South Africa Tenders - 17 January 2022

48 tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1513672 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IT DISASTER RECOVERY AS A SERVICE (DRAAS) 12/01/2022 IN A MONT Deadline09 Feb 2022 1513673 Provision of security & ICT governance support Deadline18 Jan 2022 1513674 Renewal of Sage VIP payroll software licence for 12 months Deadline21 Jan 2022 1513675 Panel of town planners, land surveyors & quantity surveyors for MMSEZ for 3 years Deadline28 Jan 2022 1513676 Design, installation & maintenance of electronic document & records management system Deadline04 Feb 2022 1513677 Supply & install airconditioners x7, cabling 4mm, isolators 60A, circuit breakers 30A & trunking Deadline27 Jan 2022 1513678 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A LIVE CHAT SYSTEM ON THE IUCMA WEBSITE Deadline21 Jan 2022 1513679 Supply multi panel touch monitor as per scope Deadline18 Jan 2022 1513680 BIOMETRIC AND IAM (BIAM) SYSTEM SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS. 12/01/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2022 1513681 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES METACOM MC412X ICR CONTROLLER, DUAL PLASTIC/DUAL CHIP SIM, MASTER SCADA ROUTER 12/01/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline18 Jan 2022 1513682 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 02X ASSEST VERIFICATION SCANNERS 12/01/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline18 Jan 2022 1513683 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF A MASTER SYSTEMS PLAN (STRATEGIC ICT PLAN) 12/01/2022 IN 9 DAYS Deadline21 Jan 2022 1513684 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT Deadline19 Jan 2022 1513964 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Service Providers for the Biometric and IAM (BIAM) System Support and Maintenance for the period of three(3) years. Deadline02 Feb 2022 1513971 FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM Deadline09 Feb 2022 1514008 Appointment of a Service Provider that can provide the IPP Office with a Cyber Security Awareness Training Solution for the next 36 months (3 years). Deadline02 Feb 2022 1514276 Supply Of Electrical Material (domestic And Street Light Fittings) Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515314 Cyber security awareness training Deadline02 Feb 2022 1515862 OHS Mechanical Pumps and Fire Hydrant Maintenance Deadline18 Feb 2022 1516015 Supply, Install and commission ACCESS CONTROL at NHLS – Buckingham Road – Port Elizabeth Deadline25 Jan 2022 1516188 180 each x berets Deadline24 Jan 2022 1516200 Meter reading services, check & final readings for 3 years Deadline15 Feb 2022 1516250 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A VIRTUAL CAREER SEMINAR 13/01/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline21 Jan 2022 1516252 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A DATA LOSS PREVENTION (DLP Deadline03 Feb 2022 1516253 Supply & delivery of electrical equipment at Withoogte Deadline20 Jan 2022 1516255 Provision of cloud-based guest feedback platform for 12 months Deadline19 Jan 2022 1516256 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS AS-IS ICT ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOP A THREE YEAR-ICT STRATEGIC PLAN AND PERFORM COBIT ASSESSMENT Deadline19 Jan 2022 1516258 Appointment of a service provider to provide a fleet management system for services seta (nationally) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1516261 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES THE COMMISSION INTENDS TO SOURCE QUOTATIONS Deadline28 Jan 2022 1516265 EXPERIENCED, SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF CORE NETWORK AND DESKTOP SWITCHES AND FIBRE MODULES. 14/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline18 Feb 2022 1516266 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF A TRAINING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline11 Feb 2022 1516267 SERVICES: GENERAL ORACLE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS 14/01/2022 IN 24 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2022 1516269 SERVICES: GENERAL DATA WAREHOUSE SOLUTION FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM 14/01/2022 IN 25 DAYS Deadline08 Feb 2022 1516270 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL PLATFORMS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM 14/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline09 Feb 2022 1516272 ACTIVITIES AUXILIARY TO FINANCIAL SERVICE AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES. FOR THE PROVISION OF AN IFRS17 SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR LAND BANK INSURANCE 14/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline10 Feb 2022 1516273 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT Deadline02 Feb 2022 1516274 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT CAN PROVIDE THE IPP OFFICE WITH A CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING SOLUTION Deadline02 Feb 2022 1516276 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A VENDOR/SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE A DESKTOP VIDEO SPECTRAL Deadline03 Feb 2022 1516305 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 LAPTOPS 13/01/2022 IN 5 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2022 1516307 RENTAL AND LEASING ACTIVITIES LEASING OF 42 LAPTOPS (TOOLS OF TRADE) FOR COUNCILLORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 13/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline15 Feb 2022 1516309 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION RECONFIGURE AND RESTRUCTURE SHAREPOINT PORTAL 13/01/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline27 Jan 2022 1516450 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of one new petrol cylinder mower with detachable seat Deadline24 Jan 2022 1516455 Request for Quotation for Northern Works- Supply Services of 55ton Crane Deadline24 Jan 2022 1516496 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE VALUE BOOKS FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline18 Feb 2022 1516504 HE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING FIRM TO CONDUCT A ONCEOFF SALARY AND BENEFITS BENCHMARKING EXERCISE AND DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A JOB GRADING SYSTEM FOR SACNAS Deadline26 Jan 2022 1516506 Appointment of a service provider to provide a Job Evaluation, Grading & Salary Benchmarking for Agrément South Africa Deadline25 Jan 2022 1516561 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING FIRM TO CONDUCT A ONCE-OFF SALARY AND BENEFITS BENCHMARKING EXERCISE AND DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A JOB GRADING SYSTEM FOR SACNASP Deadline26 Jan 2022 1516565 Appointment of a service provider to provide a Job Evaluation, Grading & Salary Benchmarking for Agrément South Africa . Deadline25 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us