South Africa Tenders - 27 May 2022

64 tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1801148 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline01 Jul 2022 1801265 Fire hydrants and hydrant hose (A-Section) Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801306 THE APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS IN A PANEL CONSISTING OF A MAXIMUM OF (3) THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND E Deadline04 Jul 2022 1801336 SUPPLY OF STATIONERY AND PRINTING Deadline14 Jun 2022 1801376 UPGRADE BACK REACH LIFTING STRUCTURE ON (SIX) 6 X ZPMC CRANES FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED Deadline21 Jun 2022 1801415 Appointment of an Environmental Consultant for a Basic Assessment Process Deadline14 Jun 2022 1801687 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A 2-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1801794 Supply and delivery of personal protective clothing and equipment Deadline04 Jul 2022 1802001 supply and delivery of thirty one (1) game gift voucher for the retired employees Deadline01 Jun 2022 1802037 1 each x high pressure cleaner 1 each x back pack blower 1 each x vacuum cleaner Deadline02 Jun 2022 1802040 1 each x scrubber-nomzamo hall 1 each x scrubber-lwandle hall Deadline02 Jun 2022 1802043 1 each x scrubber-sir lowry pass Deadline02 Jun 2022 1802083 Supply single phase energy meter Deadline31 May 2022 1802090 Elec equipment-york box;wci single meter Deadline30 May 2022 1802092 Supply and delivery of traffic control signs for the period ending 30 june 2025 Deadline28 Jun 2022 1802145 Supply & delivery of 2 ID card printers Deadline02 Jun 2022 1802159 Supply & deliver printing of HPV card printed on both side Deadline31 May 2022 1802180 SUPPLY OF STATIONERY AND PRINTING Deadline14 Jun 2022 1802253 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of firearms to saldanha bay municipality Deadline01 Jul 2022 1803195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL (PETROL AND DIESEL) Deadline17 Jun 2022 1803376 Chatbot solution Deadline17 Jun 2022 1803378 Proposal for information & technology infrastructure & systems Deadline15 Jun 2022 1803380 Supply & delivery of electronic equipment Deadline30 May 2022 1803383 Renewal of Trend Micro antivirus software for 3 years Deadline17 Jun 2022 1803385 Provision of e-mail & SMS marketing solutions in order to drive targeted messages & campaigns to both external & internal stakeholders for 3 years Deadline15 Jun 2022 1803387 Provision of cloud based email perimeter threat protection, email archiving & email journaling Deadline14 Jun 2022 1803389 Procurement Plans: Provision of ip (internet protocol) pbx (private branch exchange) services Deadline01 Jun 2022 1803431 Supply & delivery of android devices in Cape Coastal cluster Deadline01 Jun 2022 1803792 RT&D PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACTS WITH THE SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY (SAQA Deadline27 Jun 2022 1803793 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE 132/11kV 40MVA SUBSTATION, MV SWITCHROOM AND THE ASSOCIATED WORKS - PHASE 1A Deadline20 Jun 2022 1803794 Design and compilation of SAIPA™ annual integrated report Deadline03 Jun 2022 1803795 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Kanana roads and stormwater drainage – phase A Deadline28 Jun 2022 1803796 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Freedom Park ward 24 roads and stormwater - phase B Deadline28 Jun 2022 1803797 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of high mast lights in Mosenthal/ Ikageng – phase A Deadline27 Jun 2022 1803798 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Robega roads and stormwater drainage – phase A Deadline21 Jun 2022 1803799 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Tlaseng roads and stormwater drainage – phase A Deadline22 Jun 2022 1803800 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of high mast lights in Kanana – phase A Deadline24 Jun 2022 1803801 Appointment of contractor for the construction of Rustenburg rapid transport station superstructures zone A Deadline23 Jun 2022 1803884 Construction of New Civil Workshop at KwaThema Campus Deadline13 Jun 2022 1803885 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT TO TRANSMISSION TELECOMMUNICATIONS, EASTERN CAPE AS A ONCE-OFF ORDER Deadline09 Jun 2022 1803887 Provision of Health Risk Assessment Deadline02 Jun 2022 1803889 TENDER BSM 46/22: CONSTRUCTION OF THE LA TERRA 11KV SWITCHING STATION IN THE FRANSCHHOEK AREA OF STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Jun 2022 1803890 Provision of multi factor authentication solution for 3 years Deadline10 Jun 2022 1803891 Appointment of an Event Medical Service Provider Deadline01 Jun 2022 1803892 Panel of Consulting Engineers for the Provision of Professional Services on Municipal Infrastructure Projects for a Period of 3 years Deadline28 Jun 2022 1803893 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND INSTALL NETWORKING IN MANDENI 23/05/2022 IN 11 DAYS Deadline03 Jun 2022 1803894 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY IT HARDWARE REQUIREMENTS 23/05/2022 IN 17 DAYS Deadline09 Jun 2022 1803895 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY IT HARDWARE REQUIREMENTS - WESTVILLE 23/05/2022 IN 17 DAYS Deadline09 Jun 2022 1803896 FINANCIAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES, EXCEPT INSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSETS REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. 23/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline23 Jun 2022 1803897 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF X-RAY IMAGE INTERPRETATION COMPETENCY ASSESSMENT SOFTWARE 23/05/2022 IN 22 DAYS Deadline14 Jun 2022 1803898 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM 23/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline28 Jun 2022 1803899 CONSTRUCTION OF VIMBUKHALO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWA-ZULU NATAL Deadline20 Jun 2022 1803900 IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR EPWP PARTICIPANTS CONSTRUCTION PLANT OPERATORS Deadline01 Jun 2022 1803901 CONSTRUCTION OF MUSA LSEN SPECIAL SCHOOL IN ZULULAND DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE EMIS NO: 500448995 Deadline20 Jun 2022 1803902 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CIVIL MAINTENANCE WHICH INCLUDE THE SUPPLY AND REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Jun 2022 1803903 SCM06/2021/22 - Tswaing Local Municipality Tenders are hereby invited for professional services providers in the fields: Architecture, Deadline09 Jun 2022 1804069 Electrical works at Ingagane substation: Stringing, earthing, erection and cabling Deadline01 Jun 2022 1804070 BID 8/2/2/357 (2022-2025)(6CE/5CEPE OR HIGHER) FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF PRE-PAID WATER METERS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF AWARD UNT Deadline24 Jun 2022 1804071 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, TECHNICAL SUPPORT, REPAIRS AND LEASING OF GENERATORS AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK FOR THREE YEARS. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1804072 BID 8/2/2/349 (3GB OR HIGHER) (2022-2025) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF BUILDINGS IN MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE Deadline28 Jun 2022 1804073 CONSTRUCTION OF LONJANI TO KHUMBUZA ROAD IN WARD 30 Deadline21 Jun 2022 1804074 UPGRADING OF THE STANDERTON BULK WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM PHASE 2- CONSTRUCTION OF KIESER ‘RESERVOIR AND PRESSURE TOWER.'' Deadline15 Jun 2022 1804075 Supply, Implementation, Support and Licensing of Software to Transform the South African Military Health Service (SAMHS) Deadline10 Jun 2022 1804076 The Construction of 8 New Double Family Chalets and Infrastructure at Addo Elephant National Park, Eastern Cape Deadline20 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us