South Africa Tenders - 24 February 2022

117 tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1594814 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE TICKETING (PITIX) DEVICE (PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR THREE MONTHS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline03 Mar 2022 1595347 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) TO BELLVILLE FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline28 Feb 2022 1595362 Provision of Security Services – UKDM: 36 Months Deadline28 Mar 2022 1595363 Supply and Deliver of Personal Protective Clothing – Municipal Employees Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595365 Supply and Deliver of Personal Protective Clothing - EPWP Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595789 Service and Maintenance of Fire Equipment Deadline07 Mar 2022 1595814 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) to Bellville for a once-off period Deadline28 Feb 2022 1595905 Construction of Refengkgotso sports complex phase 2, installation of water meters in Themba Khubeka & water demand manageme nt; & construction of refurbishment of galvanised pipes Deadline08 Mar 2022 1595943 Supply & delivery of firearms Deadline24 Feb 2022 1596010 Cleaning of stormwater infrastructure by mechanical methods Deadline23 Mar 2022 1596012 Supply and delivery of various medical equipment, consumables and accessories for the city of cape town municipality Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596013 Supply and delivery of telecommunications materials and equipment bids must be compliant with the preferential procurement regulations, 2017 Deadline23 Mar 2022 1596015 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE PROVISION FOR THE FACILITATION OF INTERNATIONAL STUDY PROGRAMME ARRANGEMENTS FOR THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTME Deadline09 Mar 2022 1596017 Collection and Disposal of solid infectious medical waste, medical sharps, pharmaceutical waste For Rustenburg, Klerksdorp and Kimberley Medical Centres on” as and when” requir Deadline09 Mar 2022 1596019 The Repair and Calibration of Condition Monitoring Equipment for Various Grids in Transmission for a period of 36 months Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596021 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF STEAM BOILERS FOR INSPECTION ACCORDING TO THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT (ACT 85 OF 1993) Deadline16 Mar 2022 1596022 CIVIL ENGINEERING INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS IN THEMBA KHUBEKA AND WATER DEMAND MANAGEMENT 22/02/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596023 BID 8/2/2/350(4GBCE)(2022) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TRADING STALLS ABLUTION FACILITIES, PUBLIC PARK WALKWAYS AND SEATING AREAS IN MEYERTON CBD FOR – MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596024 CONSTRUCTION OF HLONGWA ACCESS ROAD PHASE 1 & 2 Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596026 Water Treatment Maintenance to Cooling Towers in the Port of Durban for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596066 SUPPLY A RADIO TRANSMITTER AND THE MAINTENANCE OF AN ALARM SYSTEM Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596086 Term tender for the construction of synthetic pitches and repairs and maintenance to the existing pitches for the city of cape town Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596087 : Supply and delivery of sip, analogue and other telecommunication devices for the city of cape town Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596089 X.002-074-2019/1 Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596091 36-month repairs, maintenance & installation of electrical systems in eThekwini Municipality buildings Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596092 Call for Expression of Interest: Database of International Consultants for Conducting State Resilience to Shocks and Disasters (RECC) Country Assessment Missions (CREs) Deadline21 Apr 2022 1596093 DRILLING AND GROUTING OF THE FOUNDATION OF THE CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION, CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596094 FOR MSBBR: REPAIRS TO NEW ROAD BRIDGE PARAPETS Deadline24 Mar 2022 1596096 Dry sanitation Toilets in Dikgatlong Local Municipality: Phase 2 Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596097 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM (3GB OR HIGHER) FOR THE COMPLETION OF OUTSTANDING BUILDING WORKS AT RATLOU Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596106 MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTS, HIGH MAST LIGHTS AND STADIUM FLOOD LIGHTING FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596107 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR BENFARM UPGRADING OF STREETS FROM GRAVEL TO TAR PHASE 2 Deadline29 Mar 2022 1596108 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE MODEL HALL GLAZING REPLACEMENT AT THE CSIR STELLENBOSCH Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596109 REPAIR TRANSFOMERS AT BELLVILLE (ELECTRICAL) Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596110 Maintenance of the Cradock Church in Cradock and Mooimeisiesfontein property in Riebeeck East, in the Eastern Cape Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596111 RFQ 10396588 Supply and install 2x Secure housing units for online instruments. Complete house at site K-19 and fit secure door and re-enforce existing structure at site S Deadline28 Feb 2022 1596112 DRILLING AND BLASTING OF DAM EXCAVATION FOR THE CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION, CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596113 Structural maintenance of Rick Turner Steel Bridge and Samora Machel Cable Stayed Pedestrian Bridge Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596114 Three (3) year Energy Efficiency Demand Side Management Framework Contract within EThekwini Municipality buildings Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596115 BOREHOLE DRILLING & EQUIPMENT AT BETHULI STATION Deadline25 Feb 2022 1596116 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHILAMBA MACHENICAL WORKSHOP Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596117 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE REHABILITATION OF P515 FROM KM 6.00 - KM 17.00 IN THE EMPANGENI REGION Deadline31 Mar 2022 1596118 TERM CONTRACT FOR PAVED ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE EHLANZENI, BOHLABELA, GERT SIBANDE AND NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03)YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596119 CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION BLOCK AT MUTALE TRAFFIC OFFICES Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596120 CONSTRUCTION OF MUTALE HALL FENCING Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596121 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHIULUNGOMA ASPHALT PLANT SHED Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596122 ACSA TENDER Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596151 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER SYSTEM IN ASLA PARK + EXT.23 AND CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL IN NEW SUNNY SIDE Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596152 RE-ADVERT FOR BOUNDARY BRICK WALL FENCING AT NEW CANADA FACILITIES DEPOT Deadline28 Feb 2022 1596153 THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A FUEL FILLING STATION AT MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596155 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM (3GB) FOR LADYBRAND CONVERSION OF OLD STATE HOUSE TO OFFICES IN LADYBRAND Deadline30 Mar 2022 1596156 RFQ 10397088 - Repair all non-compliances at no.1 Control room at Rand Water Zuikerbosch P Station Deadline07 Mar 2022 1596157 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER NETWORK AT BRAAMFONTEIN ROLLING STOCK DEPOT Deadline28 Feb 2022 1596158 BONNIEVALE - HAPPY VALLEY CLINIC: FENCING AND PLATFORMING Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596159 MS830001-0003 - CALEDON - CALEDON HOSPITAL - WATER RETICULATION PH2 Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596160 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BBC PERIMETER FENCE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596161 Upgrading of Mataleng Sports Facility Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596162 Appointment of an accredited service provider to upgrade the remote SCADA and telemetry systems with associated instrumentation and communication infrastructure for the water netwo Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596164 THE PROVISION OF FLC AND ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING AT EAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596165 ERECTION OF STEEL PALISADE FENCE AT VUWANI PARK Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596166 Professional services: design, tender documentation and construction monitoring for various urban waste management facilities within the city of cape town bids must be compliant wi Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596167 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST: Consultancy firm to setup the development of Incubation Center in PAUGHSS and private sector engagement Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596168 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNITY SERVICES & HEALTH AND OTHER CITY O Deadline24 Mar 2022 1596169 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDE FOR CABLE, WATER NETWORKS, MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND INFRASTRUCTURE MONITORING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline21 Mar 2022 1596170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONSUMABLES AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596171 Refurbishment of Ganyesa Hospital in Kagisano Molopo Local Municipality,Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District, North West Province Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596172 HIRING OF THE HEAVY ON TRACK SCREENING PACKAGE FOR THE REHABILITATION OF THE PERMANENT WAY WITHIN THE METRORAIL WC REGION Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596210 Upgrade and Additions to Building Deadline17 Mar 2022 1596215 SUPPLY,DELIVERY,AND INMSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR GYM FACILITIES AT MAKHUVHA,TSHIFUDI,MAKONDE AND TSHIFULANANI SPORTS FACILITIES Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596216 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Tlhabane West Sports Facility Deadline25 Feb 2022 1596218 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR THE CLOSE CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) SYSTEMS ON BEHALF OF THE KZN LEGISLATURE’S SECURITY SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596219 Provision of Educational psychologist/counselling service for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Mar 2022 1596220 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT MHINGA VILLAGE Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596221 SUPPLY,INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596222 APPOINTMNENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT CLUSTER 1: (UMLAZI, MONTCLAIR AND CLAIRWOOD STATION Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596223 PROJECT SPECIFICATION FOR: SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL THREE PRECAST CONCRETE FIELD HUTS COMPLETE WITH STAINLESS STEEL SECURITY SAFETY DOORS FOR TELEMENTRY Deadline02 Mar 2022 1596224 TERM CONTRACT FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE IN THE EHLANZENI, BOHLABELA, GERT SIBANDE AND NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596225 RENOVATION AT DIPALISENG SASSA OFFICE Deadline02 Mar 2022 1596226 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLILERT CONSUMABLES AND REAGENTS TO THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WATER QUALITY LABORATORY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MON Deadline28 Feb 2022 1596227 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RGE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT CLUSTER 5 : ( EFFINGHAM, KENVILLE AND DUFFS ROAD STA Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT CLUSTER 3: ( DURBAN STATION) UMLAZI TO DURBAN STATIO Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596230 PROVISION OF REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM Deadline17 Mar 2022 1596231 FOR THE PROVISION OF COVID19 BASED TESTING SERVICES (COVID19 PCR TEST, COVID19 RAPID ANTIGEN AND ANTIBODY TESTS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE [12] MONTHS. Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596232 CALL FOR PROPOSAL: SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT ENTERPRISE VMWARE SERVERS, BACKUP & STORAGE HARDWARE INFRASTRUCTURE, IN ADDITION THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596234 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT CLUSTER 1 :(UMLAZI, MONTCLAIR AND CLAIRWOOD STATION) Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND MAINTENANCE OF O ZONE GENERATION SYSTEM ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596237 BID FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TRADING STALLS ABLUTION FACILITIES, PUBLIC PARK WALKWAYS AND SEATING AREAS IN MEYERTON CBD FOR – MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596238 Provision of Physical Security at the SA Medical Research Council- Pretoria Site Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596239 Appointment of a service provider to develop fourteen (14) and review six (6) information and communication technology (ICT) policies and procedures Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596240 GW176: South African Reserve Bank Head Office Extension Project Deadline28 Mar 2022 1596242 Appointment of a service provider for the provisioning of forty (40) laptops (Hewlett-Packard/Dell/Lenovo) with a three (03) year original equipment manufacturer (OEM) warranty to Deadline14 Mar 2022 1596243 Appointment of a service provider to provide laboratory services to nurse practitioners undergoing impairement programme at South African Nursing Council (Sanc) for a period of fiv Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596244 Appointment of an accredited service provider for the provision of records management and related support services for a five- year (05) period for the South African Nursing Counci Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596246 Supply ,delivery and installation of laboratory furniture Deadline25 Feb 2022 1596248 Provision of Physical Security at the SA Medical Research Council- Kwazulu-Natal Sites Deadline18 Mar 2022 1596249 Installation of MV cable and complete supply and installation of fibre optic duct cable including and road reinstatement term contract for the Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern and Wes Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596250 Repairs and maintenance of fence at Cosmo City Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596251 Protea Park (BASA School) Development Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596252 Protea Park (BASA School) Development Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596253 Bheki Mlangeni Park Upgrade Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596255 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE SWAYIMANI ZONE: UMSHWATHI AREA OFFICE Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596256 Replacement of De Aar West transformers Deadline16 Mar 2022 1596257 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE APPELSBOSCH ZONE: UMSHWATHI RRTF Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596258 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE NEW HAVOVER ZONE: UMSHWATHI RRTF Deadline22 Mar 2022 1596260 Repairs and maintenance of pathway (supply and lay concrete pathway)- Rose Avenue Park Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596261 Olifantsvlei Cemetery Development Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596306 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the installation of handrails at the CSIR Scientia campus Deadline02 Mar 2022 1596332 DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, FACTORY ACCEPTANCE TESTING, DELIVER, OFFLOADING, INSTALLATION, SITE TESTING AND COLD COMMISSIONING OF THREE 20MVA 33/11KV POWER TRANSFORMER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1596420 Construction of new Motswedi Community Health Centre (CHC) in Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality, Ngaka Modiri Molema Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596459 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR REQUIREMENTS GATHERING TOOL 22/02/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline24 Mar 2022 1596460 Procurement Plans: Rfq – hiring of various items for the un habitat event for a period of one week Deadline03 Mar 2022 1596461 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A CONVERGED VOICE, VIDEO AND DATA MPLS VPN NETWORK 21/02/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline07 Mar 2022 1596462 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ)-Preference Points System Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596463 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A MULTIFUNCTIONAL COLOUR Deadline25 Mar 2022 1596464 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS 22/02/2022 IN 14 DAYS Deadline08 Mar 2022 1596465 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND TABLETS 22/02/2022 IN 10 DAYS Deadline04 Mar 2022 1596468 Supply new fire equipment where necessary Deadline01 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us