South Africa Tenders - 30 January 2022

74 tenders published in South Africa on 30 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 January 2022, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Armored Steel, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Armored Steel, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1540475 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF VALUERS TO UNDERTAKE AD-HOC VALUATIONS OF ASSETS, INCLUDING LAND AND BUILDINGS, FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Feb 2022 1540476 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING (AET) AND GRADE 12 CLASSES IN ALL THE PROVINCES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT Deadline14 Feb 2022 1540477 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND DEPLOY AN INTRANET PORTAL WITH PRE-LAUNCH AND POST TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR 12 MONTHS AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540478 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH KZN: 3 YEAR CONTRACT Deadline15 Feb 2022 1540521 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SKILLS AUDIT FOR MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS EMPLOYED AT ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Feb 2022 1540522 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline15 Feb 2022 1540523 Appoint A Service Provider Able To Supply The Required Professional Services To Host The Digital Public Service Awards For GovTech 2020 For A Period Of Two (2) Years. There Will Be Deadline18 Feb 2022 1540524 SERVICE, REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF MILLING PLANT GEARBOX INPUT SHAFT BEARING HOUSING FOR UNIT 1 TO 3 ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT GROOTVLEI POWER STATION Deadline07 Mar 2022 1540525 Hybrid Solar Power System Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540526 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SELF-PRIMING PUMP Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540527 Appointment of panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Margarine, Cheese and Frozen Vegetables(local), Pies and Pastries for a Period of Twelve (12) Months to iTh Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540528 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ISTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF CONVERTED STEEL CONTAINER AS PACKHOUSE AND OFFICE SPACE AND STORAGE FOR PACKHOUSE AGRO-PROCCESSING BASED IN SKHEMELELE UMHLABUYALINGAN Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540529 MAINTENANCE OF FUEL TANKS AND PUMPS AT THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN’S VARIOUS FUEL SITES Deadline24 Feb 2022 1540530 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 14 MONTHS WITH THE EXTENSION OF A STRATEGIC ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT TO SUPPORT THE EFFICIENT AND EFFECTIVE EXPANSION OF THE ELECT Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540531 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE OF THE CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEM AT ATNS CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT-FACT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540532 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF VEGETABLE TUNNELS MATERIAL TO POLLSMOOR MANAGEMENT AREA Deadline15 Feb 2022 1540533 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN DETERMING THE OPTIMAL OPERATING MODEL FOR THE STATE'S DIAMOND ASSETS.THE APPROXIMATE DURATION IS 12 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540534 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Maintenance And Support Of The Video Conferencing System For The Period Of Three (3) Years For The Presidency Of The Republic Of South Africa Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540535 Tenders are invited to Repair Roof that was Damaged. Repairs should be done as per Specification available at SCM:Acquisitions, Harrower Road, P Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540536 Tenders are invited for Professional Easel Painting Restorer from February 2022 - June 2022. As per Specification available at SCM: Acquisition, Harrower Road, PE. Deadline02 Feb 2022 1540537 Provision of Short-Term Insurance Broking Services Deadline18 Feb 2022 1540538 Refurbishment and Maintenance Contract for Security Systems for Megawatt Park, Eskom Academy of Learning and Eskom Research & Innovation Centre. Deadline21 Feb 2022 1540539 For the procurement of 30 000 tons to 50 000 tons consignment per successful tenderer(s) of pelletised coal for a full-scale power station combustion trial at nominated power stati Deadline24 Feb 2022 1540540 Tender for the appointment of a service provider for the design, layout, proofreading, language editing and printing of the City of Tshwane’s Integrated Development Plan and the Deadline22 Feb 2022 1540541 Tender for professional civil engineering services to provide and operate GIS-linked road, storm water and other related infrastructure management systems within the City of Tshwan Deadline21 Feb 2022 1540542 Tender for the appointment of service providers for the hiring and servicing of chemical toilets: three-year period, as and when required Deadline25 Feb 2022 1540543 Tender for a framework contract for multidisciplinary professional engineering services for various projects in Tshwane: three-year period, as and when required Deadline02 Mar 2022 1540544 The provision for the Project proposals for Biomimicry developmental research to improve Eskom operation and efficiency. Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540574 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE GREENHOUSE PROJECT THROUGH THE CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR (4) 3MX30M GREENHOUSES, INSTALLATION OF IRRIGATION SYSTEM, Deadline08 Feb 2022 1540575 THE PROVISION OF A PROJECT FOR SOLUTION SOFTWARE LICENSES, IMPLEMENTATION, HARDWARE, TRAINING AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT, SUPPLY CHAIN INCLUDING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline04 Mar 2022 1540576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR SERVICES SETA (NATIONALLY) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1540577 Appointment of a service provider to provide JD Edwards technical and application support maintenance for a period of 36 months-Re-advert Deadline18 Feb 2022 1540578 Professional Health and Safety Agent services for the Rehabilitation of the runway, taxiway and aprons project Airport Company South Africa's Kimberley Airport Deadline16 Feb 2022 1540579 PROVISION FOR A PANEL OF CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY PRACTITIONERS FOR STRUCTURES AND ROAD INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540580 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH TO DETERMINE THE PREVALENCE RATE OF MENTAL DISORDER AMONGST INMATES AND THE STATE OF MENTAL HEALTH CARE IN THE CORRECTIONAL CE Deadline09 Feb 2022 1540581 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD AND PERIMETER LIGHTING AT THE PORT OF NGQURA Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540582 Maintenance and Repairs to Various Electronic Gate Motors, Roller Doors and Sliding Doors at Various \Stations, Depots and Offices for 12 months as and when required for metrorail Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540583 The inspection, maintenance and repairs of pf piping and PF burner systems during outages and opportunity maintenance on “as when required” basis for a period of 3 years at Arn Deadline03 Mar 2022 1540584 For the Provision of Overvaal Tunnel Structural Health Monitoring at Ermelo Depot for a Period of Six (06) Months Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540585 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FORENSIC INVESTIGATION OF CERTAIN MICT SETA SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENTS. Deadline07 Feb 2022 1540586 REPLACEMENT OF ARCHITECT AND PRINCIPAL AGENCY FOR PROGRAMME 7 AND 8 FOR COMPLETION OF STAGE 5 AND 6 Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540587 Upgrade/maintenance: Dorp street flats Deadline14 Feb 2022 1540588 Enabling works for the construction of a Local Economic Development HUB and Transport facility at Bird Street, Stellenbosch Deadline14 Feb 2022 1540589 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver examination answer books at South African Nursing Council on as an when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline25 Feb 2022 1540590 Request for Proposal: Personal computer hardware and services Deadline22 Feb 2022 1540591 Appointment of a suitable service provider/s to arrange travel and hotel accommodation on behalf of Department of Higher Education and Training for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540592 CONSTRUCTION OF SETHEMBE SPORTFIELD (WARD 10) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1540593 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Records Management System for Agrement South Africa Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540594 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH / LABORATORY CONSUMABLES Deadline02 Feb 2022 1540595 RENOVATION OF NGUBEVU COMMUNITY HALL WARD 13 Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540596 RENOVATION OF MAFUSINI COMMUNITY HALL WARD 15 Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540597 Terms of Reference: Bookkeeping course design elements Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540598 CONSTRUCTION OF UNIT 1 PTR TANK ROOM BUND WALLS AND ASSOCIATED UNIT 2 REPAIRS BUND WALL (RE-ISSUE) Deadline15 Feb 2022 1540599 The inspection, maintenance and repairs of pf piping and PF burner systems during outages and opportunity maintenance on “as when required” basis for a period of 3 years at Arn Deadline03 Mar 2022 1540600 The Financial Intelligence Centre request proposals from service providers to render physical security services for the Financial Intelligence Centre (FIC) Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540601 Construction of Manyelrti to Mamone Central Internal Street Deadline07 Feb 2022 1540602 Invitation to tender for property Erf 1129 Florapark 57 Maroela Street Standerton Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540603 Construction of Mochadi road and bridge Deadline07 Feb 2022 1540604 Provision of Upgrade and Maintenance of College Website Deadline10 Feb 2022 1540605 Appointment of a Service Provider(S) to Render Guarding Services at The South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Limpopo Region for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540606 Provision of screening and verification services for GMM employees for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540607 Provision of internal audit, risk and performance management system for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540608 The Supply and Delivery of Small Biological Preparations to the Department of Health for the period 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2024 Deadline14 Feb 2022 1540609 RFP: Supply, Installation, Support and Maintenance of a Training Management System for the National School of Government (NSG) Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540610 Tender Validity Extension for DX 886: Provision of General Plumbing Services within Gauteng South,Sandton and Tshwane Area on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 12 Deadline22 Feb 2022 1540611 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO LEASE TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT AND SWITCHBOARD SYSTEMS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540612 ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF GENERIC, EDUCATIONAL, FUNCTIONAL AND SPECIALISED TRAINING INTERVENTIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON Deadline14 Feb 2022 1540613 Request for proposal for the appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers for provision of recruitment services to the Government Pension Administration Agency Deadline07 Feb 2022 1540614 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF KIEPERSOL BUILDING Deadline11 Feb 2022 1540615 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF KIEPERSOL BUILDING Deadline15 Feb 2022 1540616 TENDER DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS FOR THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY AT THE – ( GAUT Deadline17 Feb 2022 1540617 The establishment of a pre-approved list contractors for the construction of civil infrastructure and buildings for the Gauteng Partnership Fund for a period of thirty-six (36) mon Deadline04 Feb 2022 1540618 Re-advert - Upgrade and Refurbishment of DR W.B Rubusana Gravesite Memorial. Deadline01 Feb 2022 1540619 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline15 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us