South Africa Tenders - 28 June 2022

60 tenders published in South Africa on 28 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 June 2022, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1877672 RFP04/2022 A - APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF ARMED GUARDING SECURITY, CLOSE PROTECTION AND TACTICAL RESPONSE SERVICES RFP04/2022 B - APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE Deadline18 Jul 2022 1877881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (GENERAL SUPPLIES), EMERGENCY COVID-19 Deadline14 Jul 2022 1878523 To supply and delivery of 7 HP Laptops, Laptop bags and mouse per device Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878524 RENTAL AND MAINTENANCE OF TELEMETRY AND RADIO REPEATER HIGH SITE Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878525 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIG SCREEN ADD-ONS Deadline30 Jun 2022 1878526 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL RE-ISSUED: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878527 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK Deadline07 Jul 2022 1878533 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROVIDE PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE SWITCHING CENTRES Deadline14 Jul 2022 1878535 PROVISION OF MICROSOFT TECHNOLOGIES SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878536 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISIONING OF VEHICLE TRACKING AND MONITORING Deadline29 Jul 2022 1878537 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline18 Jul 2022 1878539 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF THE HONEYWELL PROWATCH INTERGRATED ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS Deadline15 Jul 2022 1878541 ATNS TO IDENTIFY, EVALUATE AND SELECT SMALL, MEDIUM AND MICRO ENTERPRISES (SMME’S) Deadline27 Jul 2022 1878542 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STUDIO TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT AND STUDIO TECHNICAL FURNITURE F Deadline28 Jul 2022 1878543 DEPLOYMENT OF A CLOUD BASED SOLUTION Deadline22 Jul 2022 1878544 PROVISIONING OF ICT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, SOFTWARE, LICENSES, RELATED SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline21 Jul 2022 1878546 PROVISIONING OF ICT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, Deadline21 Jul 2022 1878547 PROVISION OF A CASHLESS SYSTEM Deadline08 Jul 2022 1878548 Supply and Delivery of a Laptop and Docking Station Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878549 Establish access links Deadline28 Jun 2022 1878551 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PORT MANUAL KVM SWITCH WITH USB: FALE Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878552 PROVIDE AND IMPLEMENT THE SSL CERTFICATE Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878553 Drill and Equip a Borehole Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878554 Supply Deliver and Install Palisade Boundary Fence Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878556 Supply Deliver and Install a Solar Power System Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878557 Supply and Deliver a Converted Container Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878558 Supply and Delivery of Gym Sets Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878560 Supply and Delivery of Communications and Branding Material Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878561 upply and Deliver Diving Equipment / Apparatus2 Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878563 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOUCH SCREENS AND PERIPHERALS Deadline07 Jun 2022 1878564 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES RENEWAL AND PURCHASE Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878565 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878566 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878568 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878569 Procurement Plans: Procurement of ict infrastructure Deadline25 Jul 2022 1878570 Procurement of electronic data interface (edi) services Deadline25 Jul 2022 1878571 Procurement of ict server infrastructure for healthcare facilities Deadline25 Jul 2022 1878573 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES Deadline15 Jul 2022 1878574 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline29 Jun 2022 1878575 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS Deadline27 Jul 2022 1878576 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY, OFFICE CONSUMABLES, TONERS AND CARTRIDGES Deadline13 Jul 2022 1878577 FOR REVIEW, UPDATE AND DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR SA SPECIALIST PROGRAMMES AND ACCREDITATION OF SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline30 Jun 2022 1878578 PROCUREMENT OF FIREWALLS AND LICENSES Deadline18 Jul 2022 1878579 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES GAS POWER PLANT Deadline25 Jul 2022 1878580 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRONIC DATA INTERFACING (EDI) WITH SWITCHING PROVIDER TO MEDICAL AIDS Deadline15 Jul 2022 1878581 PROVISION OF BUSINESS PERFORMANCE REPORTING SYSTEM AND SUPPORT Deadline22 Jul 2022 1878582 SUPPLY OF APPLE MAC NOTEBOOKS Deadline01 Jul 2022 1878583 MANAGEMENT, ADMINISTRATION AND SUPPORT OF THE ZIBAMBELE POVERTY ALLEVIATION (EPWP) Deadline29 Jul 2022 1878584 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline08 Jul 2022 1878621 WIFI access points Deadline30 Jun 2022 1878622 WIFI access points Deadline30 Jun 2022 1878637 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY OF ESET NOD32 ANTIVIRUS LICENSE Deadline30 Jun 2022 1878640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOUCH SCREENS AND PERIPHERALS Deadline07 Jul 2022 1878641 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SERVER ROOM INTEGRITY TESTING Deadline04 Jul 2022 1878719 Maintenance and Support of the D Combat S Ground Support & Test Equipment and Support Services Deadline18 Jul 2022 1878725 Procurement of 9mm SIG SAUER P226 MK25 Pistols, with Anchor Insignia Deadline18 Jul 2022 1880379 BARRYDALE: GOEDGELOOF FARMING Deadline06 Jul 2022 1880380 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR MECHANICAL Deadline28 Jun 2022 1880381 The Appointment Of A Contractor To Execute The Drilling And Equipping Of Boreholes: Phaschaskraal Sekhukhune Deadline22 Jul 2022 1880382 APPOINTMENT OF TURNKEY CONSORTIUM SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT Deadline22 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us