South Africa Tenders - 1 June 2022

24 tenders published in South Africa on 1 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 June 2022, across industries like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1812411 subcontracting of accredited laboratory for testing of transformer oils in accordance with SANS 555 for a period of twenty- four months at the SABS. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1812442 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Site Repair for King Shaka Radar and Bluff Radar Site Deadline02 Jun 2022 1812577 Provision of Enterprise Content Management Solutions Services Deadline20 Jun 2022 1812781 WEAPON SYSTEMS DIVISION (WSD) Deadline20 Jun 2022 1812787 Fire Arm Training Deadline03 Jun 2022 1812796 GPRS cards Deadline27 Jun 2022 1812802 PRINTING OF ROAD SIGN SETS Deadline06 Jun 2022 1812820 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS Deadline06 Jun 2022 1812830 Printing of Ticket Deadline09 Jun 2022 1812845 PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION Deadline22 Jun 2022 1813134 PRINTING OF ROAD SIGN SETS Deadline06 Jun 2022 1814151 Suitable and capable service providers are invited to bid for supplying and deliver 2 office Laptops for Labour Relations Deputy Director: Labour Relations and Labour Relations Pra Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814153 QUOTATION FOR A NEW TOURISM WEBSITE WITH INTEGRATED DIGITAL MARKETING SOLUTIONS FOR THE TOURISM SECTION OF THE GEORGE MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Jun 2022 1814154 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE AND BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES OVER A PERIOD OF TWELVE (1 Deadline06 Jun 2022 1814722 Request for Information (RFI) for a visitor management solution, at CSIR Scientia Campus Deadline13 Jun 2022 1814724 ICT support service for a 12 month annual sage evaloution software license renewal Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814725 REMEDIATION OF NETWORK CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE (CAPE TOWN | RESPO Deadline09 Jun 2022 1814727 Supply 50 laptops Deadline20 Jun 2022 1814730 New tourism website with integrated digital marketing solutions Deadline03 Jun 2022 1814731 Appointment of an online travel agent Deadline03 Jun 2022 1814732 Supply computer software for 3 years Deadline17 Jun 2022 1814735 Supply & deliver male health records Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814737 Elec equipment-31t/19 kw Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814738 Supply & deliver RIBBON P8000/P7000/N70 00 to fit Printronix P8000 line printer Deadline03 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us