commissioning and signing off of 4 times 250 kVA complete marine type generator Deadline21 Oct 2021 1327918 The servicing of transformers Deadline29 Oct 2021 1328105 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS AND FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AT FAEL & FAUT SITES FOR THREE YEARS. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1328122 Appointment of a Service Provider for a once-off servicing fire suppression system at SITA Pretoria buildings namely Centurion, Beta and Numerus including maintenance and support f Deadline05 Nov 2021 1328225 Repair of transformer. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1328353 Supply and delivery of heavy duty mobile 4x4 fire fighting / rescue vehicles Deadline16 Nov 2021 1328360 Supply and delivery of various types and sizes of fire hoses to the fire and rescue service Deadline16 Nov 2021 1328390 SERVICING FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline05 Nov 2021 1328506 REGULAR CHECKS AND SERVICES OF THE STANDBY GENERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Nov 2021 1329006 Printing of DNSM Activity Booklet Deadline20 Oct 2021 1329120 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRCTION OF COMPANY FOR REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCE AT THOHOYANDOU CORRECTIONAL FACILITY. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1329121 Construction of Nazo Road (L2504) Deadline12 Nov 2021 1329122 ZNTD 05189W: WIMS 076068: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: MOTOR LICENSING BUREAU: PURCHASING AND INSTALLATION OF PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES Deadline08 Nov 2021 1329125 MODULE:A33-A125;ICP 232;CONTROL;+24V Deadline21 Oct 2021 1329129 TUGELA RIVER GWS: SPIOENKOP DAM: OUTLET WORKS MAINTENANCE OF 2100 MM BUTTERFLY VALVE Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329132 Swart River Dam: Rehabilitation of Access Road (River Crossing) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1329136 CONSTRUCTION OF UMSHWATHI RIDGE HOUSING ELECTRIFICATION FOR 474 NEW CONNECTIONS Deadline12 Nov 2021 1329140 Blowdown sump lining repair and blow down valve pit cracks repair for unit 4 (four) at Duvha Power Station in 3 (three) months Deadline11 Nov 2021 1329144 REFURBISHMENT OF CULTURAL CENTRE (re-advert) Deadline28 Oct 2021 1329147 CONSTRUCTION OF THE REFURBISHMENT OF GALVANISED PIPES TO UPVC PIPES IN ZAMDELA TOWNSHIP Deadline27 Oct 2021 1329149 Inspection, Testing, Maintenance, & Servicing of the Lifts at the Port of Ngqura for a Period of 36 Months Deadline16 Nov 2021 1329151 The Upgrade of L678 Gravel Road to a Black Top Deadline22 Nov 2021 1329155 THE PROVISION OF C&I AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES FOR OUTAGES UNIT 1 TO UNIT 10 ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS AT HENDRINA POWER STATION. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1329160 Appointment of a Panel of service providers for the Provision of Headhunting Services for Executive Positions for a period of three (3) years Deadline22 Oct 2021 1329162 General valuation and preparation of the valuation roll for implementation 1 July 2023 and preparation and updating of valuation roll for the period 01 July 2023 to 30 June 2028. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1329164 Integrated Waste Management Services for a period of Five (5) Years at King Shaka International Airport (KSIA) REF DIA6669/2021/RFP. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1329170 Appointment of a service provider for the development of a precinct plan for the Rocky's Drift and surrounding area Deadline27 Oct 2021 1329171 To conduct waterproofing of the Marmite Facility (WP 5) rooftop at the Institute for Maritime Technology (IMT) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1329174 Shooting Range Training Deadline20 Oct 2021 1329175 OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONER Deadline28 Oct 2021 1329176 REQUEST FOR BID FOR CONTRACTS OF MAINTENANCE,REPAIRS AND CALIBRATION OF TEST EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Nov 2021 1329177 Buffalo substation refurbishment - civil works Phase 2. The refurbishment also includes the remote ends at three other substations Deadline05 Nov 2021 1329371 STORMWATER UPGRADE - NTOMBI MBIKO STREET: WARD 52 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329372 MOTALA FARM HOUSING PROJECT - CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES - BUS ROUTE Deadline19 Nov 2021 1329373 RESTORATION OF EXISTING CLUBHOUSE AT ROOIRIVER Deadline01 Nov 2021 1329374 CONSTRUCTION OF GRAVEL TO ASPHALT SURFACE ACCESS ROADS (TRK 76715 & TRK 74025) IN MPUMALANGA EAST, EMALANGENI:WARD 7 - OUTER WEST Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329375 ERECTION OF STEEL PALISADE FENCE AT VUWANI PARK Deadline03 Nov 2021 1329376 UPGRADE OF KWEZI ROAD AND MUVO STREET IN NTUZUMA: WARD 38 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329378 WARD 27: NEW LIFT INSTALLATION - CITY FLEET ADMIN BUILDING (HQ) Deadline05 Nov 2021 1329379 REPAIRS AND REBUILDING OF EXTERNAL BRICK WALLS, DOORS, AND FRAMES AT KWAMASHU COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS (CRU) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329380 SCC 01/2021 BEAUFORT WEST CAMPUS - FENCE AND GATES Deadline15 Nov 2021 1329381 REVERSE E-AUCTION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLADDER:DIAPHRAGM;2 KL;REPAIR KIT ON MRP Deadline27 Oct 2021 1329382 MLOMO AND SIGODO ROADS - GRAVEL TO SURFACE: NTUZUMA WARD 38 Deadline29 Oct 2021 1329383 CONSTRUCTION OF AMELIA CEMETERY Deadline27 Oct 2021 1329384 FILTER: TYPE: DEIONISING Deadline22 Oct 2021 1329408 WARD 16: REHABILITATION OF INGQALABUTHO COMMUNITY HALL - 109, ST. WENDOLINS ROAD, ST. WENDOLINS RIDGE, PINETOWN Deadline19 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us