South Africa Tenders - 25 January 2022

24 tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2022, across industries like Meters, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1532247 The supply and delivery of electricity prepayment meters Deadline20 Feb 2022 1533054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED FLEET VEHICLES (FIRE ENGINE), PLANT AND MACHINERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline01 Mar 2022 1533352 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY PREPAYMENT METERS Deadline21 Feb 2022 1533355 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METER READING EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE (INCLUSIVE OF SUPPORT SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1533585 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER Deadline10 Feb 2022 1533586 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Jan 2022 1533588 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEGAL ELECTRONIC RESOURCES Deadline09 Feb 2022 1533589 SUPPLY OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Jan 2022 1533591 SUPPLY THE REQUIRED PROFESSIONAL Deadline18 Feb 2022 1533593 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES IVANTI SOFTWARE LICENSE RENEWAL 2022 20/01/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline28 Jan 2022 1533595 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TELEPHONE SYSTEMS 20/01/2022 IN 18 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2022 1533596 Provision of records management system Deadline01 Feb 2022 1533598 Supply & deliver ccmdd cards x 5000 Deadline26 Jan 2022 1533599 Provision of support, compliance advice & regulatory submissions Deadline28 Jan 2022 1533601 Supply and delivery of hp scanjet enterp Deadline31 Jan 2022 1533807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50WATT HIGH PRESSURE SODIUM STREET LIGHT LUMINAIRE FITTING - COMPLETE WITH NAV-E 50-ELLIPTICAL LAMP Deadline27 Jan 2022 1533824 Services of Fire Equipment Infruitec Various Campuses Deadline27 Jan 2022 1533833 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SPECIALIZED FLEET VEHILCES (FIRE ENGINE)PLANT AND MACHINERY FOR 3 YEARS SEE KDM WEBPAGE FOR MORE DETAILS Deadline01 Mar 2022 1533847 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARM SAFES Deadline23 Feb 2022 1533857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METER READING EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE (INCLUSIVE OF SUPPORT SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1533867 SCM008 – 2021/2022 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT – SHOES AND CLOTHING (LOCAL PRODUCTION CONTENT IS 100%) Deadline01 Feb 2022 1534178 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT – SHOES AND CLOTHING Deadline01 Feb 2022 1534590 MANUFACTURE OF PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - ASSESSOR CERTIFICATES 24/01/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline01 Feb 2022 1534604 Supply & Deliver Envelopes Manilla Size B4 353 X 250mm On 80/110 Gsm Paper. Flap On Short On R/h Side,printed Deadline31 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us