South Africa Tenders - 27 June 2022

33 tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2022, across industries like Defence, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1874223 Procurement of 9mm SIG SAUER P226 MK25 Pistols, with Anchor Insignia Deadline18 Jul 2022 1874233 Maintenance and Support of the D Combat S Ground Support & Test Equipment and Support Services Deadline18 Jul 2022 1874234 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNS Deadline05 Jul 2022 1874248 Manufacture and Supply of Toiletry Bags, Woman's Field Handbags, Duffel Bags, Sewing Kits and Combat Dress Belt to the SA Army Deadline18 Jul 2022 1874298 Supply & delivery of water meters for 12 months Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874299 Supply and delivery of various Personal Protective Equipment workwear for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Jul 2022 1874345 INSTALLATION OF RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) TAGS Deadline07 Jul 2022 1875034 PROVISIONING OF VEHICLE TRACKING AND MONITORING Deadline29 Jul 2022 1875036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE TELEPROMTER KIT Deadline29 Jun 2022 1875037 SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE ANNUAL LICENCES Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875038 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline28 Jun 2022 1875039 Design, supply, and installation of structured network cabling and server room infrastructure Deadline12 Jul 2022 1875040 Applications Development Courses For 42 Delegates. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875042 Procurement Of Multiple CISCO Courses Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875056 Procurement of 3 x 1 gigabits per second (Gbps) Connectivity Services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1875143 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE HP SERVERS Deadline28 Jun 2022 1875144 Supply of two routers Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875146 Supply and Installation of Big Screen Add- Ons Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875147 supply of PowerEdge R640 Rack Server Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875148 REVIEW OF MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY LED STRATEGY Deadline29 Jun 2022 1875150 Deliver and implement NQF Level 4 Information, Technology System Development Deadline04 Jul 2022 1875164 Appointment of a suitable service provider to service and maintain fire Detection, Alarm and Suppression system at Sentech Head Office and Nasrec for a Period of 3 Years Deadline13 Jul 2022 1875447 REPLACEMENT OF A 630KVA MINI-SUBSTATION IN EXT 3 Deadline15 Jul 2022 1875453 POSELDON Spare 80MVA Transformer Plinth Civil Work Deadline28 Jul 2022 1875535 : PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF BUSINESS CARDS Deadline26 Jul 2022 1875538 BULK PRINTING AND MAIL PROCESSING OF MONTHLY BILLING ACCOUNT STATEMENTS Deadline08 Jul 2022 1875566 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LAYOUT, DESIGN, EDITING & PRINT ANNUAL REPORT 2021/2022 FOR PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875568 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PTOVIDE THE AGENCY WITH PRINTING, DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING AND PROOF READING OF THE 2021/22 ANNUAL REPORT. Deadline05 Jul 2022 1875586 BULK PRINTING, DELIVERY AND INSERTION OF THE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY'S NEWSLETTER FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline05 Jul 2022 1875912 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECTION 56 AND SECTION 341 SUMMONS BOOKS FOR PUBLIC SAFETY Deadline29 Jun 2022 1875922 Printing of IDP documents Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875929 Printing and Distribution of Monthly Accounts, Newsletters, Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875933 PRINTING OF NEWSLETTER Deadline05 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us