South Africa Tenders - 28 April 2022

35 tenders published in South Africa on 28 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 April 2022, across industries like Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1742667 Repair to fire system Deadline03 May 2022 1742714 E-LEARNING PLATFORM 36 MONTHS(Contract) Deadline16 May 2022 1742721 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD. Deadline03 May 2022 1742753 Provision for the perimeter fence & access control repairs at Etna; Pelly, Minerva, Rigi, Snowdon and Taunus Substations Deadline30 May 2022 1742977 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHT STEEL MASTS AND CONCRETE POLES Deadline03 May 2022 1743143 Flight_Briefing_Services__EFB__TypeB_Flight_Planning_and_Flight_Tracking Deadline09 May 2022 1743274 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline03 May 2022 1743415 INVITATION OF TENDERS FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE STS PREPAYMENT METER TID ROLLOVER KEY CHANGE PROCESS BY MEANS OF CALL CENTRE SUPPORT AND SITE VISITS IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline03 Jun 2022 1743442 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 DAYS TO BCMM, SOLID WASTE CAMBRIDGE DEPOT IN EAST LONDON Deadline06 May 2022 1743453 Supply & Delivery of Road Traffic Signs for a period of four (4) Months for Traffic Services Deadline06 May 2022 1743454 SUPPLY PARTS AND REPAIRS TO THE AUTO SCRUBBER AT THE BCMM FRESH PRODUCE MARKET Deadline06 May 2022 1743455 Supply of Traffic Signal Controller Equipment Deadline06 May 2022 1743519 E-LEARNING PLATFORM 36 MONTHS(Contra Deadline16 May 2022 1743656 Supply & delivery of logitech USB headphones Deadline29 Apr 2022 1743661 Sophos antivirus new installation firewall annual license renewal Deadline29 Apr 2022 1743664 Supply of 30Mbp wireless business internet Deadline29 Apr 2022 1743667 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 LAPTOPS Deadline28 Apr 2022 1743670 Interactive digital media solution and management Deadline29 Apr 2022 1743673 Supply and delivery of 32inch digital signage screens for the durban Deadline03 May 2022 1743679 DISPOSAL - THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF 2 X SCRAP 7 MVA TRANSFORMERS FROM BUFFALO SUBSTATION IN EAST LONDON Deadline09 May 2022 1743682 Provision for the perimeter fence & access control repairs at Etna; Pelly, Minerva, Rigi, Snowdon and Taunus Substations Deadline30 May 2022 1743797 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TENDER FOR BSM 58/22: THE PROVISION OF DEBTOR Deadline23 May 2022 1743804 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR IMMOVABLE ASSET REGISTER (IAR) DIGITALIZATION 22/04/2022 IN 2 MONTHS Deadline07 Jun 2022 1743805 RENDER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE RELATED SERVICES TO NATIONAL TREASURY (NT) INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) FOR THREE (3) YEARS 22/04/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline13 May 2022 1743806 Supply & delivery of laptops & laptop bags Deadline06 May 2022 1743808 Supply & fitment of light emitting diode (LED) lights onto municipal vehicles Deadline25 May 2022 1743809 Supply and deliver Cisco AIR-CAP1602IE- K9 Deadline29 Apr 2022 1743810 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Installation of TVWS and Wi-Fi Networks - Coastal Provinces Deadline06 May 2022 1743812 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Installation of TVWS and Wi-Fi Networks - Inland Provinces Deadline28 Apr 2022 1743813 Appointment of a Service Provider that can Implement an Integrated Spatial Information System for the IPP Office KFW Work Package KFWWP02 Deadline11 May 2022 1743814 SUPPLIES: GENERAL TONERS 22/04/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline28 Apr 2022 1743815 Immovable asset register(IAR)digitilization Deadline07 Jun 2022 1743817 Conduct quantitative & qualitative data collections, data analysis, data visualisation & reporting to support E4D SA team with implementation of results-based monitoring & evaluati Deadline06 May 2022 1743819 Supply and Installation of CCTV, Motion Sensor Beams, Access Control to Monitor and deter intruders at the Substations perimeters in the North West Operating Unit. Deadline24 May 2022 1745322 Flight_Briefing_Services__EFB__TypeB_Flight_Planning_and_Flight_Tracking Deadline02 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us