South Africa Tenders - 31 May 2022

57 tenders published in South Africa on 31 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 May 2022, across industries like Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1809805 Fire Arm Training (Re Advertisement) Deadline03 Jun 2022 1809809 Supply Of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline09 Jun 2022 1809997 household smart water meter Deadline10 Jun 2022 1810108 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FIRE ENGINE Deadline10 Jun 2022 1810128 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Jun 2022 1810450 Transfomer Deadline03 Jun 2022 1810467 Supply & deliver GROUND MICROPHONE DIGIPHONE Deadline01 Jun 2022 1810489 Appointment of a service provider to provide the design, layout and printing of 2021/22 Annual Report and 2022/23 Annual Performance plan. Deadline09 Jun 2022 1810505 THE STS PREPAYMENT METER TID ROLLOVER KEY CHANGE PROCESS BY MEANS OF CALL CENTRE SUPPORT Deadline03 Jun 2022 1811060 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT PURCHASE OF 4 DIGITAL TRASNDUCERS RS1503 Deadline28 Jun 2022 1811062 GENERAL NATIONAL SUPPLY OF OPTIC FIBRE CABLE SUPPORT BRACKET FITTINGS Deadline21 Jun 2022 1811063 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUPPLY OF SCHOOL LAN SERVICES TO WESTERN CAPE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. 24/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811065 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 50 LAPTOPS Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811066 CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Jun 2022 1811067 CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Jun 2022 1811069 ASSIST DPE TO RESOLVE MICROSOFT EXCHNAGE SERVER 2016 Deadline02 Jun 2022 1811070 Render foreign exchange & special payment services for 4 years Deadline23 Jun 2022 1811072 Manage engine AD360 license renewal & services Deadline01 Jun 2022 1811099 Support and maintenance of Central Karoo District Municipality IT equipment and systems Deadline09 Jun 2022 1811100 Supply, delivery and assembly of 1 x Rack Mount 2U assembled server Deadline09 Jun 2022 1811103 Supply, installation, commissioning and support of a stand-alone Deadline21 Jun 2022 1811104 Supply & install networking in Mandeni Deadline03 Jun 2022 1811105 Supplier database Deadline30 Jun 2022 1811107 Supply, delivery & installation of smart venue on district 6 campus Deadline06 Jun 2022 1811108 Supply and delivery of heavy duty LED flood light Deadline01 Jun 2022 1811344 Manage engine AD360 license renewal & services Deadline08 Jun 2022 1811345 Supply & delivery of new camera & replacement of accessories Deadline01 Jun 2022 1811346 Supply & delivery of 2 ID card printers Deadline02 Jun 2022 1811347 Supply school LAN services for 5 years Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811349 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL KAROO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IT EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD 25/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline27 Jun 2022 1811350 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR PROVISION OF TELEPHONE AND INTERNET SERVICES Deadline17 Jun 2022 1811351 Transfer of digitisation data and update on the dhet examination system - nsf funding Deadline30 Jul 2022 1811352 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORIGINAL PRINTER CARTRIDGES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 26/05/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline24 Jun 2022 1811353 MANUFACTURE OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT N.E.C. Deadline08 Jun 2022 1811354 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLY OF 1 X RACK MOUNT 2U ASSEMBLED SERVER Deadline09 Jun 2022 1811355 Digitisation of data to the qcto cvs and apprentice system – nsf funding Deadline20 Feb 2023 1811357 Qcto printing machines Deadline30 Jul 2022 1811358 PROCUREMENT OF COMPUTER SOFTWARES TO ISIMANGALISO Deadline17 Jun 2022 1811775 Supply, Implementation, Support and Licensing of Software to Transform the South African Military Health Service (SAMHS), Health Informatics (HI) Deadline10 Jun 2022 1811776 For the construction of the ash dam 1 (AD1) and Rehabilitation Dam 1 (RD1) for the Continuous Ash Disposal Facility (ADF) (Phase 1) at Majuba Power Station. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1811777 Supply of School LAN services to Western Cape Education Department for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811778 The appointment of a service provider to conduct a bankable feasibility study for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure (DPWI) Deadline03 Jun 2022 1811779 Supply of School LAN services to Western Cape Education Department for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811780 The appointment of a service provider to conduct a bankable feasibility study for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure (DPWI) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1811781 LEASE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE INSURANCE SECTOR EDUCATION & TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2022 1811782 KZNCETC03/2022 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 50 LAPTOPS TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1811783 A CALL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR ELECTRICAL Deadline08 Jun 2022 1811784 SSC Upgrade Project for two (2) units at Tutuka Power Station Deadline21 Jun 2022 1811785 DISPOSAL OF MEDICAL WASTE FOR FIVE YEARS AT KENDAL POWER STATION CLINIC Deadline22 Jun 2022 1811786 Plant Pathogen Quarantine Facility Upgrade Deadline28 Jun 2022 1811787 For the construction of the ash dam 1 (AD1) and Rehabilitation Dam 1 (RD1) for the Continuous Ash Disposal Facility (ADF) (Phase 1) at Majuba Power Station. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1811811 SCM06/2021/22 - Tswaing Local Municipality Tenders are hereby invited for professional services providers in the fields: Architecture, Environmental Management. Health & Safety. Wa Deadline14 Jun 2022 1811812 Supply, Delivery and Installation of New High Mast Lighting in Grabouw, Theewaterskloof Municipal Area Deadline01 Jul 2022 1811813 Upgrading of Saldanha Bay Resort, Saldanha. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1811814 Construction of Civil Engineering Services for Seaview Park (75 IRDP erven) in Langebaan Deadline17 Jun 2022 1811815 Endline Evaluation of the Happy Learning and Living Project Deadline07 Jun 2022 1811816 Climax control systems repair and maintance Deadline13 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us