South Africa Tenders - 11 April 2022

48 tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2022, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Adhesive & Labels, Government & Community Services, Logistics, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Adhesive & Labels, Government & Community Services, Logistics, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1698200 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DOMESTIC CLASS C METERS Deadline06 May 2022 1698211 Reading of water & electricity meter until 30 June 2025 Deadline18 May 2022 1698212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART METERS Deadline06 May 2022 1698354 Maintenance,Repair and Support of the Air Traffic Control Radar (ATCR),Precision Approach Radar (PAR) and Related support Equipment for the South African Air Force Deadline22 Apr 2022 1698413 Maintenance,Repair and Support of the Tactical Mobile Radar (TMR) Monopulse Secondary Surveillance Radar Deadline25 Apr 2022 1698418 Maintenance,Repair and Support of the Umlindi 3-Dimension Radar System Deadline25 Apr 2022 1698618 Supply & delivery of ammunition Deadline13 Apr 2022 1698656 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE HYDRANTS Deadline20 May 2022 1698877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 200KVA 11KV TRANSFORMERS Deadline14 Apr 2022 1699161 Renovate the old cooling tower Deadline25 Apr 2022 1699163 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD Deadline28 Apr 2022 1699165 CONSTRUCTION, DEMOLITIONS, BUILDING WORKS, Deadline20 Apr 2022 1700029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE SUPPRESSION UNIT FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700240 Supply & delivery of software for password tokens Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700241 Supply & delivery of laptop Deadline13 Apr 2022 1700242 Chalk Dustless White EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700243 File dividers Polypropolene 1-10 numbered EA 5 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700246 A4 Lever arch file Black Board 70mm EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700247 Key Tags Various colours EA 50 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700248 Ink Cartridge – Canon MX870 Colour set 521 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700249 Ink Cartridge – HP652 Colour EA 3 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700250 Ink Cartridge – Canon MX870 Black – PGBI520-BK EA 2 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700251 Ink Cartridge – HP652 Black EA 3 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700252 A4 Exam Pads 100 Pages Punched EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700253 A6 Hard Cover Books 96 Pages EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700254 A5 Hard Cover Books 192 Pages EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700255 A4 Hard Cover Books 192 Pages 2quire EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700256 File dividers Polypropolene 1-31 Numbered EA 30 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700257 Pencil Sharpener Double hole Tub EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700258 Punch Heavy Duty 70 Pages EA 1 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700259 Display books 30 Pages EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700260 Cordless mouse Scroll wheel Plug and go EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700262 Scissors Stainless steel EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700263 Staple remover Office use EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700264 Cartridge;hp;cc364a;64a black Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700265 Cartridge;lexmark;t654x11e;black Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700278 Supplying of Prestik 100g EA 10 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700280 Supplying of External hard drive 1TB EA 5 Deadline12 Apr 2022 1700357 CARTRIDGE Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700358 CARTRIDGE Deadline14 Apr 2022 1700359 Drakensberg Headrace & Draft Tube Gate Inspection Deadline15 Apr 2022 1700360 Software development - vet for a period of 36 months Deadline08 Aug 2022 1700361 PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO JB MARKS Deadline27 Apr 2022 1700362 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE ONLINE BACKUP Deadline29 Apr 2022 1700363 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH DIGITAL MEDIA PLANNING & BUYING 06/04/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline06 May 2022 1700364 Microsoft office 365 license renewals Deadline03 May 2022 1700365 PROVIDE SAP TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS 07/04/2022 IN 19 DAYS Deadline26 Apr 2022 1700366 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS), LICENCING AND SUPPORT 07/04/2022 IN 22 DAYS Deadline29 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us