South Africa Tenders - 24 May 2022

40 tenders published in South Africa on 24 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1789493 Supply and installation of an inert gas fire suppression Deadline22 Jun 2022 1789510 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROCTETIVE BOOTS FOR FIRE FIGHTING AND 2-PIECE FIRE RET OVERALLS c/w REFLECTIVE AT MONKS COWL NATURE RESERVE Deadline31 May 2022 1789517 Supply and installation of fire alarm system Deadline13 Jun 2022 1789536 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROCTETIVE BOOTS FOR FIRE FIGHTING AND 2-PIECE FIRE RET OVERALLS c/w REFLECTIVE AT MPENDLE NATURE RESERVE Deadline31 May 2022 1789591 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROCTECTIVE BOOTS FOR FIRE FIGHTING AND 2-PIECE FIRE RET OVERALLS AT MONKS COWL NATURE RESERVE Deadline31 May 2022 1789594 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROCTETIVE BOOTS FOR FIRE FIGHTING AND 2-PIECE FIRE RET OVERALLS AT IMPENDLE NATURE RESERVE Deadline31 May 2022 1789703 FABRICATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE ADDITIONAL GAS FIRED BOILER STEAM, FEED WATER WITH HOTWELL TANK AND GAS PIPING RETICULATION Deadline26 May 2022 1790143 COLLECT, STRIP, ASSESS QUOTE FUEL FORWARD MOTORS AT ANKERLIG POWER STATION Deadline27 May 2022 1790621 Repair of four bridges along baden powell drive, mitchell’s plain. (tender document not available for download) Deadline14 Jun 2022 1790624 Request for proposal: Addressing persistent problem of damage to ICT equipment in UNHCR offices of the Southern Africa Region due to lightning strikes Deadline02 Jun 2022 1790629 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS – NKOMOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL IN HARRY GWALA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE EMIS NO:500493395 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1790635 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS – NOMPUMELELO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN HARRY GWALA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE EMIS NO:500428497 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1790637 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO VANDALISED SCHOOLS – DUMEHLEZI SECONDARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE EMIS NO:500124246 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1791380 Framework agreement for audio-visual specialist services within university precincts for 3 years Deadline13 Jun 2022 1791381 SERVICES: GENERAL ELECTRONIC KEY AND ACCESS CONTROL INFORMATION VERIFICATION 16/05/2022 IN 11 DAYS Deadline27 May 2022 1791382 Provision of AMS suite solution for 5 years Deadline20 Jun 2022 1791383 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LTO-9 TAPE Deadline13 Jun 2022 1791385 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE PROVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGED Deadline23 May 2022 1791386 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK 16/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline17 Jun 2022 1791387 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE BIDDER TO SUPPLY 54 PRE-USED Deadline17 Jun 2022 1791388 SUPPLY, INSTALL DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES Deadline17 Jun 2022 1792132 Provision of performance management electronic system f Deadline10 Jun 2022 1792133 Admin studio enterprise renewal Deadline30 Jun 2022 1792134 NA Deadline25 May 2022 1792135 Supply 54 pre-used high-workload multifunctional printing machines Deadline17 Jun 2022 1792136 RELOCATION OF LAN INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline25 May 2022 1792137 DECOMMISSIONING AND RELOCATION OF AUDIO-VISUAL AND VIDEOCONFERENCING EQUIPMENT Deadline25 May 2022 1792138 RELOCATION OF LAN INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline25 May 2022 1792139 NA Deadline25 May 2022 1792140 Provision of bill payments services Deadline03 Jun 2022 1792141 THE ACQUISITION OF PERSONAL COMPUTERS AND LAPTOPS Deadline10 Jun 2022 1792142 Supply & delivery of computer consumables Deadline27 May 2022 1792143 Managed cloud IT service desk management solutions Deadline27 May 2022 1792144 Supply National Instruments computer hardware Deadline30 May 2022 1792145 SERVICES: GENERAL STRUES NIKON FUTURE TECH Deadline24 May 2022 1792152 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline21 Jun 2022 1792186 PROVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGED SERVICES Deadline23 May 2022 1792187 Supply & deliver brother toner & drum Deadline25 May 2022 1792188 Supply 22 units, toner cartridge Deadline23 May 2022 1792189 25 each x business card holder Deadline24 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us