South Africa Tenders - 30 May 2022

34 tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1805626 Supply and deliver of combat and step- out uniforms for the law enforcement department city of cape town Deadline30 Jun 2022 1805822 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HOUSEHOLDS SMART WATER METERS Deadline10 Jun 2022 1805834 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of academic books for the NRF-SAIAB in Makhanda, Eastern Cape. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1805841 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A 2-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1805855 TENDER FOR BSM 59/22: PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY CONSUMER ACCOUNTS, NEWSLETTERS AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline27 Jun 2022 1805877 Conduct meter readings services, check & smart enhancement systems for 3 years Deadline27 Jun 2022 1805975 appointment of a supplier to design and print the CEF integrated annual report & financial statements for one financial year 2021/22. Deadline13 Jun 2022 1805981 PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CORPORATE NEWSLETTER TO WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Jun 2022 1805988 Supply & Deliver : TRAFFIC PPE Deadline02 Jun 2022 1806009 Supply & delivery of firearms Deadline01 Jul 2022 1806077 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline03 Jun 2022 1806080 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREFIGHTER UNIFORMS Deadline02 Jun 2022 1806086 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A 2-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1806097 PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY CONSUMER ACCOUNTS, NEWSLETTERS AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS Deadline27 Jun 2022 1806135 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of academic books for the NRF-SAIAB in Makhanda, Eastern Cape. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1806144 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT Deadline02 Jun 2022 1806163 INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICITY AND WATER SMART METER READERS Deadline31 May 2022 1806684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL FOR FIRE SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2022 1806694 Supply & delivery of Transformer Deadline09 Jun 2022 1806699 Service nine transformers (including step up/stepdown transformers) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1806779 12v PA system loudhailer Deadline01 Jun 2022 1806809 FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Jun 2022 1806861 Supply & deliver patient health records Deadline31 May 2022 1806863 Supply & delivery of laptops, commodities - phase 4 (tourism, banqueting, food & beverage); material & storage - business support: military veterans - phase 1 Deadline07 Jun 2022 1806979 professional service providers database Deadline09 Jun 2022 1806981 CARTRIDGE Deadline01 Jun 2022 1806983 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONTROL SYSTEM, IP CAMERAS Deadline15 Jun 2022 1806998 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONTROL SYSTEM, IP CAMERAS Deadline15 Jun 2022 1807345 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A FULLY INTEGRATED ACCESS CONTROL, DOOR ALARMS, CCTV, VOIP, INTERCOM, FIRE DETECTION AND PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM AT THE UNIVERSITY OF FORT HARE Deadline31 May 2022 1807378 Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing for Electricity Department Deadline02 Jun 2022 1807467 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for the provision of a Multi Factor Authentication (MFA) system for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Jun 2022 1807468 2 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC READERS Deadline17 Jun 2022 1807693 Service nine below transformers (including step up/stepdown transformers Deadline06 Jun 2022 1808512 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL (PETROL AND DIESEL) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us