South Africa Tenders - 27 April 2022

40 tenders published in South Africa on 27 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 April 2022, across industries like Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1737331 The Provision of Tactical Response & Static Guarding Services for Gauteng Cluster for a period of 3 years on “an as and when required” basis. Deadline23 May 2022 1737398 Supply and Delivery of Non - sterile Latex Gloves on AS and WHEN required over a period of three years. Deadline09 May 2022 1737481 Supply and Delivery of Non - sterile Latex Gloves on AS and WHEN required over a period of three years. Deadline09 May 2022 1737623 The appointment of service providers for the reading of water and electricity meters on an as and when required basis from 01 July 2022 until 30 June 2025 Deadline25 May 2022 1737846 LABEL BLANK 35MM X 25MM DIRECT Deadline01 May 2022 1737851 Appointment of a service provider for maintenance repair of defects for CGS overhead Crane, Deadline29 Apr 2022 1737975 Liquor license renewal Deadline26 Apr 2022 1737976 The appointment of a service provider for on-line electronic search Deadline31 May 2022 1737978 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline09 May 2022 1740933 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FROM SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, MIGRATION OF THE TOURISM WEBSITE AND PUBLISHING ON THE MOBILE APPLICATIONS ST Deadline28 Apr 2022 1740934 RENEWAL OF MANAGE ENGINE AD AUDIT PLUS SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline06 May 2022 1740935 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RENDER DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline23 May 2022 1740936 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF DATA (INTERNET) 21/04/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline20 May 2022 1740937 Post-paid google maps 2023 Deadline05 May 2022 1740938 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL OFFSITE STORAGE 21/04/2022 IN 15 DAYS Deadline06 May 2022 1741013 PROVISION AND ADMINISTRATION OF AN ELECTRICITY AND WATER PREPAYMENT VENDING SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline09 May 2022 1741014 Connectivity in Standard Bank Card Devices at Municipal Pay Points for a period Ending 30 June 2025 Deadline09 May 2022 1741015 RE-ADVERT FOR RENDERING OF SPECIALIST CELLULAR SERVICES TO THE NICD FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline05 May 2022 1741016 SUPPLY AND INSTALL BIOMETRIC ACCESS AT KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN (KNBG) AND PROVIDE MAINTENANCE THEREOF FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline29 Apr 2022 1741017 RENEWAL OF VEEAM BACKUP AND REPLICATION SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline06 May 2022 1741018 RENEWAL OF CITRIX SUBCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline06 May 2022 1741019 THE SOFTWARE AND SCADA DEVELOPMENT REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS SECTIONS OF THE SHAFT. SITUATED NEAR RUSTENBURG MARIKANA Deadline12 May 2022 1741020 RENEWAL OF SOPHOS ANTI-VIRUS SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline06 May 2022 1741021 Supply milfare dual frequency cards 4k Deadline29 Apr 2022 1741065 Supply and delivery of radios Deadline28 Apr 2022 1741066 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATIONS Deadline23 May 2022 1741067 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT HARD DISK DRIVES FOR P2000 MSA 22/04/2022 IN 11 DAYS Deadline03 May 2022 1741068 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRODUCTION OF NRF AWARDS AUDIO-VISUAL MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (2022-2024) 22/04/2022 IN 25 DAY Deadline17 May 2022 1741069 Supply and fitment of light emitting diode (led) lights onto city of cape town Deadline25 May 2022 1741070 Provision of professional services : final design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the automated fare collection (afc) system and other related serv Deadline28 Apr 2022 1741071 Telecommunications network management services fulfilment & assurance Deadline23 May 2022 1741072 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF DATA STORAGE SERVERS AND MONITOR SERVERS 21/04/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline20 May 2022 1741073 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES Deadline11 May 2022 1741074 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROVISION OF ORACLE INDEPENDENT LICENCE ASSESSMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS 21/04/2022 IN 25 DAYS Deadline16 May 2022 1741138 PROVISION OF ON-LINE ELECTRONIC SEARCH AND INFORMATION VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline09 May 2022 1741165 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL OFFSITE STORAGE 21/04/2022 IN 15 DAYS Deadline06 May 2022 1741166 RENEWAL OF CREATIVE CLOUD SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline06 May 2022 1741167 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS NETWORK EQUIPMENT Deadline06 May 2022 1741168 Supply health record cards Deadline28 Apr 2022 1741169 Logitech USB Headset H650e Dual or Equivalent Deadline29 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us