South Africa Tenders - 10 November 2021

18 tenders published in South Africa on 10 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 November 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1374013 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BMS) SYSTEM TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR SABC’S AUCKLAND CAMPUS Deadline23 Nov 2021 1374014 Delivery of competency assessment and gap training in the Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (ARPL) for Welding Deadline19 Nov 2021 1375374 REQUEST FOR BID FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHT STEEL MASTS AND CONCRETE POLES Deadline03 Jan 2022 1375914 Supply and delivery of tactical gear and equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1375935 Temporary employment service panel for provision of information & technology skills for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2021 1375937 Supply, build & support of networking infrastructure for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2021 1375938 Provision of software programming services for 3 years Deadline29 Nov 2021 1375939 Supply & delivery of personal digital assistant devices & tablets including licensing for operating system & mobile device management solution, warranty & maintenance for 3 years Deadline29 Nov 2021 1375942 Supply cartridges HP727 Deadline16 Nov 2021 1375943 Provision of SAP support, maintenance services & system enhancements for 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2021 1375944 Supply laptops Deadline19 Nov 2021 1375946 Appointment of certified Microsoft licensing solution provider Deadline08 Dec 2021 1375948 SUPPLY AND DELIVER NHLS LIME GREEN LANYARDS, PRINTABLE ACCESS CARDS & HOLDERS AT BRAAMFONTEIN GENERAL SERVICES. Deadline12 Nov 2021 1375949 Senior Technical Advisor for Strategic Information Deadline03 Dec 2021 1375950 Supply, delivery & installation of 36 inch multifunction printers; supply of chairs for boardroom Deadline19 Nov 2021 1375951 Provision of implementing resources to implement & provide system support to health management system to 28 healthcare facilities on SITA contract, RFB1183 for 3 years Deadline16 Nov 2021 1375953 Development, implementation & execution of virtual tour of campuses & respective departments for use on digital platform Deadline18 Nov 2021 1375954 Provision of SAP ERP training & certification for employees for 3 years Deadline08 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us