South Africa Tenders - 11 November 2021

37 tenders published in South Africa on 11 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 November 2021, across industries like Energy, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1377536 THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X 5MVA S/NO: 94104 AT VRYBURH SUBSTATION, 10 MVATRANSFORMER S/NO:94103 AT LEOPARD PARKS, 5 MVA S/NO: 27937 AT DINORUTSHE SUBSTATION Deadline22 Nov 2021 1377718 MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 800A Deadline17 Nov 2021 1377734 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDOOR DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline09 Dec 2021 1377743 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT REPAIRS, SERVICE AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE ON THE STANDBY GENERATORS FOR SABS GROENKLOOF AND SECUNDA REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2021 1378378 Appointment of professional drone operator Deadline15 Nov 2021 1378379 Maintenance & support of electronic private automatic branch exchanges & related support equipment Deadline24 Nov 2021 1378382 Construction of optic fibre civils infrastructure Deadline08 Dec 2021 1378933 Printing of certificates & supply academic attire Deadline17 Nov 2021 1379228 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHTING POLES AND ACCESSORIES Deadline07 Dec 2021 1379272 Supply and deliver Electrical Meter wireless 01 Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379276 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 KWH PREPAID METERS AND 30 KWH METERS Deadline17 Nov 2021 1379330 Provision for crane & lifting equipment hire, rigging services & crane at Port of Port Elizabeth container terminal for 6 months Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379332 Supply, installation, commissioning & maintainenance of automated meter reading system for water & electricity initiatives on cost recovery Deadline13 Dec 2021 1379349 Nkomazi smart metering /eskom bulk check meter Deadline09 Feb 2022 1379352 Supply & delivery of kiosk electrical meter 6 way 3cr12 steel Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379539 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER EQUIPMENT, BIOMETRIC SECURITY SYSTEMS, SOFTWARE AND LICENCES, FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPALITY. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1379543 Supply and delivery of the laptop, Notebook 13.3-inch, intel core I 5. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379544 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF BIOMETRIC READERS IN BCMM SITES Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379545 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT BUFFALO CITY FRESH PRODUCE MARKET FOR A PERIOD OF 120 DAYS Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379620 Development, implementation & execution of virtual tour of campuses & respective departments for use on digital platform Deadline18 Nov 2021 1379621 Provision of SAP ERP training & certification for employees for 3 years Deadline08 Dec 2021 1379623 Provision of implementing resources to implement & provide system support to health management system to 28 healthcare facilities on SITA contract, RFB1183 for 3 years Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379625 Supply multifunction printers for 36 months Deadline19 Nov 2021 1379626 Supply, delivery & installation of 36 inch multifunction printers; supply of chairs for boardroom Deadline19 Nov 2021 1379627 Senior Technical Advisor for Strategic Information Deadline02 Dec 2021 1379629 Appointment of certified Microsoft licensing solution provider Deadline08 Dec 2021 1379630 Supply laptops Deadline19 Nov 2021 1379631 Provision of SAP support, maintenance services & system enhancements for 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2021 1379803 Supply cartridges HP727 Deadline16 Nov 2021 1379804 Supply & delivery of personal digital assistant devices & tablets including licensing Deadline29 Nov 2021 1379805 Provision of software programming services for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2021 1379806 Supply, build & support of networking infrastructure for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2021 1379807 Temporary employment service panel for provision of information & technology skills for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2021 1379939 Supply & installation of surveillance equipment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1379940 PROVISION OF INTERNET BANDWIDTH MANAGEMENT Deadline08 Dec 2021 1379941 FULL INSPECTION AND THERMAL IMAGING OF SWITCHGEAR AND FULL INSPECTION OF THE PUMP MOTORS Deadline13 Dec 2021 1379942 Supply, delivery & after-sales support of train radio equipment & telemeters Deadline16 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us