South Africa Tenders - 24 November 2021

58 tenders published in South Africa on 24 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 November 2021, across industries like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1406992 Service of fire equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1407007 Replacement of Fire Detection System Deadline22 Dec 2021 1407174 service of fire equipment- area 6 Deadline06 Dec 2021 1407189 Supply delivery installation and maintenance of generator Deadline22 Dec 2021 1407694 Supply and delivery of tactical gear and equipment Deadline08 Dec 2021 1407764 Procurement of long service certificates Deadline29 Nov 2021 1408062 Digital Services Deadline18 Jan 2022 1408339 Advanced metering infrastructure (ami) and reading system for water - planning, design and implementation management Deadline26 Jan 2022 1408348 Provision of uniform for water & sanitation department’s meter readers Deadline03 Dec 2021 1408674 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIVE (5)-BIO MINI SLIM 3 AUTHENTICATION DEVICES PLUS LIVE SCAN SOFTWARE PER DEVICE AND UNDERTAKE TRAINING OF FIVE (5) EMPLOYEES TO USE THE DEVICE Deadline25 Nov 2021 1408676 Agent Acquisition and Management Firm Deadline26 Nov 2021 1408909 Installation of a biometric reader Deadline26 Nov 2021 1408934 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TACTICAL 3A BULLET PROOF VEST Deadline29 Nov 2021 1408956 Advanced metering infrastructure (ami) and reading system for water - planning, design and implementation management Deadline29 Nov 2021 1409220 BBBEE compliance management software Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409221 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF BURGLAR ALARM, CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409224 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ELECTRONIC MEETING MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AND RELATED PORTALS Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409225 TO CONDUCT DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409226 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409227 Provision of scanning and decryption of drivers and vehicle license software Deadline19 Jan 2022 1409228 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409230 PROVIDE ONE FULLY AUTOMATED FULL COLOUR DIGITAL LASER PRESS ABLE TO PRINT Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409231 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HARDWARE Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409232 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER TABLETS Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409233 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of ICT solutions Deadline20 Dec 2021 1409234 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATHEMATICS LEARNING MATERIAL, CONSUMABLES, APPARATUS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jan 2022 1409235 Design, development, supply, installation, maintenance, support and customisation of a wayleave management system Deadline29 Nov 2021 1409236 Provision of Eskom vehicles licenses and traffic fines management Deadline15 Dec 2021 1409237 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION EQUITRAC LICENSE SERVICES Deadline25 Nov 2021 1409238 DEVELOPMENT OF AN AUTOMATED JOB EVALUATION AND JOB GRADING SYSTEM Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409239 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 10 PORT STRATEX5800 SWITCH WITH 16 COPPER 100/1000 19/11/2021 Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409240 PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF GAUTRAIN SYSTEM ASSETS CONDITION ASSESSMEN Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409241 Supply & delivery of printed matter Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409242 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ICT SECURITY AWARENESS Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409243 PROFFESSIONAL SERVICES ON: LAND SURVEYING Deadline15 Dec 2021 1409244 Supply & installation of mail marshal Deadline25 Nov 2021 1409245 UPGRADING OF CONTRACT MANAGEMENT AND THE PROVISION OF SAP BUSINESS ONE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409246 Supply Adobe photoshop Deadline25 Nov 2021 1409247 PROPOSAL ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE(EA) AND BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT (BPM) TOOL Deadline21 Dec 2021 1409248 Supply & deliver disaster material Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409249 Supply air quality monitoring, printing services, network upgrade 2021 Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409250 THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL YEAR-END SUPPORT TO ACSA AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES Deadline17 Jan 2022 1409251 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT & RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ACQUISITION AND IMPLEMENTATION Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409252 TELECOMMUNICATIONS PROVISION Deadline06 Dec 2021 1409253 Provision of Microsoft office training Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409254 PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED MANAGED ICT SERVICES Deadline10 Dec 2021 1409255 To outline Commercial, Technical and SHEQ requirements Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409256 Provision of a records management solution and support Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409257 PROVIDE BOTH SAGE PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURCE, CONFIGURATION AND MIGRATING ALL HR RELATED DATA Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409258 Supply dot matrix printer Deadline25 Nov 2021 1409259 Establishment of data centre at joint operations & management centre Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409260 Maintenance of copier/printers Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409261 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409262 Supply brother toner TN3250 Deadline26 Nov 2021 1409263 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE SAS SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline03 Dec 2021 1409264 CONSTRUCTION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE Deadline01 Dec 2021 1409265 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATHEMATICS LEARNING MATERIAL, CONSUMABLES, APPARATUS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jan 2022 1409266 Supply and Delivery of Books and Other Library Materials t Deadline14 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us