South Africa Tenders - 8 June 2022

84 tenders published in South Africa on 8 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 June 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1831342 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY (PRINTING) OF BOOKS AND FORMS (PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS) FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline14 Jun 2022 1831394 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline15 Jul 2022 1831399 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing Deadline07 Jul 2022 1831532 supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one (1) remote metering franking machine Deadline05 Jul 2022 1831533 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF SINGLE PHASE ENERGY METER Deadline23 Jun 2022 1831648 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY (PRINTING) OF BOOKS AND FORMS (PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS) FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline14 Jun 2022 1831792 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing on an “as and when required” basis for a Period of Three Years Deadline07 Jul 2022 1832026 HIRE OF CRANE TRUCK SERVICES Deadline15 Jun 2022 1832044 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREFIGHTER UNIFORMS Deadline13 Jun 2022 1832051 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POSTPAID WATER METERS AND ACCESSORIES, FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Jun 2022 1832247 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)-RETICULATION (MASEVEN)- CONTRACT G Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832248 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)-RETICULATION (KUTULLO/STEELPOORT PARK)CONTRACT J Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832249 DE HOOP /MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)-RETICULATION (MPANA) CONTRACT D Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832250 Construction of 1.33 km Paved Road and stormwater on Boneni Road ward 5 Deadline08 Jul 2022 1832251 Construction of 1.33 km Paved Road and stormwater on Boneni Road ward 5 Deadline08 Jul 2022 1832253 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)-RETICULATION (KUTULLO/STEELPOORT PARK)CONTRACT J Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832254 Construction Deadline22 Jun 2022 1832256 Appointment of building contractors for the construction of subsidized RDP walk-ups houses on as and when basis from date of award until 30 June 2024. Deadline29 Jun 2022 1832257 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)- RETICULATION (MAPHOPHA) CONTRACT H Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832258 The appointment of specialist contractors for the repair and rehabilitation of sinkholes, subsidences and related life threatening hazards on an as and when required basis from dat Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832259 Appointment of passenger lift maintenance service provider for SABC Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth) office for a period of sixty (60) months Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832260 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL NEBULISING UNITS Deadline10 Jun 2022 1832261 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO -TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY) RETICULATION (MALEKANA) CONTRACT E Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832263 DE HOOP / MALEKANA (FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)- RETICULATION (MASHA AND RANTHO) CONTRACT F Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832264 Construction Deadline21 Jun 2022 1832265 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF QUALIFIED AND / OR ACCREDITATED ICT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HOSTING INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES FOR THE TETA INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR A Deadline21 Jun 2022 1832267 GABIONS FOR GOLDNERVILLE STORMWATER Deadline17 Jun 2022 1832268 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) ) FOR THE REHABILITATIONOF P25-1 FROM KM 14.500 - KM 29.500 IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline13 Jul 2022 1832270 Maintenance and Servicing of Fire Detection, Fire Suppression, Fire-fighting and related Equipment Deadline21 Jun 2022 1832271 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE REHABILITATION OF MAIN ROAD P459 FROM KM 0.00 – KM 11.00 AT KWADUKUZA UNDER DURBAN REGION Deadline15 Jul 2022 1832272 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF IYM VILLAGES:Tom Sophethe(39);Qaqane (21); Phelandaba (24); Tshatshu/Lower Qitsi (66) households FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. Deadline15 Jun 2022 1832273 Technical assistance on SRHR, HIV, and GBV integration in identified health facilities and documenting evidence of use of the Integrated Models in KwaZulu-Natal Deadline13 Jun 2022 1832274 PIDA implementation support project (PISP) Deadline30 Jul 2022 1832317 CONSTRUCTION OF AGRIZONE 1 – TECHNICAL AND HARDENING FACILITIES FLUSH LINE AND IRRIGATION PRESSURIZED LINE PROJECT Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832318 DE HOOP /MALEKANA(FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)- RETICULATION (MAEPA & RATAU) CONTRACT C Deadline12 Jul 2022 1832319 SUPPLY, DELIVERY ,INSTALLATION TWO 180 KVA BACK UP GENERATOR FOR BRAELYIN TRAFFIC SERVICES AND KWT TRAFFIC SERVICES Deadline05 Jul 2022 1832320 40MVA/132/11 KV SIYANQOBA SUBSTATION PHASE 5 - CONSTRUCTION OF A 11,5 KM, 132 KV OVERHEAD LINE Deadline08 Jul 2022 1832321 40MVA/132/11 KV SIYANQOBA SUBSTATION PHASE 5 - CONSTRUCTION OF A 11,5 KM, 132 KV OVERHEAD LINE Deadline08 Jul 2022 1832323 ZNTD 03868W: WIMS 063919: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: OQAQENI: OTIMATI PRIMARY SCHOOL: WATER AND SANITATION PROGRAMME PHASE 3 Deadline06 Jul 2022 1832327 The appointment of a service provider for maintenance of solar high mast lights across the City of Ekurhuleni from date of award until 30 June 2025. Deadline28 Jun 2022 1832329 Appointment of a labour relations specialist/consultant to assist with chairing disciplinary proceedings Deadline09 Jun 2022 1832330 Supply, delivery and installation of medical equipment and supplies Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832331 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF A HIGH SECURITY FENCE FOR ATNS HF RECEIVER ANTENNA AT BAPSFONTEIN. Deadline10 Jun 2022 1832332 PROVISION OF THE LABORATORY SERVICES TO CONDUCT GAS, WATER AND ISOTOPIC ANALYSIS. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832333 Erection and Installation of Electrical and Auxiliary Power and C&I Trunk Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832334 INSTALLATION OF DOMESTIC WATER BOOSTER PUMP AND WATER STORAGE TANK FOR PHASE 1 OF THE TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE (TASEZ) Deadline23 Jun 2022 1832335 POTHOLE REPAIR, RESEALING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE ON TOURISM ROUTES IN EHLANZNENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832340 Lease of office space in Mtubatuba for 12 months Deadline15 Jun 2022 1832344 Lease of office space in Port Shepstone for 5 years Deadline04 Jul 2022 1832349 MANGO-NYANZELA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 17 Deadline27 Jun 2022 1832350 Provision for the Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Construction Management, Start-Up, Commissioning, Performance Testing, Operator and Maintenance Training of Solar Deadline07 Jul 2022 1832352 TSEPISONG-MASAKALA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD3 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832353 POTHOLE REPAIR, RESEALING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE ON TOURISM ROUTES IN EHLANZNENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832354 Provision of Structural Defect repairs and General Refurbishment to ELIDZ buildings Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832355 REGRAVELLING AND ATTENDING TO STORMWATER STRUCTURES FOR DR08196 TO CABA VILLAGE, MHLONTLO LMA IN THE OR TAMBO DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline06 Jul 2022 1832356 Supply and delivery of specialised kerbs for the myciti integrated rapid transport project Deadline05 Jul 2022 1832358 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE IMPENDLE ZONE: VULINDLELA RRTF Deadline05 Jul 2022 1832359 Skills development programme – community liaison officer training Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832360 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF 5KM BOUNDARY AND 5KM INTERNAL FENCE FOR AVONDALE FARM IN SALEM UNDER MAKANA LM Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832367 POTHOLE REPAIR, RESEALING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE ON TOURISM ROUTES IN EHLANZNENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832368 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF 5KM BOUNDARY AND 5KM INTERNAL FENCE FOR AVONDALE FARM IN SALEM UNDER MAKANA LM Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832370 DENGWANE – KHOAPA-ZWELITSHA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 06 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832371 SITHIWENI ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 21 Deadline27 Jun 2022 1832372 UPGRADE TO KWAMAGODA (NKHUKHU) RIVER BRIDGE 2002 OVER KWAMAGODA RIVER ON DISTRICT ROAD D59 KM0.108: PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline08 Jul 2022 1832373 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF FENCE FOR KRUISFONTEIN COMMONAGE SITUATED IN NDLAMBE LM Deadline30 Jun 2022 1832374 Media and Advocacy Campaign for the Prevention of Noncommunicable Diseases (NCD) Amongst Adolescents. Request for proposal Deadline12 Jun 2022 1832376 The provision of augmentary employee assistance programme (EAP) services for employees of the City of Cape Town Deadline06 Jul 2022 1832377 Appointment of a service provider to provide one (1) AutoCAD 2023 License for Agrement South Africa. Deadline09 Jun 2022 1832379 Provision of Maintenance and Roof Repair Services to ELIDZ buildings Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832380 CONSTRUCTION OF UMZIMKHULU EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN HARRY GWALA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline28 Jun 2022 1832381 Appointment of a panel of communications agencies for a period of 48 months. Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832382 SMME compliance support program – to assist with regulatory certification for SMMES and artisans on The Atlantis Special Economic Zone SMME database Deadline20 Jun 2022 1832383 The appointment of a panel of service providers for instrumentation maintenance which include the supply and repair of supervisory control Deadline27 Jun 2022 1832506 Provision of maintenance and repair services to ELIDZ Pump stations Deadline24 Jun 2022 1832507 Nwp: cfa construction of new service building at strandfontein west water treatment works, city of cape town. Deadline17 Jun 2022 1832509 Technical assistance on SRHR, HIV, and GBV integration in identified health facilities and documenting evidence of use of the Integrated Models in KwaZulu-Natal Deadline13 Jun 2022 1832511 PIDA implementation support project (PISP) Deadline30 Jul 2022 1832512 CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PANELS OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STRUCTURES IN KZN PROVINCE Deadline02 Jul 2022 1832513 THE CONSTRUCTION OF CABANE RIVER BRIDGE NO. 3318 AT KM17.6 ON P749, IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline17 Jun 2022 1832515 ENG003/2022- TENDER FOR THE ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF A 400 KW PEAK GRID TIED SOLAR PV GENERATING PLANT AT THE OUTENIQUA WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY, INCLUDING Deadline22 Jul 2022 1832517 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-SPAN TUNNELS AND SHADE NET STRUCTURE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Jun 2022 1832519 For the Construction, Upgrades and Refurbishment of 96 Rissik Street Building, Located in the Johannesburg Central Business District for a Period of 12 Months. Deadline28 Jun 2022 1832521 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ICT EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND MOBILE COMPUTER LABORATORIES FOR KWAZULU- NATAL COMMUNITY EDU Deadline13 Jul 2022 1832523 CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PANELS OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STRUCTURES IN KZN PROVINCE Deadline02 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us