South Africa Tenders - 1 April 2022

57 tenders published in South Africa on 1 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 April 2022, across industries like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1675136 BODY CAMERAS FOR TRAFFIC OFFICER Deadline08 Apr 2022 1675146 Maintenance and Support Services of the HF Tactical Communication Equipment for the SAAF Deadline22 Apr 2022 1675322 Gardening and weed control services for PetroSA, Mossel Bay Deadline15 Apr 2022 1675330 PROVISION OF GARDENING AND WEED CONTROL SERVICES FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline15 Apr 2022 1675847 O PURCHASE, FOR THE DISPOSAL OF SCRAPPED 220 MVA TRANSFORMER AT CAMDEN POWER STATION ESKOM. Deadline28 Apr 2022 1676001 Supply and deliver original textbooks to the Sasolburg + Kroonstad site on "as-and-when" need Deadline22 Apr 2022 1676152 Supply and Deliver BALLISTIC SHIELDS Deadline08 Apr 2022 1676222 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 2 x 10 MVA TRANSFORMERS S/N 80-341 AND 10 MVA TRANSFOMER S/N 26794 AT ROTEK WORKSHOP Deadline08 Apr 2022 1676324 Supply and deliver original text books to the Sasolburg and Kroonstad sites on an “as and when need” Deadline22 Apr 2022 1676327 PRINTING OF BUDGET SPEECH BOOKLET MAY 2022 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1676339 PRINTING OF BUDGET SPEECH BOOKLET MAY 2022 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1676734 FUEL Deadline08 Apr 2022 1677599 THE DISCONNECTION ,RECONNECTION AND INSPECTION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES/METERS FOR BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 May 2022 1677602 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD 09 COMMUNITY HALL AND WARD 10 COMMUNITY HALL Deadline28 Apr 2022 1677603 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL LEARNING AREAS AND RENOVATIONS OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE AT GOAKGANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL ON BEHALF NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF ED Deadline21 Apr 2022 1677605 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL LEARNING AREAS AND RENOVATIONS OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE AT GASEITSIWE HIGH SCHOOL ON BEHALF NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF EDUC Deadline21 Apr 2022 1677606 CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL LEARNING AREAS AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE AT TSHEDIMOSO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN NORTH- WEST PROVINCE Deadline21 Apr 2022 1677608 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES TO THE COMPETITION COMMISSION SA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Apr 2022 1677610 Construction and upgrade of MV & LV overhead and underground Lines in Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape Deadline19 Apr 2022 1677611 Appointment of an accredited professional service provider/s to provide section 26D training and trade testing in construction and engineering for The City of Cape Town. Deadline21 Apr 2022 1677613 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD 09 COMMUNITY HALL AND WARD 10 COMMUNITY HALL Deadline28 Apr 2022 1677614 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to build, install, maintain and support a digital environmental health record (DEHR) system for the City of Johannesburg health Deadline26 Apr 2022 1677616 Construction of Blackheath Substation Phase 2 Deadline03 May 2022 1677666 Medical Testing for EPWP Participants 2021/2022 Financial Year For VRRMP Deadline10 May 2022 1677667 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWENTY PRESSURE SPRAYERS Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677669 THE UPGRADING OF THE OFFICE BUILDING AT CENTRAL CEMETERY, VREDENBURG Deadline29 Apr 2022 1677670 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR TF34 THERMAL FOGGERS Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677671 PRESENTATION SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677672 SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND COMISSION OF NETWORK RADIO AT LINK EL COURT Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677673 RESTORE MICROWAVE LINK CONTAINER SITE AT ZWELITHA ZONE 5 WATER TOWER Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677674 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 180 DAYS FOR TRAFFIC SERVICES- GONUBIE TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677675 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT KIWANE CAMPSITE RESORT FOR A PERIOD OF 120 DAYS Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677677 Supply & Delivery of Road Marking Paint and Accessories for Traffic Services Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677678 301-Town Survey Marks X7 - CRR Deadline04 Apr 2022 1677679 Conduct server assessment Deadline11 Apr 2022 1677680 Construction of Blackheath Substation Phase 2 Deadline03 May 2022 1677681 TELECOMMUNICATIONS APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, CONFIGURE AND MAINTAIN A CLOUD PABX SOLUTION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 29/03/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline05 May 2022 1677682 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 11 MIDDLE INCOME HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES IN LANGEBAAN Deadline22 Apr 2022 1677688 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ICT NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE INSTALLATION, UPGRADE TO THE EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE AND SUPPORT MAINTENANCE FOR A PE Deadline05 May 2022 1677720 APPOINTMENT OF THE BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATIONS AND REFURBISHMENTS OF THE LESEDI FM STUDIO AT BLOEMFONTEIN SABC Deadline18 Apr 2022 1677724 105-Inventory-Mat and Supplies Deadline08 Apr 2022 1677726 PROVISION FINANCIAL RISK MANAGEMENT ANALYTICS SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline15 Apr 2022 1677727 Installation,deployment,support and maintemamce of an optical fibre network or an alternative type wide area network(WAN) solution Deadline04 May 2022 1677728 REPAIRS OF AN HP A5120 SERIES SWITCH JG236A AT THE AVALON DEPOT Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677729 Supply & delivery of laptop Deadline04 Apr 2022 1677730 Wi-fi installation Deadline08 Apr 2022 1677732 SUPPLY OF A SOFTWARE-AS-A-SERVICE (SAAS) LICENSE FOR ZOHO ONE OR SIMILAR Deadline14 Apr 2022 1677733 Request for quotation for painting of ablutions and minor Refurbishment in CTIA Deadline22 Apr 2022 1677734 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT Deadline13 Apr 2022 1677735 TELECOMMUNICATIONS PROVISION FOR THE PURCHASE AND RENEWAL OF AUTODESK Deadline06 May 2022 1677736 Geotechnical Investigations for the Maydon Wharf Channel Deepening in the Port of Durban Deadline28 Apr 2022 1677739 Supply & delivery of umbrellas & name tags for wellness centre Deadline04 Apr 2022 1677742 Facilitor for review & improvement of strategic plan 2024 & APP 2022/23 Deadline28 Apr 2022 1677745 Development of a Sustainability Plan of the Regional Centre of Excellence on Occupational Health and Safety (Re-advert) Deadline12 Apr 2022 1677746 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND CONFIGURATION OF THE WI-BAND LINK FROM FORUM 1 TO FORUM 2 THAT IS FAULTY. Deadline05 Apr 2022 1677747 Supply and Delivery of Screens & Keyboard and Mouse Combos Deadline04 Apr 2022 1677748 Addendum - Amended Tender Closing Dates Deadline08 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us