South Africa Tenders - 18 November 2021

18 tenders published in South Africa on 18 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 November 2021, across industries like Defence, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1394000 Refurbishment, service and supply of new firefighting equipment in the Eastern Region as and when required for a period of 24 months Deadline07 Dec 2021 1394214 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO SOURCE NATIONAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICES FOR A NATIONAL, STANDARDISED PARKING MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline15 Dec 2021 1394303 Design, Engineer, Install and Commission the expansion of the fire detection system for Kriel Power Station for a period of 12 months Deadline08 Dec 2021 1394893 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS SPECIFICATION FOR LANSWEEPER SOFTWARE Deadline25 Nov 2021 1394897 SUPPLY PARTS AND REPAIRS TO THE NILFISK CS7000 AUTO SCRUBBER AT THE BCMM FRESH PRODUCE MARKET Deadline19 Nov 2021 1395435 Supply & delivery of cartridges/toners & drums for 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2021 1395437 Renewal of F-secure security premium endpoint product as multi-layered protection solution against threats Deadline24 Nov 2021 1395439 Supply Office 365 licence enterprise 3 for 70 users for 3 years Deadline02 Dec 2021 1395441 Supply, delivery, installation, demonstration & commissioning of high end state of art, fully digital cardiology pacs & cardiology information system at C25 & E17 Groote Schuur hos Deadline10 Dec 2021 1395456 Supply & delivery of laptop Deadline23 Nov 2021 1395458 GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN NEEDED REQUIRED 14/11/2021 IN 19 DAYS Deadline03 Dec 2021 1395819 r supply and delivery of energy billing meters Deadline22 Dec 2021 1396021 HE HIRING OF A SELF-PROPELLED ON-TRACK WAGON WITH CRANE I Deadline14 Dec 2021 1396084 STANDARDISED PARKING MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline15 Dec 2021 1396206 HIRING OF A SELF-PROPELLED ON-TRACK WAGON WITH CRANE. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1396245 PROFESSIONAL PROCUREMENT OF AN EMAIL CONTINUITY AND ARCHIVING SOLUTION FOR THE NPA. PROCUREMENT OF AN EMAIL CONTINUITY AND ARCHIVING SOLUTION FOR THE NPA. 08/11/2021 IN A MONTH Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396266 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to render service for website hosting and email signature management at iucma for the period of three (03) years Deadline03 Feb 2022 1396287 Provider to supply pre-paid meters Deadline30 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us