South Africa Tenders - 13 February 2022

66 tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1570658 Repairs and Maintenance of Municipal Facilities for the period of 36 months Deadline11 Mar 2022 1570659 Maintenance of Civil and structural works for the period of 36 months Deadline15 Mar 2022 1570660 BOTHASIG: BOTHASIG CDC: UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570661 THE REHABILITATION OF MAIN ROAD P164 (KM10.00 TO KM26.00) IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline04 Mar 2022 1570662 FIRE DETECTION MONITORING SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline30 Mar 2022 1570663 Construction of Tafelsig new police station: Western Cape Province Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570664 MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY: APPOINTMENT OF TWO CONTRACTORS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 20247CE/6CE PE or Higher.. Deadline23 Feb 2022 1570665 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION (LAY) FLOOR TILES AND WALL TILES FOR MIDMAR SINGLE QUARTER PHASE III NEAR HOWICK IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2022 1570666 Tender for the replacement of sewers with a combination of trenchless and conventional methods in Tshwane: three-year period, as and when required Deadline24 Feb 2022 1570667 Tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of road traffic signs, and the updating of inventories on the management system database Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570668 New Hanover: Department of Co-Operative Governance and Traditional Affairs: Masihambisane TAC: Traditional Administrative Court Deadline23 Feb 2022 1570669 Appointment of Service Provider Construction of 3ML Reservoir in Matebeleng,Qwa-Qwa Deadline24 Feb 2022 1570670 Department of Co-Operative Governance and Traditional Affairs: Amaqadi Sub Clan TAC: Traditional Administrative Court Deadline23 Feb 2022 1570671 Upgrade of Franskraal Stormwater Infrastructure, Phase 2 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570672 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS, INCLUDING INSTALLATION Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570673 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF L1336 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570674 Supply, Delivery,Installation and Commissioning of 150Kva Diesel Generator Deadline14 Feb 2022 1570675 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON L1176 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570676 Driveway Construction Deadline16 Feb 2022 1570677 Virtual Proctoring Services Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570678 THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ROOF MATERIAL FOR 3 BEDROOM HOUSING PROJECT TO MIDMAR NEAR HOWICK IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2022 1570679 Plagiarism detection software Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570680 THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A FUEL FILLING STATION AT MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570681 Appointment of an accredited external laboratory for water testing / analysis for Dube TradePort for a period of 3 years Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570682 Facilities Maintenance for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Feb 2022 1570683 Maitenance of electro-mechanical (borehole maintenance ,pumps and motors maintenance for the period of 36 months) Deadline14 Mar 2022 1570684 Department of Co-Operative Governance and Traditional Affairs: Cele K TAC: Traditional Administrative Court Deadline23 Feb 2022 1570685 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND HANDING OVER Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570686 Construction Deadline16 Feb 2022 1570687 Tender for the maintenance of permanent road traffic markings in Tshwane in accordance with the provisions of the National Road Traffic Act, 1996: three-year period, as and when re Deadline28 Feb 2022 1570688 Phahameng/Bultfontein: The Construction of Water reticulation in Ext 10 (426 sites) Deadline14 Feb 2022 1570689 Construction of Phaudi new police station: Limpopo Province Deadline21 Feb 2022 1570690 Tender for the repair and maintenance of sanitation infrastructure within the City of Tshwane’s boundaries: three-year period, as and when required Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570691 Tender for the maintenance of balustrades, barriers, retaining walls, bollards and steel structures, as well as the updating of the inventory on the street furniture management sys Deadline21 Feb 2022 1570692 GARDEN ROUTE: GENERAL FACILITIES: SERVICE & GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF HVAC SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570693 EXTENSION OF EXISTING THUSONG OFFICES FOR MUNICIPAL OFFICES (PHASE 2), FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570694 MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING CIVIL SERVICES (36 MONTHS): POTCHEFSTROOM, BUFFELSHOEK , KLERKSKRAAL, VENTERSDORP, IKAGENG, MOUNTED SCHOOL, WESPOL, DOG UNIT, AIR WING ( DR KK DISTRICT) Deadline22 Feb 2022 1570695 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570696 Maintenance of Early Childhood Development Centre – Ward 31 Deadline15 Feb 2022 1570697 Repairs and Maintenance of Linda Dweba Public Library- Ngqeleni Town Deadline15 Feb 2022 1570698 UPGRADING OF FREESIA-, SEEVIER- & LEERVIS STREETS AND STORMWATER IN STRUISBAAI Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570699 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570700 UPGRADING OF STREETS IN NAPIER Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570701 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570702 Construction of Three Early Childhood Development Centres Cluster 3 (Ward 08, 19 and 27) Deadline15 Feb 2022 1570703 CONSTRUCTION OF SETHEMBE SPORTFIELD (WARD 10) Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570704 UPGRADING OF VILJOEN STREET IN BREDASDORP Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570705 CONSTRUCTION OF TWO NEW NETBALL COURTS IN BREDASDORP Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570706 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570707 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570708 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR/S TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR SITING, DRILLING, PUMP TESTING & WATER SAMPLING, DISCHARGE YIELD TESTING, EQUIPPING BOREHOLE Deadline04 Mar 2022 1570709 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT: ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570710 DEBEN SAPS Deadline25 Feb 2022 1570711 COLLECT, STRIP, ASSESS AND QUOTE FOR TRANSFORMER REPAIR FOR BRAAMHOEK, INGULA POWER STATION Deadline17 Feb 2022 1570712 CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL OFFICES & DISASTER STOCK RELIEF WAREHOUSE FOR THE NEW NORTHERN HUB DISASTER MANAGEMENTOFFICE, DESPATCH Deadline10 Mar 2022 1570713 Invitation for proposals from qualifying services providers for the provision of a patent search tool inclusive of a capacity building program for substantive search and examinatio Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570714 SUPPLY OF VARIOUS LABORATORY CHEMICALS, REAGENTS AND OTHER CONSUMABLES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline14 Mar 2022 1570715 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON P363 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570716 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR NEW WORKS, EMERGENCY AND MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline17 Feb 2022 1570717 RE-ADVERT: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN MADALA, BELFAST, EMTHONJENI AND EMGWENYA IN EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Feb 2022 1570718 HVDC POLE AND BYPASS CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND ASSOCIATED SYSTEMS FOR APOLLO CONVERTER STATION. Deadline08 Mar 2022 1570719 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON L877 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570720 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF L1336 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570721 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON L2626 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570722 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF L1336 Deadline01 Mar 2022 1570723 Appointment of a service provider for upgrading of Clarens water treatment works: Civil and building works part A: site and concrete works. Deadline14 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us