South Africa Tenders - 7 March 2022

33 tenders published in South Africa on 7 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 March 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1614711 Development of Intranet and a Ticketing System Deadline25 Mar 2022 1614717 Supply and delivery of protective clothing(ARC-ITSC) Nelspruit Mbombela Deadline09 Mar 2022 1614734 Development of Intranet and a Ticketing System Deadline25 Mar 2022 1614793 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGNING AND PRINTING OF MICT SETA CERTIFICATE FULL COLOUR CONTENT ON LITHO FOR PROCESS FRONT, DALY ON ZETA EMBOSED 350gsm Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615039 Protective clothing Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615850 PROPOSAL FOR MIGRATION OF ELIDZ SCADA SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline18 Mar 2022 1615851 RFQ for geotechnical investigations for shelter for displaced people Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615852 Appointment of a service provider for the repairs and maintenance of buildings for Nkangala District Municipality for the period of 36 months Deadline29 Mar 2022 1615853 The inspection, maintenance and repairs of pf piping and PF burner systems during outages and opportunity maintenance on “as when required” basis for a period of 3 years at Arn Deadline07 Apr 2022 1615854 Procurement Of Brand Specific Cisco Products For The Western Cape Government - Department Of The Premier: Centre For E-Innovation (Department Of Health) Lan Expansion For Various S Deadline18 Mar 2022 1615856 KIMBERLEY DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT. New office accommodation 148.30m² and 08 parking bays Deadline18 Mar 2022 1615857 PILING FOR TOLI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LUSIKISIKI, OR TAMBO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 Mar 2022 1615858 Appointment of a Co-Operative to Undertake Ground Maintenance for Umgungundlovu Msunduzi Area Infrastructure for a Period of Five Years Deadline31 Mar 2022 1615859 Printing of Annual Performance Plan 2022/23 Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615860 The Feasibility Study, Design and Construction Monitoring of Ophondweni Irrigation Scheme in Jozini Local Municipality within the Umkhanyakude District Municipality in Kwazulu-Nata Deadline17 Mar 2022 1615861 Disaster Recovery as a Service solution Deadline11 Mar 2022 1615862 Professional services: registered auctioneering services Deadline25 Mar 2022 1615863 Supply, Deliver & Install 4.5MW Rectifier Deadline17 Mar 2022 1615967 McAfee Software Licences- Maintenance & Support Deadline10 Mar 2022 1615969 Provision Of Independent Penetration Testing And Vulnerabilty Assessment Services Of The Sabc Internet Websites, Internal Network And Core Systems For A Period Of Twelve (12) Month Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615970 Tenders are invited from accredited service providers for training Logistic Staff, at Logistics Offices and Depots on First Aid - Level 1. Deadline09 Mar 2022 1615972 Provision Of Professional Civil Engineering Services For The Construction Of The Cape Winelands District Municipality’S Regional Landfill Site On Erf 4014, Worcester Deadline11 Mar 2022 1615974 Provision of Alternative Power Supply (Generators) for Fishhoek; Khayelitsha; Muizenberg and Westlake Campuses Deadline01 Apr 2022 1615977 THE FEASIBILITY STUDY, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF OPHONDWENI IRRIGATION SCHEME IN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN KWAZULU-NATA Deadline17 Mar 2022 1615979 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE GENERAL ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM INCLUDING SEWER PUMP STATIONS, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, DREDGING AND BOREHOLE STRUCTURES AS AN Deadline14 Mar 2022 1616125 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HIGH-RESOLUTION THERMAL SENSOR Deadline09 Mar 2022 1616126 PROVISION CEMETERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline25 Mar 2022 1616127 Rechargeable torches malert MS03 flashlight lumen Deadline09 Mar 2022 1616128 Demarcation of 250 Sites At Mogwadi Town (Re-Advert) Deadline18 Mar 2022 1616130 Survey of Existing Settlements Deadline18 Mar 2022 1617146 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAVELING MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Mar 2022 1617148 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL ON AN "AS AND WHEN" REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Mar 2022 1617246 10L petrol refilling tank for filling the unit and store petrol Deadline09 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us