South Africa Tenders - 29 November 2021

49 tenders published in South Africa on 29 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1415334 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF GENERATOR AND REWIRING OF THE KIOSK FOR WINTERVELDT Deadline03 Dec 2021 1415334 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF GENERATOR AND REWIRING OF THE KIOSK FOR WINTERVELDT Deadline03 Dec 2021 1415459 Supply & installation of Generator 10Kva Deadline30 Nov 2021 1415460 The Design, Supply, Integration and Installation of Antenna Controller systems for 2 x C-Band and 3 x Ku-Band Antennas to Sentech SOC LTD Deadline27 Jan 2022 1415512 The Design, Supply, Integration and Installation of Antenna Controller systems for 2 x C-Band and 3 x Ku-Band Antennas to Sentech SOC LTD Deadline27 Jan 2022 1415514 Retic Transformers at the Northern Cape Operating Deadline15 Dec 2021 1415518 Supply and Delivery of New Heavy Duty Busch Cutters, Grinders, Chainsaw, Welder Generator and Water pumps, Ruensveld-East Scheme, Swellendam Deadline03 Dec 2021 1415716 PUR 5700/15 The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Back-Up Generators - Estimated CIDB minimum grading of 4EP Deadline17 Dec 2021 1415819 Disposal of Scrap Retic Transformers at the Free State Deadline15 Dec 2021 1415822 PROVISION FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER MAINTENANCE FOR EAST GRID SUBSTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline25 Jan 2022 1415846 Service of Generator Deadline03 Dec 2021 1415850 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF USED +/- 80 000 LITRES OF TRANSFORMER O Deadline08 Dec 2021 1415853 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline14 Jan 2022 1416592 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF BRANDED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING/EQUIPMENT TO TRANSNET PROPERTY (CORPORATE OFFICE, INLAND, KZN, WESTERN, EASTERN Deadline21 Jan 2022 1416754 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MULTI-PURPOSE ARMOURED PERSONNEL CARRIER VEHICLE (NYALA) Deadline24 Jan 2022 1416907 Supply, embroidery and deliver PPE Deadline13 Dec 2021 1417005 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF THE BOOM GATE BARCODE PAY ON FOOT PARKING SYSTEM Deadline08 Dec 2021 1417175 Carry out service and replace worn out parts to a T16 tennant scrubber machine Deadline03 Dec 2021 1417223 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Dec 2021 1417441 V1468 repair cracks on sweeper tailgate Deadline02 Dec 2021 1417461 Install, reinstate & replace faulty small connection electricity meters Deadline20 Jan 2022 1417475 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF THE BOOM GATE BARCODE PAY ON FOOT PARKING SYSTEM IN PORT ELIZABETH STATION 26/11/2021 IN 11 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2021 1417719 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM AT HENDRINA POWER STATION AT HENDRINA POWER STATION Deadline09 Dec 2021 1417805 SUPPLY, DELIVER, DEPLOY AND SUPPORT THE FOLLOWING HARDWARE SOLUTIONS Deadline13 Dec 2021 1417825 Supply & deliver 200 bar petrol pressure cleaner Deadline02 Dec 2021 1417828 Supply & delivery of multi-purpose armoured personnel carrier vehicle (nyala) Deadline24 Jan 2022 1417845 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION Deadline27 Jan 2022 1418123 Maintain & support Microsoft SharePoint online & website Deadline15 Dec 2021 1418124 Provision of trading terminal/platform Deadline14 Jan 2022 1418125 Supply & deliver safety shoes parabellum Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418126 Supply drum unit DR 3215 Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418129 Supply, deliver & install war room equipment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418130 Supply & deliver grass cutting machines, chainsaws, diesel tanker, provision of panel beating services; supply of graded ashphalt, firewall annual software, 2 safes, & SMME's suppo Deadline03 Dec 2021 1418132 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418134 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT HARD DRIVES Deadline01 Dec 2021 1418137 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR INDEPENDENT ICT CONSULTANT Deadline03 Dec 2021 1418222 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES SUPPORT CONTRACT Deadline10 Dec 2021 1418223 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VIRTUAL TRAINING ON TOGAF TO THE EMPLOYEES OF THE AGENCY: 26/11/2021 IN 6 DAYS Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418224 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VIRTUAL TRAINING ON ADVANCED Deadline02 Dec 2021 1418226 GENERAL DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT EPWP PANEL FOR TRAINING SERVICE Deadline20 Dec 2021 1418227 Social media communication platform: whatsapp for business or equivalent Deadline08 Dec 2021 1418229 Intro to sql database training ourse Deadline08 Dec 2021 1418230 Supply and delivery of hp scanjet enterp Deadline06 Dec 2021 1418823 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROCUREMENT OF SOFTWARE DEVELOPER CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS 25/11/2021 IN 7 DAYS Deadline03 Dec 2021 1418824 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY CORPORATE BRAND Deadline06 Dec 2021 1418825 ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF FOR AUTOMATIC DOUBLE SWING DOOR SYSTEM (RE-ADVERT) 25/11/2021 IN 18 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2021 1418826 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES Deadline17 Dec 2021 1418827 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY EASTCAPE Deadline17 Dec 2021 1418828 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MICRO DATA CENTRE SOLUTION 25/11/2021 IN 2 MONTHS Deadline17 Jan 2022 1418829 Supply encoder as per scope Deadline02 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us