South Africa Tenders - 25 November 2021

24 tenders published in South Africa on 25 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Energy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Energy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1409709 PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED BROADBAND TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline21 Dec 2021 1409710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIFI ACCESS POINTS Deadline01 Dec 2021 1409711 PROVISION OF MOBILE TELEPHONE SERVICES Deadline05 Dec 2021 1409937 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline22 Dec 2021 1410118 Supply and delivery of Traffic, Fire and Law Enforcement Uniform and Protective Clothing Deadline20 Jan 2022 1410182 OLT2000195 Purchase and removal of 15 000 Litres of transformer Seshego Deadline30 Nov 2021 1410380 PROVISION OF 3.7M ORBITAL SYSTEMS ANTENNA AT THEIR SPACE OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE LOCATED IN HARTEBEESTHOEK IN THE WEST RAND DISTRICT Deadline24 Jan 2022 1410390 Regret Letter - PTATEN 2557\nProvision of SPU Meter Reading Services in Mpumalanga Operating Unit – Ermelo Zone for 36 months on and “as and when required” basis. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1410393 Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services in Mpumalanga Operating Unit – Nelspruit Sector for 36 months on and “as and when required” basis Deadline23 Dec 2021 1410397 Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services in Mpumalanga Operating Unit – Hazyview & Bushbuckridge and Malelane Deadline23 Dec 2021 1410408 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL DIRECTIONAL VHF, UHF AND SHF HAND-HELD ANTENNAS Deadline14 Dec 2021 1410416 RE-ADVERT SUPPLY, MAINTAIN AND REPAIR OF WIRELESS NETWORK LINKS AND TWO WAY RADIOS IN MP313 FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline30 Nov 2021 1410510 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM TO ADDRESS WORST CASE FIRE SCENARIO AT HENDRINA POWER STATION Deadline24 Dec 2021 1410568 -Supply 6 Installation of CCTV Systems Deadline29 Nov 2021 1410681 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline26 Nov 2021 1411245 Appointment of a service provider for issuing of social relief of distress grocery through the redemption of vouchers for identified beneficiaries Limpopo Region for a period of th Deadline15 Dec 2021 1411316 Drivers license scanner for access control Deadline30 Nov 2021 1411322 Supply And Deliver Body armour -traffic And Licensing Deadline13 Jan 2022 1411368 Provision of installation services for lv and mv threephase meters and associated equipment Deadline13 Dec 2021 1411385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE PHASE PRE-PAID METERS AND KEYPADS Deadline30 Nov 2021 1411499 Provision of installation services for lv and mv threephase meters and associated equipment Deadline13 Dec 2021 1411504 Electrical high pressure cleaner Deadline01 Dec 2021 1411579 Funding, design, supply, installation & commissioning of water smart metering system in 4 clusters for 3 years Deadline13 Jan 2022 1411592 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BODY ARMOUR Deadline13 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us