South Africa Tenders - 9 June 2022

42 tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1833947 Supply and commissioning of a handheld scanning and monitoring system to facilitate access Deadline14 Jun 2022 1834141 15 of MODULE: TYPE: ANALOG INPUT; SUPPL P/N: 1794IRT8; 8 CHANNEL Deadline10 Jun 2022 1834142 supply router Deadline10 Jun 2022 1834143 Development and management of electronic system for the monitoring of examination and assessment process Deadline03 Jan 2023 1834144 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF A HANDHELD SCANNING AND MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline14 Jun 2022 1834145 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR BACK SCANNING OF MEMBERS AND PENSIONERS Deadline27 Jun 2022 1834146 PROCUREMENT OF 43 LAPTOPS Deadline27 Jun 2022 1834147 REQUEST TO SUPPLY ROUTER FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM FOR A PERIOD OF 60 (SIXTY) MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2022 1834166 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POCKETBOOKS TO THE ROAD TRAFFIC INSPECTORATE Deadline15 Jun 2022 1834304 Maintenance and Repair of Various Military Vehicles Deadline28 Jun 2022 1834397 Purchasing of Data Analysis Toolset for Audits. Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834398 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT AERIAL SURVEY Deadline15 Jun 2022 1834400 The intent of this rfi market research is to identify possible service providers who are able to provide software support and maintenance for a prescribed Deadline24 Jun 2022 1834402 Card reader;access control mod;dgp-acm12 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1834403 Branded silicone usb bracelet & branded Deadline10 Jun 2022 1834405 Procurement Plans: Development of elna web based online system Deadline01 Jul 2022 1834700 Mpls network to all icasa offices (5-year contract) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1834703 Supply and delivery of ict hardware and software Deadline01 Jul 2022 1834723 Supply & deliver CARTRIDGE HP 727,300ml gray ink for design inkjet T2530(G). Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834724 Brother Cartridge - Yellow - LC3719 XL Y (Original Cartridge Only) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834725 Brother Cartridge - Cyan - LC3719 XL C (Original Cartridge Only) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834726 Brother Cartridge - Magenta - LC3719 XL M (Original Cartridge Only) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834727 Brother Cartridge - Black - LC3719XL BK (Orginal Cartridge Only) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834728 Supply & Delivery of Batteries (Size D) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834729 PROVISION OF TELEPHONE AND INTERNET SERVICES TO ISIMANGALISO WETLAND PARK AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834730 PROVISION OF TELEPHONE AND INTERNET SERVICES TO ISIMANGALISO WETLAND PARK AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Jun 2022 1834731 SUPPLY MICROSOFT 365 E5 AND CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDER (CSP) LICENSES PLAN Deadline24 Jun 2022 1834732 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY TRADITIONAL FIBER INFRASTRUCTURE 03/06/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline01 Jul 2022 1834734 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPTICAL FIBRE DROP CABLES WITH 5-YEAR WARRANTY 03/06/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline24 Jun 2022 1834884 Supply & deliver CARTRIDGE HP 727,300ml,matte black for design inkjet T2530(MK). Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834885 Supply & deliver CARTRIDGE HP 727 ,300ml magenta for design inkjet T2530(M) Deadline13 Jun 2022 1834981 Communication for Static and Mobile Communications Deadline17 Jun 2022 1835011 Supply and installation of automatic number plate recognition (ANPR) Deadline15 Jun 2022 1835174 Appointment of a security experienced supplier of a4 and a3 white printing paper Deadline30 Jun 2022 1835179 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF SCRAP 10 MVA TRANSFORMER 88/11KV - S/N 74/1263 AT ROTEK ROSHERVILLE Deadline14 Jun 2022 1836439 OBSERVATORY: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL: PNEUMATIC TUBE SYSTEM OVERHAUL Deadline05 Jul 2022 1836440 Individual International Consultant Deadline16 Jun 2022 1836442 Provision of Public Relation Services: Deadline16 Jun 2022 1836443 Provide project management services Deadline17 Jun 2022 1836444 Supply Microsoft 365 E5 and Cloud Service Provider (CSP) licenses plan Deadline06 Jul 2022 1836445 Appointment of health service providers who will be independent assessors to nurse practitioners undergoing impairment management Deadline06 Jul 2022 1836447 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSION SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE HARDWARE Deadline01 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us