South Africa Tenders - 28 March 2022

16 tenders published in South Africa on 28 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 March 2022, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1661670 390-Replace Water Meters-CRR Deadline06 Apr 2022 1661700 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WAFER SET FOR SUPERIOR WORKSHOP ROAD SWEEPER DT80 CT Deadline01 Apr 2022 1661782 GENERAL INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PRE-PAID METERS/SMART METERS AND INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF ELECTRICITY METERS WITH AUTOMATIC METER READING FUNCTION (AMR) 25/03/2022 IN A MO Deadline29 Apr 2022 1661831 Supply and delivery combat trouers Deadline30 Mar 2022 1661938 Supply & delivery of ammunition Deadline31 Mar 2022 1661966 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES : FINAL DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE AUTOMATED FARE COLLECTION (AFC) SYSTEM AND OTHER RELATED SERV Deadline28 Apr 2022 1662082 Request for Information for the Smart Utility Management Solution (prepayment meters for water and electricity) Deadline05 May 2022 1662153 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 10 MVA 44/6.6KV BONARLONG TRANSFORMER Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662158 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 5 MVA 44/6.6KV BONARLONG TRANSFORMER Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662160 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 10 MVA 44/6.6KV BONARLONG TRANSFORMER Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662165 Supply and delivery of Continuous Transposed Copper (CTC) and manufacture three new Tapping windings for the 315MVA power transformer Deadline07 Apr 2022 1662172 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 10 MVA 44/6.6KV BONARLONG TRANSFORMER Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662486 Appointment of a Service Provider for Printing and Provisioning of NHLS annual Reports books for a period of three (3) years. Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662526 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING AND PROVISIONING OF NHLS ANNUAL REPORTS BOOKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662557 INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PRE-PAID METERS/SMART METERS Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663239 Supply of a bunded 23 000L diesel fuel tank and the delivery and fill-up of diesel when required Deadline31 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us