South Africa Tenders - 15 March 2022

39 tenders published in South Africa on 15 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 March 2022, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1633325 Repairs & Maintenance to Office Equipment Deadline05 Apr 2022 1633326 Supply 22 watts led flourescent tubes, Deadline16 Mar 2022 1633327 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Mar 2022 1633328 Support services and maintenance of C-Bus intelligent light system Deadline20 Mar 2022 1633329 Vocation education and training Deadline20 Mar 2022 1633330 ENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline31 Mar 2022 1633331 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGES Deadline17 Mar 2022 1633332 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCESS CONTROL SPARES Deadline29 Mar 2022 1633656 The provision to supply Maintenance and repairs to station diesel gens A and B, diesel generators U1-U6 LP demin diesel pumps no7and 8 and Fire spray pump diesel gen engines for pe Deadline31 Mar 2022 1634135 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 17 COMMERCIAL VACANT SITES THROUGH SALE TO INTERESTED COMPANIES IN VARIOUS TOWNS WITHIN THE PROVINCE Deadline24 Mar 2022 1634139 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 13 VACANT PLOTS THROUGH SALE TO INTERESTED COMPANIES IN VARIOUS TOWNS WITHIN THE PROVINCE. Deadline24 Mar 2022 1634143 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE EMPLOYMENT OF 2451 Deadline30 Mar 2022 1634145 Appointment of a service provider for Building Repairs and Maintenance Services at iThemba LABS Cape Town, for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months with CIDB Grading of 2GB or Higher Deadline18 Mar 2022 1634147 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of an asphalt access road at the rugby to main road at Randfontein Campus for a recommended period of (Four) 4 months Deadline25 Mar 2022 1634149 SUPPLY OF SERVICES FOR JOINTING AND TERMINATION OF ELECTRICAL CABLE WITHIN THE BREEDE VALLEY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline08 Apr 2022 1634151 RFQ 10386852 Supply ,Install ,Test ,Commission and Putting into service WA2 dust extraction fans at Zuikerbosch Pumping Station Deadline22 Mar 2022 1634153 RFQ 10397992 - SUPPLY &INSTALLATION OF THE VANDALISED P6 TRU, STEEL HOUSING &THE CLEARVU FENCE IN RUSTERNBURG Deadline16 Mar 2022 1634155 RFQ 10388351 Repair Hydraulic power pack and Replace Route 9 and No 2 Slaker house conveyor belt Deadline22 Mar 2022 1634158 Development of Intranet and a Ticketing System Deadline25 Mar 2022 1634160 Appointment of a Principal Agent (PA) With a Multidisciplinary Team for the Construction of Tjheseho Community Learning Centre as an Agricultural Skills Hub (Reitz Project) Deadline29 Mar 2022 1634162 MEDICAL WASTE DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline18 Mar 2022 1634164 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HDPE PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTUCTURE FOR THE CAPE FLATS AND ATLANTIS AQUIFER WATER SCHEMES, CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline26 Mar 2022 1634166 The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Review of the Proposed Organisational Structure and Business Processes aligning them to the Infrastructure Delivery Management Sy Deadline18 Mar 2022 1634168 The High Pressure Heater Distillate and Economiser Inlet Corrosion Product Sampler Installation at Arnot Power Station for the period of 6 months (Re-issue) Deadline13 Apr 2022 1634169 PROVISION OF REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM (RPAS) Deadline24 Mar 2022 1634173 Supply, Deliver & Install 4.5MW Rectifier Deadline17 Mar 2022 1634387 65t crane hire - glen garry Deadline22 Mar 2022 1634908 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CARPORTS FOR MUNICIPAL HEALTH SERVICES OFFICES AT EMAKHAZENI AND VICTOR KHANYE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY RE-ADVERT Deadline16 Mar 2022 1634909 PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS REGULATORY AUTHORITY APPLICATION Deadline25 Mar 2022 1634910 Appointment of a service provider to develop a business case for SAIMI Deadline31 Mar 2022 1634911 Request for Expression of Interest: Reissued - Individual Consultant for the Production of the Third Africa Governance Report (AGR-2023) Deadline17 Mar 2022 1634912 The Supply, installation, and commission of 2 damping reactors, approximately 250 capacitor units, 2 neutral VT’s, 8 neutral capacitor units and associated conductor cabling for Deadline28 Mar 2022 1634939 HVDC POLE AND BYPASS CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND ASSOCIATED SYSTEMS FOR APOLLO CONVERTER STATION. Deadline08 Apr 2022 1634941 Development of a Sustainability Plan of the Regional Centre of Excellence on Occupational Health and Safety Deadline22 Mar 2022 1634943 TD 01/11/2021: appointment of a qualified service provider to operate and manage the Oudtshoorn Aerodrome for a period of 9 years and 11 months Deadline25 Mar 2022 1634945 REGRET LETTER:\nTO REVIEW AND UPDATE ROSHERVILLE FLOW METROLOGY LABORATORY REFURBISHMENT PROJECT DETAIL DESIGN FOR CONTSTRUCTION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline07 Apr 2022 1634949 RW10398318/22 – REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES (GUARDING AND PATROLS) FOR WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT EMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY REGIONS (TWO Deadline28 Mar 2022 1634950 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CARPORTS FOR MUNICIPAL HEALTH SERVICES OFFICES AT EMAKHAZENI AND VICTOR KHANYE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY RE-ADVERT Deadline16 Mar 2022 1634955 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION IN RESPECT OF A POSSIBLE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO DESIGN; DEVELOP; CONSTRUCT; FINANCE; OPERATE; MAINTAIN AND TRANSFER A LNG TERMINAL IN THE POR Deadline14 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us