South Africa Tenders - 21 January 2022

32 tenders published in South Africa on 21 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 January 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Energy, Logistics, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Energy, Logistics, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1525501 Ultra thin fingerprint time attendance and access control terminal Deadline25 Jan 2022 1526117 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver examination answer books at South African Nursing Council on as an when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline25 Feb 2022 1526161 REPAIR /MAINTENACE OF VANDALISED STREET LIGHTS AND HIGH MAST AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITH IN MP313 LICENCE AREA Deadline26 Jan 2022 1526612 Supply and delivery of three phase prepaid meter Deadline28 Jan 2022 1526625 PRICING SCHEDULE FOR DELIVERY AND SUPPLY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING TO NIETVOORBIJ RESEARCH FARM, STELLENBOSCH Deadline25 Jan 2022 1526745 Supply and delivery of ammunition Deadline25 Jan 2022 1526749 SUPPLY AND DELIVER X50 SCHOOL UNIFORM VOUCHERS Deadline27 Jan 2022 1526750 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline28 Jan 2022 1526796 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY METERS FOR STORES Deadline26 Jan 2022 1526814 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND SUPPORT OF BIOMETRIC SYSTEM Deadline25 Jan 2022 1526852 Procurement of core network and desktop switches and fibre modules. Deadline18 Feb 2022 1526853 Procurement of core network and desktop switches and fibre modules. Deadline18 Feb 2022 1526854 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF A HIGH SELF-SUPPORTING LATTICE MAST TELECOMMUNICATION RADIO TOWER Deadline04 Feb 2022 1526855 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF A HIGH SELF-SUPPORTING LATTICE MAST TELECOMMUNICATION RADIO TOWER Deadline04 Feb 2022 1527091 Supply, installation, maintenance and support of an identity lifecycle management Deadline28 Jan 2022 1527092 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR INFRASTRUCTURE AS A SERVICES 17/01/2022 IN 25 DAYS Deadline11 Feb 2022 1527093 Drakensberg Headrace & Draft Tube Gate Inspection. The underwater inspection of the Headrace & unit 3 Draft Tube Gate. Deadline26 Jan 2022 1527094 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY OF LAPTOP & PRINTERS 18/01/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline26 Jan 2022 1527095 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A TECHNICAL SUPPORT PROVIDER FOR MICROSOFT 365 18/01/2022 IN 10 DAYS Deadline28 Jan 2022 1527096 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline18 Feb 2022 1527097 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for supply and delivery of laptop computers Deadline15 Feb 2022 1527098 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT Deadline18 Feb 2022 1527099 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES Deadline31 Jan 2022 1527100 PROVISION OF A PROJECT FOR SOLUTION SOFTWARE LICENSES, IMPLEMENTATION, HARDWARE, TRAINING AND CHANGE Deadline04 Mar 2022 1527101 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF NETWORK SWITCH, WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS AND IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES Deadline11 Feb 2022 1527102 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1TB HARD DRIVE (EXTERNAL STORAGE)-(ARC-ITSC INFRUITEC) 19/01/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline25 Jan 2022 1527103 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR 1TB HARD DRIVE (EXTERNAL STORAGE)-(ARC-ITSC INFRUITEC) 19/01/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline25 Jan 2022 1527104 Supply brother toner cartridges TN3290 Deadline24 Jan 2022 1527105 Supply 7 laptops Deadline25 Jan 2022 1527128 PORT OF DURBAN TECHNICAL CONCEPTS EXPERT VALIDATION Deadline11 Feb 2022 1527129 PORT OF RICHARDS BAY TECHNICAL CONCEPTS EXPERT VALIDATION Deadline11 Feb 2022 1527142 Service Providers For Installation Of Network Infrastructure And Data Solutions Deadline18 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us