South Africa Tenders - 6 June 2022

27 tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Security Printing, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Security Printing, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1824509 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF FOOD VOUCHERS FOR SOCIAL RELIEF PROGRAMME FOR ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY SENIOR CITIZENS 03/06/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline01 Jul 2022 1824556 Card reader;access control mod;dgp-acm12 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1824561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL PRINTERS FOR ITix TICKETING SYSTEM Deadline15 Jun 2022 1824586 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PURCHASE OF ID CARDS AND PRINTING EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jun 2022 1824593 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF NFC READER WITH FINGERPRINT SENSOR FOR ITix TICKETING SYSTEM Deadline15 Jun 2022 1824604 PURCHASE OF SECURITY OCCURRENCE BOOKS Deadline14 Jun 2022 1824616 FQ 20218 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ELECTRONIC TICKETING SYSTEM Deadline09 Jun 2022 1824641 1X R29 000.00 VOUCHER FOR SENIOR CITIZENS DAY GIFT PACKS Deadline06 Jun 2022 1824705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING TO WASTE PICKERS Deadline17 Jun 2022 1824747 Appointment of a suitable service provider for the supply and delivery of thirty one (1) game gift voucher for the retired employees at an amount of R 2662.00 for each retired empl Deadline09 Jun 2022 1824751 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, BUILD AND SUPPLY VIRTUAL INTERACTIVE SELF-SERVICE MACHINES (KIOSK) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1824756 PRINT & DELIVER PREPAID TICKETS Deadline07 Jun 2022 1824814 Supply & delivery of water meter & other related material Deadline20 Jun 2022 1825126 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF PRE-PAID WATER METERS Deadline24 Jun 2022 1825206 WATER METERS Deadline20 Jun 2022 1825913 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline06 Jul 2022 1826270 r Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting at OR Tambo International Airport for Airports Company of South Africa. Deadline10 Jun 2022 1826675 SERVICING OF FIREARMS ON SITE(PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 36 MONTHS) FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline08 Jun 2022 1827015 Tender for the sale and development of immovable property, Parow, Cape Town Deadline24 Jun 2022 1827036 Kwazulu natal regional office lease agreement Deadline18 Jun 2022 1827037 Provision of Horticulture Services for Real Estates Properties in Standerton Area Deadline27 Jun 2022 1827040 Mpumlanga regional office lease agreement Deadline02 Oct 2022 1827043 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Suitable Office Premises For The Housing Development Agency Deadline22 Jun 2022 1827046 LEASE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE INSURANCE SECTOR EDUCATION & TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2022 1827049 Provision of Horticulture Services for Real Estates Properties in Standerton Deadline27 Jun 2022 1827054 Office space rental for bushbuckridge office for a period of five (05) years Deadline26 Jul 2022 1827056 Procurement Plans: Proposal for proposal for property encroachment and transfer for 3 years for nkomazi local municipality Deadline13 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us