South Africa Tenders - 23 March 2022

34 tenders published in South Africa on 23 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 March 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1649827 Supply and delivery of usb adapter & mic Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649828 Supply and installation of tv brackets Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649829 Repairs, replacement & configuration of wi-band link from forum 1 to forum 2 Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649830 Supply & delivery of 15 tablets Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649831 Supply & delivery of GPS, soil moisture, Draminski twistgrainpro moisture meters & chlorophyll meters Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649832 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND CONFIGURATION OF THE WI-BAND LINK FROM FORUM 1 TO FORUM 2 THAT IS FAULTY Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649833 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) IS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS OF AN HP A5120 SERIES SWITCH JG236A AT THE AVALON DEPOT Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649834 Research Portal WordPress Plugin Development Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649835 Invitation to serve at members of council committees (ICT oversight, qualifications standards & research forum Deadline01 Apr 2022 1649836 Assess & analyse existing mobile applications that provide rapid response to incidences of violence in communities Deadline31 Mar 2022 1649837 Provision of IT related commodity hardware devices Deadline21 Apr 2022 1649838 1.5 comms equipment. camera, tripod and camera bag Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649839 Preference Points System Deadline25 Mar 2022 1649840 Supply and delivery of Laptop Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649841 Supply and delivery of Laptop Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649842 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Batteries for HP Probooks Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649843 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Batteries for HP Probooks Deadline24 Mar 2022 1649844 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of 15 Tablets Deadline25 Mar 2022 1650182 Tenders are invited for the Purchase of HP 953 XL Black Catridge Deadline25 Mar 2022 1650183 Supply and delivery of electronic office Deadline24 Mar 2022 1650186 Service providers are requested to offer their services on repairing Deadline25 Mar 2022 1650187 Hiring and services of mobile flushable Deadline31 Mar 2022 1650188 Installation of MV cable and complete supply and installation of fibre optic duct cable Deadline29 Mar 2022 1650990 Supply, delivery & installation of transformers Deadline24 Mar 2022 1651165 Lantern:traffic;2 aspect arrow;complete Deadline24 Mar 2022 1651167 Lantern:traffic;5 aspect l/turn;complete Deadline24 Mar 2022 1651169 Supply and delivery of document manageme Deadline25 Mar 2022 1651170 Supply & delivery of computer equipment at Withoogte Deadline28 Mar 2022 1651171 Supply and delivery of electriccal material Deadline25 Mar 2022 1651172 Supply of Digital Newspaper Subscriptions and Delivery of Printed Published Newspaper for twelve ( 12 ) months as per returnable pricing schedule available from our SCM Acquisition Deadline28 Mar 2022 1651174 Wi-Fi installation Deadline24 Mar 2022 1653143 DISASTER RECOVERY SITE Deadline29 Mar 2022 1653144 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT FOR UMJANTSHI HOUSE, JOHANNESBURG 18/03/2022 IN 10 DAYS Deadline29 Mar 2022 1653145 Supply & delivery of computer equipment Deadline30 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us