South Africa Tenders - 5 April 2022

87 tenders published in South Africa on 5 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 April 2022, across industries like Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1683570 HPE ARUBA WI-FI SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE REQUIREMENTS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA Deadline15 Apr 2022 1683571 PROVISION OF SPEED LAW ENFORCEMENT AND BACK OFFICE SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline06 May 2022 1683572 Procurement Plans: Office automation Deadline28 Jun 2022 1683573 PROVISION OF DOCUMENT STORAGE AND ARCHIVING SERVICE Deadline22 Apr 2022 1683575 Procurement Plans: Encoder; rotary elect ds-58[20]-32-sg-02 Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683581 Procurement Plans: Software renewal: msc one software Deadline21 May 2022 1683591 Procurement Plans: Leonardo pico sar h/w Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683592 Procurement Plans: Satcom integration h/w Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683593 Procurement Plans: Harris radio h/w Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683594 Procurement Plans: Tellumat link 1 transceiver nre Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683596 Procurement Plans: Tellumat link 1 transceiver h/w Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683597 Procurement Plans: Domo mru transceiver Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683599 Procurement Plans: Domo transceiver link 2 Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683601 Procurement Plans: Gcu ethernet switches Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683604 Procurement Plans: Gcu corvid video capture cards Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683605 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LTO ARCHIVE SYSTEM SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline13 Apr 2022 1683607 Procurement Plans: Siem services Deadline10 May 2022 1683609 Procurement Plans: Cloud backup + cloud dr Deadline06 Jul 2022 1683611 Procurement Plans: Intelligence analytics project - iaas Deadline17 Nov 2022 1683612 Procurement Plans: Laptop replacements Deadline10 May 2022 1683616 Procurement Plans: New laptops Deadline06 Jul 2022 1683630 Render specialist cellular services for 18 months Deadline08 Apr 2022 1683631 Supply and Deliver CORDLESS PHONES - GIGASET A415 or approved equal Deadline08 Apr 2022 1683632 Supply and delivery of desktops x 3 Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683633 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683634 HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE OF DATABASE SERVER FOR DRIVER, REFUSE BIN LOGGERS, ENGINE MANAGEMENT AND VEHICLE MONITORING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2022 TO 30 JUNE 2025. Deadline06 May 2022 1683635 Procurement Plans: Replacement of access control system Deadline24 Aug 2022 1683636 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 20GB DATA TOP-UP FOR 25 COUNCILLORS FOR 24 MONTHS CONTRACTORS Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683637 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 20GB DATA TOP-UP FOR 25 COUNCILLORS FOR 24 MONTHS CONTRACTORS Deadline07 Apr 2022 1683638 Procurement Plans: Cisco smartnet renewal Deadline26 Jul 2023 1683639 Procurement Plans: Replacement of stcgs (synchronized time code gen) (batch 3) Deadline11 Nov 2022 1683640 CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND ERECTION OF A 25-METER TELECOMMUNICATIONS Deadline03 May 2022 1683641 Network Reticulation Switches Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683642 Supply and deliver network Equipment Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683643 Procurement Plans: Replacement of instrumentation intercom system Deadline09 Aug 2022 1683644 Procurement Plans: Replacement of instrumentation comms network Deadline11 Nov 2022 1683645 Procurement Plans: Refurbishment of tracking radar pedestal Deadline24 Aug 2022 1683646 Procurement Plans: Strategic spares for tracking radar systems Deadline11 Nov 2022 1683647 Procurement Plans: Procure 20mbit bit synch/decommutator for telemetry Deadline11 Nov 2022 1683648 Magic-t system replacement program at tracking radars Deadline28 Jul 2022 1683650 invited for the Purchase of F9A30D HP DesignJet TB30 36in MFP Printer A0. Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683651 Procurement Plans: New laptops Deadline06 Jul 2022 1683653 Tenders are invited for the Purchase of U8PH3E HP 3y NBD Designjet T830-36-MFP HWS Extended Warranty 1 to 3 Yr Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683656 Tenders are invited for Service Providers to do Video Editing as per Specification available ata SCM:Acquition, Harrower Road Port elizabeth. Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683658 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON THE PROVISION OF A PROCUREMENT VETTING AND MONITORING SOLUTION FOR CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST MANAGEMENT Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683660 Procurement Plans: Rooivalk desktop training Deadline14 Apr 2022 1683662 PROVISION OF DEDICATED ACCESS POINT NETWORK (APN) SERVICES Deadline06 May 2022 1683664 Development of technology & processes for production of coal ash geopolymer poles for 12 months Deadline04 May 2022 1683667 Provision of quality management system for NTP Radioisotopes subsidiary Deadline22 Apr 2022 1683669 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON THE PROVISION Deadline07 Apr 2022 1683671 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON THE PROVISION Deadline07 Apr 2022 1683673 The Supply and Delivery of SF6 Optical Camera and Accessories for the Transmission Western Grid Deadline21 Apr 2022 1683675 Cartridges Deadline08 Apr 2022 1683718 Printing services Deadline26 Apr 2022 1683732 Procurement Plans: Replacement of one high-speed or infrared camera Deadline24 Aug 2022 1683733 Procurement Plans: Refurbishment of tracking radar transmitter dish Deadline11 Nov 2022 1683734 Supply and delivery of VGA to HMI converter Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683735 Supply and delivery of External DVD drive Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683736 Supply and delivery of External hard drive- (1 TB) Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683737 Procurement Plans: Met upgrade program Deadline08 Aug 2022 1683738 Supply and delivery of Netgear wireless adaptor Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683739 Procurement Plans: Replacement of high-speed or infrared cameras Deadline24 Aug 2022 1683740 Supply and delivery of Multi plugs Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683741 Procurement Plans: Refurbishment of contraves ct Deadline08 Aug 2022 1683742 Supply and delivery of Mouse Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683743 Supply and delivery of Power extension ( 10m) Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683744 Supply and delivery of Keyboard Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683745 Supply and delivery of Memory sticks (64G) Deadline06 Apr 2022 1683746 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Contiruous Flow Analysers, Including maintenance Deadline04 May 2022 1683747 Provision of Business Support Deadline14 Apr 2022 1683748 Provision of Job Evaluation Services Deadline04 May 2022 1683749 Linbro Water Upgrades Deadline03 May 2022 1683750 Procurement Plans: Arial target services Deadline28 Jul 2022 1683751 Procurement Plans: Hosting of denel website Deadline08 Jun 2022 1683752 Procurement Plans: Dksam support Deadline03 Jun 2022 1683753 Procurement Plans: Camera; cm-141pmcl 2/3in monochrome ccd Deadline05 Jun 2022 1683754 Vehicle Maintenance, repairs and Spare parts Deadline26 Apr 2022 1683756 Fuel Supply Deadline26 Apr 2022 1683758 Office Stationery Deadline26 Apr 2022 1683766 Kitchen Items and cleaning materials Deadline26 Apr 2022 1683767 AC repair and maintenance Deadline26 Apr 2022 1684048 Supply and delivery of standardised charge books for the ethekwini metro police services Deadline06 May 2022 1685072 Procurement from R30 000.00 up to a transaction value of R 200 000.00 (including Vat) Deadline12 Apr 2022 1685077 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 200 X 15MM ABOVE-GROUND WATER METERS Deadline11 Apr 2022 1685202 Supply, delivery & installation of counter tops, shelving, bulletproof glass & frames on counters, fixed aluminium louvres, money trays, geyser sink, sink cabinet, water pipes & fi Deadline14 Apr 2022 1685227 Sale &/or destruction of redundant armoured vehicles Deadline29 Apr 2022 1685928 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MICRO SOFT OFFICE HOME AND STUDENT 2021 Deadline11 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us