South Africa Tenders - 28 January 2022

85 tenders published in South Africa on 28 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 January 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Defence, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Defence, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1537418 HIGH-PRESSURE CLEANING OF TANK 75TK109 AT THE PetroSA FACILITY IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline07 Feb 2022 1537796 INSTALLATION OF SECOND DIESEL FIRE PUMP (ELECTRICAL SCOPE) AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR AN ESTIMATED PERIOD OF 10 (Ten) MONTHS. Deadline15 Feb 2022 1537803 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF KVA TRANSFORMERS AT PALM SPRINGS, DUNNOTTA, RIGI NORTH CNC Deadline04 Feb 2022 1537809 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF KVA TRANSFORMERS AT SWATWATER, ZEERUST, MMABATHO, KLERKSDORP RDC, VRYBURG, BRITS CNC, KOSTER CNC Deadline04 Feb 2022 1537812 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF KVA TRANSFORMERS AT ROSHERVILLE RDC, KATLEHONG CNC, MAGALISBURG CNC, TEMBA CNC MNANDI CNC VOSTERSKRON CNC Deadline04 Feb 2022 1537895 Supply and delivery of fire and rescue equipment Deadline01 Feb 2022 1538863 Supply Of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline21 Feb 2022 1538894 Serve as external members of joint municipal planning tribunal in terms of spatial planning & land use managemenr Act Deadline14 Feb 2022 1538895 Refine communication strategy to include social media strategy, digital strategy & content strategy & provide training of key personnel to implement strategies & generate content f Deadline31 Jan 2022 1538940 PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES AND LEASING SERVICES 24/01/2022 IN 14 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2022 1538942 GENERAL PROVISION OF DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT AND ARCHIVING SOLUTION 24/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline25 Feb 2022 1538943 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT CAN PROVIDE THE IPP OFFICE WITH A CYBER Deadline02 Feb 2022 1538944 Supply asset management support Deadline24 Feb 2022 1538945 Construct 13 guard houses; supply & deliver protective clothing; supply garden equipment; implement GIS strategy; census of small-scale agriculture Deadline21 Feb 2022 1538947 Consortium of professional engineers; panel of electricians; plumbers; design, develop & maintain website & email hosting of college; designing, development & rebranding of college Deadline14 Mar 2022 1538948 Mechanically maintain vehicles & lease of combo multifunction scanner & printer for 3 years Deadline23 Feb 2022 1538949 CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Feb 2022 1538951 SAP support & maintenance for 3 years Deadline14 Feb 2022 1538952 PROVISION OF AN ONLINE VERIFICATION SYSTEM: DEED SEARCH FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2024 24/01/2022 IN 17 DAYS Deadline10 Feb 2022 1538954 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES ADVERTISED Deadline01 Feb 2022 1538955 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE Deadline14 Feb 2022 1538956 PROFESSIONAL FOR THE FRAMING OF AN APPROVED LIST FOR FIXED TERM FINANCE RESOURCES Deadline09 Feb 2022 1538957 Supply & delivery of cisco switches Deadline31 Jan 2022 1538959 Service provider to provide cloud risk benchmarking services Deadline23 Feb 2022 1538993 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION 24/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline22 Feb 2022 1539064 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT SOLUTION 24/01/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline22 Feb 2022 1539069 REQUEST FOR QUOATATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SCANNING,IMAGING AND INDEXING Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539276 Servicing Of Fire Protection Systems Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539489 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT( Deadline08 Feb 2022 1539588 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENT RAW MATERIAL, WATER TANK AND BUILDING TANK STAND Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539590 PROVISION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS, ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV SYSTEMS IN THE TANK FARM AT THE PORT OF NGQURA Deadline18 Feb 2022 1539596 PROVISION OF A TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR AUTOMATIC IDENTIFICATION DATA CAPTURE (AIDC) SOLUTION AS AN OFF PREMISE, SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE (SAAS) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539599 GENERATOR AND GENERATOR TRANSFORMER PROTECTION SYSTEM REFURBISHMENT Deadline01 Mar 2022 1539602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPILATION OF A 5TH GENERATION IDP PROCESS PLAN AND INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN (IDP) 2023 - 2027 FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY (SBM). Deadline18 Feb 2022 1539605 PROVISION OF IT DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES, COMPRISING THE PROVISION OF SYNDICATED IT INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES AND SUPPORT OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2022 1539608 Request for a service provider to assist with the development of the STER Business Case Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539609 Design, Supply and Installation of Booster pump Deadline16 Feb 2022 1539613 Construction of New Infrastructure for Potato Sorting Machine at Mbizana Red Hub Deadline14 Feb 2022 1539616 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF A 5GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTORS FOR REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS Deadline21 Feb 2022 1539618 Supply and Maintenance of Telephone Systems Deadline07 Feb 2022 1539621 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ROAD CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS AND TOOLS TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline18 Feb 2022 1539818 Floor scrubber & polishers Deadline31 Jan 2022 1539839 Inspection & load testing of cranes Deadline02 Feb 2022 1539859 65t emergency crane - bulk water Deadline07 Feb 2022 1539863 Request for Quotation for supply of Stationery (ELC) Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539872 Supply number plates, contactor, paper towels, antiseptic fluid, envelopes B4, disinfectant fluid & cleaner Deadline31 Jan 2022 1539879 Supply and delivery of stationery Deadline31 Jan 2022 1539884 * Request to procure Military Style Berets COLOUR # Black Contact Person Jennifer Nel 021 427 5056 / Robynne Meyer 021 444 7322 Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539897 Design, Supply, Install and Commission Fire Protection System to Address Worst Case Hendrina Power Station 21 JANUARY 2022 THE CLOSING DATE HAS BEEN EXTENDED FROM 24/01/2022 TO 09/ Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539898 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO ANKERLIG AND GOURIKWA POWER STATIONS. (SCOPE DEFINED ON DOCUMENT \ Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539900 Appointment of a Service Provider for Consulting Services to Review the Design and Monitor the Construction Replacement of 10km Asbestos Cement (Ac) Bulk Water Supply Pipeline in T Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539901 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERS FOR CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND SUPERVISION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE ASBESTOS CEMENT PIPELINE ON THE CENTRAL 2 MAINS (WITSAND PIPELINE) WITH 160 UP Deadline07 Feb 2022 1539902 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERS FOR CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND SUPERVISION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE ASBESTOS CEMENT PIPELINE ON THE CENTRAL 2 MAINS (WITSAND PIPELINE) WITH 160 UP Deadline07 Feb 2022 1539904 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH AND LABORATORY CONSUMABLES Deadline03 Feb 2022 1539905 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO ANKERLIG AND GOURIKWA POWER STATIONS. (SCOPE DEFINED ON DOCUMENT \ Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539906 APPONTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING CERTIFICATE (FETC):: ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline28 Feb 2022 1539908 Construction Fabeni Creche Ward 11 Deadline01 Feb 2022 1539909 APPONTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING CERTIFICATE (FETC):: ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline28 Feb 2022 1539910 Construction Mthalenii Creche Ward 18 Deadline01 Feb 2022 1539912 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC OFFICE GUARD HOUSE Deadline01 Feb 2022 1539913 TOWING, SALVAGING AND RECOVERY OF VEHICLES ON AN AD-HOC BASIS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539915 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities, invites suitable professional service Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539916 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN E-LEARNING SYSTEM FOR THE HSRC Deadline01 Feb 2022 1539918 FRAMEWORK TENDER FOR PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: ROADWORKS, REHABILITATION AND RESURFACING OF ROADS IN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SEVEN FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline21 Feb 2022 1539919 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FACILITIES MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS Deadline22 Feb 2022 1539920 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIRS OF WOODEN, POLYWOOD AND CONCRETE PARK EQUIPMENT AND STREET FURNITURE FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline28 Feb 2022 1539922 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BUILD, CONFIGURE, INSTALL, MIGRATE DATA, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AN ENTERPRISE ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORD MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539923 OHS Training for Security Services Directorate Deadline02 Feb 2022 1539924 CONSTRUCTION OF THE MARITIME SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, UMLAZI DISTRICT IN KWAZULU NATAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. Deadline21 Feb 2022 1539925 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CABLE ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON “AS WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR GAUTENG CLUSTER Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539926 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL LEGAL SERVICES IN INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE IN THE VAAL RIVER EASTERN SUB-SYSTEM AUGMENTATION PROJECT Deadline04 Feb 2022 1539927 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT SANAS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2022 1539928 Upgrading of Franskraal Stormwater Infrastructure, Phase 2. Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539955 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PURIFICATION CHEMICALS FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline14 Feb 2022 1539956 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN OF A NATIONAL DIGITIZED INTEGRATED WATER & SANITATION MONITORING SYSTEM FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER & SANITATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 Deadline08 Feb 2022 1539957 THE REHABILITATION OF MAIN ROAD P164 (KM10.00 TO KM26.00) IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline04 Mar 2022 1539958 The establishment of a panel of Travel Management and Accommodation service providers to render services to GPT Departments and entities for a period of 36 months. Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539959 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METER READING EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE (INCLUSIVE OF SUPPORT SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1539960 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE JDA - BUS FACTORY FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Feb 2022 1539961 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BUILDING MATERIAL TO GEORGE CORRECTIONAL CENTER Deadline14 Feb 2022 1539962 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS, INCLUDING INSTALLATION Deadline18 Feb 2022 1539963 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPLETE THE NETWORK INSTALLATION, Deadline11 Feb 2022 1539964 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL AND MEDICAL CLINIC SERVICES AT THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY TRADING AS AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE FOR 36 Deadline14 Feb 2022 1539965 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CREATE AWARENESS, PROMOTION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (SANS 1393) BY THE CONSTRUCTION AND SANS 55000 BY THE ROAD AU Deadline10 Mar 2022 1539966 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF KRANSPOORT COMPULSORY TRUCK STOP ON NATIONAL ROUTE N11 SECTION 10 BETWEEN KM 33.0 AND KM 38.0 Deadline11 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us